Additional information



 Find out more about:

  • Applying for your visa 

You will need to apply for a Tier 4 student visa if your course will last for longer than six months. You can apply for a student visa a maxium of three months before the start of your course.  You will need to make your application at your nearest visa application centre.

For detailed information about the application process and requirements, including help with the online Tier 4 visa application form, please see our visa and immigration pages.

  • Reporting your enrolment

We will confirm your attendance online through the National Student Loan Data System as required by Federal regulations.


International Office

C Floor, YANG Fujia Building
Jubilee Campus, Wollaton Road
Nottingham, NG8 1BB, UK

t: +44 (0) 115 951 5247
f: +44 (0) 115 951 5155
e: Email us