Nottingham University Business School
  • Print
   
   
When dialing, please dial +44 (0) 115, followed by the number displayed.

All staff are located on Jubilee Campus.

Name Job Description Telephone Location
Professor James Devlin Dean, Professor of Financial Services Marketing and Consumption, Dean of the Nottingham University Business School, CRBFS - Director of the Centre for Risk, Banking and Financial Services (CRBFS) 9515264 C71 (North Building)
Dr Shamim Ahmed Assistant Professor in Finance, Research Series Co-ordinator (Finance) 8232359 B23 (South Building)
Dr Kevin Amess Associate Professor in Industrial Economics, Deputy Division Head (Industrial Economics) 8467757 C37 (South Building)
Dr Ye Bai Assistant Professor in Finance, MSc Admissions Tutor (Banking and Finance) 8468487 C27 (South Building)
Mr Tim Bailey Associate Professor (Industrial Economics), Associate Dean for Education and Student Experience 9515270 B31 (North Building)
Professor Sanjay Banerji Professor of Finance 9515276 C20 (South Building)
Dr Ahmed Barakat Assistant Professor in Banking, MSc Admissions Tutor (Banking and Finance) (CRBFS) 8466643 C09 (North Building)
Dr Debasmita Basak Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics 7484090 C37 (North Building)
Professor Martin Binks Professor of Entrepreneurial Development, HGI - Chair of Haydn Green Institute for Innovation and Entrepreneurship (HGI) 9515274 B40 (South Building)
Dr Simon Bishop Associate Professor in Organisational Behaviour, Director of the Executive Healthcare MBA (CHILL) 8466060 C11 (North Building)
Dr Christos Braziotis Lecturer in Supply Chain and Operations Management, MSc Admissions Tutor (Operations Management) 9514026 C08 (Si Yuan Building)
Professor Alistair Bruce Professor of Decision and Risk Analysis 8466614 C32 (North Building)
Dr Cormac Bryce Assistant Professor in Risk Management, MSc Admissions Tutor (Risk Management) (CRBFS) 8466690 C05 (North Building)
Dr Ziming Cai Assistant Professor in Human Resource Management, Director of MSc in Business and Management, MSc Admissions Tutor (Business and Management) 8232378 C80 (North Building)
Professor Robert Carroll Professor of Practice - Venture Capital and Private Equity (HGI) 8466860 C16 (Ingenuity Centre Building)
Mr Christopher Carter Assistant Professor in Entrepreneurship and Innovation, School Ethics Officer 8466062 B36 (South Building)
Dr Robert Caruana Associate Professor in Business Ethics (ICCSR) 8466798 B09 (North Building)
Mr Paul Caulfield Assistant Professor in Responsible and Sustainable Business (Teaching Focus), Co-Director of MBA Programmes (ICCSR) 8467722 B05 (North Building)
Dr Jian Chen Associate Professor 8466194 B30b (South Building)
Dr Jing Chen Assistant Professor in Accounting, Director of MSc in Accounting & Finance 9515279 B05 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Minjia Chen Assistant Professor in Finance, MSc Admissions Tutor (Finance & Investment) 8467747 C36 (South Building)
Dr Thomas Chesney Associate Professor in Information Systems, Head of Undergraduate Admissions (O/S), Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy) (CRIBS) 8467759 C07 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Thanaset Chevapatrakul Associate Professor in Finance, Director of MSc in Finance & Investment, Database Subscriptions Co-ordinator 8232490 B37 (South Building)
Professor Thorsten Chmura Professor of Industrial Economics, Ethics Board (School of Economics), Divisional Research Director (Industrial Economics & Finance), CRIBS - Co-Director of the CRIBS Experimental Laboratory, Director of Doctoral Programmes, CRIBS - Director of the Centre for Research in Behavioural Sciences, CeDex Management Board (School of Economics) (CRIBS) 8466018 C38 (South Building)
Dr Anshuman Chutani Assistant Professor in Quality Management 8283035 C19 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Robert Cluley Assistant Professor in Marketing 8466693 B76 (North Building)
Professor Laurie Cohen Professor of Work and Organisation, Athena Swan Lead 8466656 C10 (North Building)
Dr Amanda Crompton Assistant Professor in Public Policy and Management, Senior Tutor (CHILL) 9515487 C34 (North Building)
Dr Corentin Curchod Assistant Professor in Strategy, MSc Admissions Tutor (International Business) 9515198 C13 (North Building)
Dr Aristeidis Dadoukis Assistant Professor in Banking 8466519 C15 (North Building)
Professor Elisabeth Dedman Professor of Accounting 8466203 B06 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Ahmed Derbala Lecturer in Accounting, MSc Admissions Tutor (Accounting & Finance) 7484854 B10 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Malay N. Desai Assistant Professor in Strategic Management, Director of MSc in Management 8468071 C75 (North Building)
Professor Meryem Duygun Aviva Chair in Risk and Insurance 9515267 C02 (North Building)
Mr Tommaso Faccio Lecturer in Accounting (Teaching Focus), Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy), Co-Deputy Director of BSc Accountancy 8466104 B13 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Yanan Feng Assistant Professor 8467416 C42a (North Building)
Dr Katy Ferris Assistant Professor in Business Law 8466920 B02 (Si Yuan Building)
Professor Jane Frecknall-Hughes Professor of Accounting and Taxation, Division Head (Accounting), Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy), Divisional Research Director (Accounting) 8232426 B11 (Si Yuan Building)
Mrs Sara Galehbakhtiari Business School Graduate Teaching Assistant (Marketing) 8466234 C17 (North Building)
Dr James Goulding Assistant Professor in Business Analytics 8467768 B01 (North Building)
Dr Andrew Grainger Assistant Professor in Logistics & Supply Chain Management, Chair, Business School Library Committee, Chair, Faculty Library User Group 9514021 C03 (Si Yuan Building)
Mrs Kirsten Greenhalgh Associate Professor in Accounting (Teaching Focus), Chair, School Teaching and Learning Committee (STLC) 8466674 B23 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Andrew Greenman Assistant Professor in Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Director of Executive Education Programme (HGI) 9515266 B25 (South Building)
Dr Manish Gupta Assistant Professor in Finance, MSc Admissions Tutor (Finance & Investment) 9514781 C47 (South Building)
Dr Getinet Haile Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics, Disability Liaison Officer 7484078 B32 (South Building)
Professor Jeremy Hall Director of ICCSR, Professor of CSR/Sustainable Business, ICCSR - Director of the International Centre for Corporate Social Responsibility (ICCSR) 8466185 B02 (North Building)
Dr Michelle Haynes Associate Professor in Industrial Economics, Head of International Study, International Study Coordinator 9515483 B78b (North Building)
Dr Roberto Hernan Gonzalez Associate Professor in Industrial Economics, Director of BSc Industrial Economics, CRIBS - Co-Director of the CRIBS Experimental Laboratory 9515093 C31 (South Building)
Dr Behzad Hezarkhani Assistant Professor in Operations Management 9514019 C13 (Si Yuan Building)
Professor Sally Hibbert Professor of Consumer Behaviour, Associate Dean for Business and Community Engagement (CRIBS) 8467653 B78d (North Building)
Dr Jeannie Holstein Assistant Professor in Strategic and Public Sector Management, PhD Senior Tutor 8466408 C82 (North Building)
Dr Douglas Howcroft Assistant Professor in Accounting & Finance, Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy) 8467765 B25 (Si Yuan) ()
Dr Rong Huang Assistant Professor in Finance (Teaching Focused) 8232546 C21 (South Building)
Ms Carolyn Isaaks Associate Professor (BSc Accountancy Course Director), Director of BSc Accountancy, Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy) 9515262 B22 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Aditya Jain Assistant Professor in Human Resource Management, MSc Admissions Tutor (Human Resource Management), Director of MSc in Human Resource Management 8283033 C40 (North Building)
Mr Sadegh Javaheriafif Teaching Assistant in Industrial Economics 8466082 C35 (North Building)
Dr Amrit Judge Associate Professor in Finance, Deputy Division Head (Finance), Co-Director of MBA Programmes 9515259 B39 (South Building)
Professor Ken Kamoche Professor of HRM and Organization Studies, Deputy Director of Doctoral Programmes and Doctoral Admissions Tutor 8466533 C08 (North Building)
Dr Ja Kim Lecturer in Accounting, MSc Admissions Tutor (Accounting & Finance) 7484855 B07 (Si Yuan Building)
Professor Marek Korczynski Professor of Sociology of Work and HRM, Division Head (Management), Deputy Division Head (OB/HRM) 8468486 C06 (North Building)
Ms Rachael Lamb Business School Graduate Teaching Assistant (Entrepreneurship & Innovation) 8467583 C17 (North Building)
Dr Robert A. Lambert Assistant Professor in Tourism & the Environment, Summer School Co-Ordinator 8466699 B34 (North Building)
Mr Jeremy Larner Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics, UG Joint Honours Co-ordinator, UNNC Undergraduate Exchange Tutor, Deputy Director of Undergraduate Programmes 8466586 C25 (South Building)
Dr Hang Le Associate Professor in Finance, Deputy Director of Doctoral Programmes and Doctoral Admissions Tutor 8466075 C33 (South Building)
Dr Cher Li Associate Professor in Industrial Economics 8231397 C35 (South Building)
Dr Hong Li Assistant Professor, Director of MSci/BSc Accounting & Finance for Contemporary China 7484148 C43 (South Building)
Dr Xiafei Li Assistant Professor in Accounting & Finance 8466436 B33 (South Building)
Professor Bart MacCarthy Professor of Operations Management, Division Head (Operations Management and Information Systems) 9514025 C09 (Si Yuan) ()
Professor Susan Marlow Professor of Entrepreneurship, Divisional Research Director (Management), ESRC DTC Pathway Co-ordinator (Management) 9515257 B27 (South Building)
Dr Katherine Martin Assistant Professor in Accounting (Teaching Focus), Co-Deputy Director of BSc Accountancy, Director of BSc Finance, Accounting and Management, Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy) 8466692 C23 (Si Yuan) ()
Dr Simona Mateut Associate Professor in Financial Economics, Research Series Co-ordinator (Industrial Economics), MSc Admissions Tutor (Finance & Investment) 8468122 B31 (South Building)
Dr Stelvia Matos Associate Professor in Sustainability, Director of MSc in Sustainability (ICCSR) 8466135 B09b (North Building)
Professor Scott McCabe Professor of Marketing and Tourism, Head of Professional Practice 8466683 B78c (North Building)
Dr Danny McGowan Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics, Undergraduate Examinations Officer 8467420 C07 (North Building)
Dr Sally McKechnie Associate Professor in Marketing, Academic Lead for Accreditation 9515491 B78a (North Building)
Dr Robin McKenzie Teaching Associate in Operations Management and Information Systems 8232117 B09 (Si Yuan Building)
Ms Alyson McLintock Associate Professor in Accounting and Finance, Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy), Chair of Business School Research Ethics Committee 8466971 B26 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Sophie Mills Assistant Professor in HRM/OB 8466199 C73 (North Building)
Dr Natalie Moore Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics, Head of Undergraduate Admissions (Home/EU) 8467426 C45 (South Building)
Professor Simon Mosey Professor of Entrepreneurship & Innovation, HGI - Director of the Haydn Green Institute for Innovation and Entrepreneurship (HGI) 9513763 B43 (South Building)
Professor Arijit Mukherjee Professor of Industrial Economics, Division Head (Industrial Economics and Finance) 8467820 C01 (North Building)
Dr Judy Muthuri Associate Professor in Corporate Social Responsibility, SERG - Chair, Social Environmental Responsibility Group (ICCSR) 8466615 B09C (North Building)
Dr Luc Muyldermans Associate Professor in Operations Management, Director of MSc Operations Management and Manufacturing Systems 8467746 C12 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Ekaterina Nemkova Assistant Professor in Marketing, Head of PGT Admissions/Examinations 8232350 B75 (North Building)
Dr Elizabeth Nixon Lecturer in Marketing, MSc Admissions Tutor (Marketing) 8466490 B77 (North Building)
Dr Hannah Noke Associate Professor in Entrepreneurship and Innovation, Co-Director of MSc Cross Disciplinary Entrepreneurship Programmes, Co-Director of MSc Entrepreneurship, Innovation and Management, HGI - Deputy Director of Haydn Green Institute for Innovation and Entrepreneurship, MSc Admissions Tutor (Entrepreneurship) (HGI) 8466563 B38 (South Building)
Dr Isobel O‘Neil Assistant Professor in Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Co-Director of MSc Entrepreneurship, Innovation and Management, Co-Director of MSc Cross Disciplinary Entrepreneurship Programmes, MSc Admissions Tutor (Entrepreneurship) (HGI) 9514730 B24 (South Building)
Dr Niamh O‘Sullivan Assistant Professor in CSR/Sustainable Business/Business Ethics, TUNIC Link Tutor (ICCSR) 8467414 B07 (North Building)
Dr Anastasios Pagiaslis Assistant Professor in Marketing, MSc Admissions Tutor (Marketing) 8466257 B73 (North Building)
Dr Jeong-Yang Park Assistant Professor in International Business Strategy, MSc Admissions Tutor (Management) 9515484 B06 (North Building)
Dr Simon Parker Assistant Professor in HRM/OB 8466624 C78 (North Building)
Dr Robert Pasley Assistant Professor in Information Systems 8468072 C22 (Si Yuan) ()
Professor David Paton Professor of Industrial Economics, Load Model Group Chair 8466601 C31 (North Building)
Professor Kulwant Pawar Professor of Operations Management, CCE - Director of the Centre for Concurrent Enterprise (CCE) 9514029 D18 (YANG Fujia Building)
Dr Teresa Pereira Heath Assistant Professor in Marketing, Co-Director of MSc in Marketing 9515268 B74 (North Building)
Professor Helen Perks Professor of Marketing 8466659 B80 (North Building)
Dr Davide Pero Lecturer in Human Resource Management/Employment Relations, Academic Misconduct Officer, Research Series Co-ordinator (OB/HRM) 8467763 C42 (North Building)
Dr Linda D. Peters Associate Professor in Marketing, Director of Undergraduate Programmes 8466098 B78 (North Building)
Professor Sanja Petrovic Professor of Operational Research, Divisional Research Director (Operations Management and Information Systems), REF Co-ordinator 8467764 C11 (Si Yuan Building)
Miss Andrea Pilava Business School Graduate Teaching Assistant (Industrial Economics and Finance) 8466051 C17 (North Building)
Dr Sareh Pouryousefi Assistant Professor in Human Resource Management/Organisational Behaviour, Academic Staff Development Coordinator (HRM/OB) 8467405 C77 (North Building)
Dr Muhammad Rafique Assistant Professor in Accounting (Teaching Focus), Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy) 9515265 B27 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Beat Reber Lecturer in Accounting & Finance, Deputy Divisional Research Director (Industrial Economics and Finance) 8466970 C41 (South Building)
Dr Jillian Rickly Associate Professor in Tourism Management and Marketing, Co-Director of MSc in Marketing 8466493 B34a (North Building)
Dr Deborah Roberts Associate Professor in Marketing 8466562 B79 (North Building)
Dr Martin Schleper Assistant Professor in CSR/Sustainable Business/Business Ethics (ICCSR) 8466685 B04 (North Building)
Dr Duncan R. Shaw Assistant Professor in Information Systems, MBA Management Project/Company Based Projects Co-ordinator 8467756 C20 (Si Yuan) ()
Dr Craig Shepherd Assistant Professor in Organisation Studies 8232349 C76a (North Building)
Dr Richard Simper Associate Professor and Reader in Financial Economics, Director of MSc Banking and Finance (CRBFS) 8467654 C12 (North Building)
Ms Alison Sinclair Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics (Teaching Focus), Undergraduate Examinations Officer, University-wide Exchange Coordinator 8468177 C43 (North Building)
Dr Rodion Skovoroda Assistant Professor in Industrial/Managerial Economics 8466661 B10 (North Building)
Dr Rieneke Slager Assistant Professor in Strategy & Sustainability (ICCSR) 9515261 C38 (North Building)
Professor Andrew Smith Professor of Consumer Behaviour, Director of MSc Business Analytics, Director of the N-LAB (CRIBS) 8467650 B30 (North Building)
Dr Gavin Smith Assistant Professor in Business Analytics, MSc Admissions Tutor (Business Analytics) 7484475 B01 (North Building)
Professor Lina Song Professor of Economics Sociology and Chinese Studies 8466217 C40 (South Building)
Ms Anna Soulsby Associate Professor in Organisational Behaviour, Director of BSc Management, International and with Languages 9515492 C74 (North Building)
Dr Simona Spedale Associate Professor in OB/HRM, Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy) 8466216 C81 (North Building)
Professor Andrew Stark Professor of Accounting 9515488 C10 (Si Yuan Building)
Professor Ken Starkey Professor of Management & Org. Learning, REF Impact Co-ordinator 9515260 B03 (North Building)
Mrs Michelle Stirk Assistant Professor in Accounting (Teaching Focus), Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy) 8468462 B03 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Jonathan H W Tan Associate Professor in Economics, CRIBS - Deputy Director of the Centre for Research in the Behavioural Sciences (CRIBS) 8466414 C33 (North Building)
Professor Kim Hua Tan Professor of Operations and Innovation Management 8467749 C06 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Lynda Taylor Assistant Professor in Accounting & Finance 8467431 B08 (Si Yuan Building)
Professor Sue Tempest Professor of Strategic Management and Learning 9515553 B32 (North Building)
Dr Christos Themistocleous Teaching Associate in Marketing 8466361 C83 (North Building)
Professor Stephen Thompson Professor of Strategic Management 8466629 B70 (North Building)
Professor Stephen Timmons Professor of Healthcare Innovation, CHILL - Director of the Centre for Health Innovation Leadership & Learning, DTC Training Director (CHILL) 8466635 C04 (North Building)
Dr Zsofia Toth Assistant Professor in Marketing, Research Series Co-ordinator (Marketing) 8466192 B34c (North Building)
Dr Anne Touboulic Assistant Professor in Operations Management 8466972 C02 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Alexander Trautrims Lecturer in Supply Chain & Operations Management, Head of Undergraduate Examinations 8231404 C05 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Lorna Treanor Assistant Professor in Entrepreneurship & Innovation (HGI) 8466220 B35 (South Building)
Mrs Sara Turner Teaching Associate in HRM/OB 8466619 A33 (North Building)
Professor Caroline Tynan Professor of Marketing, Divisional Research Director (Marketing) 8466978 B72 (North Building)
Professor Chengqi Wang Professor of Strategy and International Business, Director of MSc International Business 8467821 C79 (North Building)
Dr Jinmin Wang Assistant Professor, Director of MSci/BSc Business & Economy of Contemporary China 7484474 A4 (North Building)
Dr Jamie Wardman Assistant Professor in Risk Management, Director of MSc Risk Management, Deputy Division Head (Risk, Insurance and Banking) 8466611 B34d (North Building)
Professor Justin Waring Professor of Organisational Sociology, Implementing Evidence and Improvement Lead for NIHR CLARHC East Midlands, Associate Dean for Research (CHILL) 9515117 C30 (North Building)
Dr Robert Webb Associate Professor in Banking, Associate Dean for Global Engagement and Recruitment, Director of MSc Programmes (CRBFS) 8230588 C14 (North Building)
Dr Pia Weiss Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics, UG Examinations Officer, Member of the High Performance Computer Management Committee 9515495 C36 (North Building)
Dr Andrew Wild Associate Professor in Strategy, Deputy Division Head (Strategy/International Business) 8466605 C39 (North Building)
Dr Paul Windrum Associate Professor in Strategy, CHILL - Deputy Director of Centre for Health Innovation, Leadership & Learning, Student Complaints Officer (CHILL) 9515486 C41 (North Building)
Professor Heidi Winklhofer Professor of Marketing, Division Head (Marketing) 9515412 B71 (North Building)
Dr Robert Young Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics, UNNC Undergraduate Exchange Tutor 9515272 A33b (North Building)
Dr Jing Zhang Assistant Professor 8232169 B30a (South Building)


ACADEMICS SECONDED TO UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM NINGBO CAMPUS
Professor Weimin Liu Professor in Finance, Nottingham University Business School China, UNNC
Professor Stephen Morgan Professor of Chinese Economic History, Associate Provost for Planning, UNNC
Professor Shujie Yao Professor of Economics and Chinese Sustainable Development, UNNC


ACADEMICS BASED AT THE UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM MALAYSIA CAMPUS

For information on academic staff based at UNMC, please see here


ACADEMICS BASED AT THE UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM NINGBO CAMPUS
For information on academic staff based at UNNC, please see here
For contacts in the Student Service Centre:

Website: www.nottingham.ac.uk/studentservices
Tel: 0115 74 86500
Contact Form: www.nottingham.ac.uk/studentservices/contact-us/index.aspx

Address of nearest Service Centre:
Jubilee Student Service Centre
A31, Exchange Building
Jubilee Campus
Wollaton Road
NG8 1BB



When dialing, please dial +44 (0) 115, followed by the number displayed.

All staff are located on Jubilee Campus.



Name Job Description Telephone Location

ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT

Ms Janet Cooke Operations Manager, Health & Safety Officer 8466678 C70 (North Building)
Mrs Jackie Andrews Skills and Development Manager 8466063 A08 (North Building)
Mrs Elaine Kay Education Manager 9515501 A06 (North Building)
Miss Susan Millington Secretary to School Directorate 9515505 C71a (North Building)
Mrs Andrea O‘Mahony Executive Education 07717 452461  
Mr Dane Wallace Acting Student Recruitment Manager 8466767 B12 (North Building)

Academic Support

Miss Stephanie Gorst Senior Administrative Officer (Academic Support), Fire Officer (North Building) 9515098 B12 (North Building)
Mrs Alison Brierley Administrative Assistant (Marketing) 8466655 B12 (North Building)
Mrs Lesley Bukraba Administrative Assistant (Management & Student Experience Support) 8466976 B12 (North Building)
Mrs Jennifer Howis Administrative Assistant (BSAM & Marketing Support) 8466607 B12 (North Building)
Mrs Elaine Jammali Administrative Assistant (Reception South & Entrepreneurship) 8467739 A12 (South Building)
Mrs Susan Morgan Administrative Assistant (OMIS) 8467457 B12 (Si Yuan Building)
Mrs Susan Stocken Administrative Assistant (Industrial Economics and Finance & Professional Development Support) 9515090 B12 (North Building)
Mrs Carole Winson Administrative Assistant (Accounting & SERG Support), Fire Officer (Si Yuan) 9515099 B12 (Si Yuan Building)

Space/Facilities Support

Mrs Gina Rogers Senior Administrative Officer (Space and Facilities) 8466935 A31 (North Building)
Miss Camilla Palmer Administrative Assistant (Reception North & Student Experience Support) 8466602 A31 (North Building)

Research/Centre/Institute Support

Mr Adam Golberg Research Development Manager 8466604 B34b (North Building)
Mr Steven Chapman Head of Ingenuity Lab 8467502 C16 (Ingenuity Centre Building)
Mrs Stella Fuller Senior Administrative Officer (Research Support) 8467581 B34b (North Building)
Dr Terri Holloway Ingenuity Lab Coordinator (HGI) 8467501 C16 (Ingenuity Centre Building)
Mr Paul Kirkham Ingenuity Learning Support Development Officer (HGI) 9515273 C16 (Ingenuity Centre Building)
Mrs Karen Maltby Senior Administrative Officer (ICCSR) 8467854 B11 (North Building)
Ms Genelva Meikle Events and Marketing Consultant (Temporary) (HGI) 8466193 C16 (Ingenuity Centre Building)
Mrs Clare Ramshaw Senior Administrative Officer (CHILL) 8466183 B11 (North Building)

Systems

Mrs Sally Hopkinson Process, Quality and Systems Manager, Webmaster 8466676 A07 (North Building)
Ms Helen Barrow Accreditation and Rankings Manager 8231405 A07 (North Building)
Mr Mark Daintree Process Analyst and Programmer 8467427 A07 (North Building)
Ms Anna Moisio Process, Quality and Systems Officer 8466064 A07 (North Building)
Mrs Victoria Wrigley Process, Quality and Systems Officer 8466695 A07 (North Building)

IT

Mr Steve Moore IT Systems Manager, Departmental CUAP Representative 8466630 B09a (North Building)
Mr Kieran Woodward IT Technician 8466645 B09a (North Building)

External Relations/Alumni

Dr Sophia Taylor External Relations Manager 8466974 A10 (South Building)
Mr Adrian Mateo Alumni Manager, Fire Officer (South Building) 8232491 A11 (South Building)
Mrs Kerry Millward Alumni & Communications Officer 8467406 A11 (South Building)

Postgraduate Careers

Ms Julie Blant Postgraduate Careers Service Manager 8466478 A72c (North Building)
Miss Teresa Corcoran Postgraduate Careers Consultant 8468102 A72a (North Building)
Mr Ewan Henry Employer Relations Consultant 7484349 A72b (North Building)
Mr Tim Orton Postgraduate Careers Research Officer 9515269 A72 (North Building)
Miss Clare Simcock Postgraduate Careers Support Officer 8467579 A72 (North Building)

Finance

Ms Louise Phillips Faculty Finance Manager 7486228 C30 (Exchange) ()
Mrs Julie Wells Finance Team Manager 9586227 C30 (Exchange) ()
Mrs Wendy Sutcliffe Assistant Finance Manager, Financial Management 9515523 C30 (Exchange) ()
Mrs Jackie Anderson Senior Finance Assistant 9514387 C30 (Exchange) ()
Miss Kelly Clayton Finance Assistant 8467582 C30 (Exchange) ()
Miss Rachel Holmes Finance Assistant 9514618 C30 (Exchange) ()
Miss Rachel Hotson Finance Assistant 9514398 C30 (Exchange) ()
Miss Kaye Lagman Finance Assistant 8486227 C30 (Exchange) ()
When dialing, please dial +44 (0) 115, followed by the number displayed.

All staff are located on Jubilee Campus.

Name Job Description Telephone Location

RESEARCH CENTRE/INSTITUTE

Mr Alessio Gaggero Research Fellow 7486272 C49 (South Building)
Dr Jenelle Clarke Research Fellow (CLAHRC) 9515254 C16 (North Building)
Dr Adele Cresswell Research Fellow (CLAHRC) 8231422 C16 (North Building)
Dr Caroline Emberson Enterprise Fellow, Hermes Fellowship 8466121 C10 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Bing Liu Research Fellow 7484149 C49 (South Building)
Dr Bridget Roe Research Fellow (CHILL) 8466612 C16 (North Building)
Dr Emma Rowley Senior Research Fellow Programme Manager (CLAHRC) 8231313 C18 (Institute of Mental Health Building)
Dr Penny Siebert Research Fellow in Qualitative Service Evaluation (CHILL) 8466189 B30c (South Building)
Dr Paraskevas Vezyridis Marie Sklodowska-Curie Fellow (CHILL) 8466370 C16 (North Building)
Dr Bin Wu Senior Research Fellow 8232118 A33a (North Building)
Mr Gongtao Zhang Research Fellow in Cloud Manufacturing 8232425 C10 (Si Yuan Building)
When dialing, please dial +44 (0) 115, followed by the number displayed

SPECIAL APPOINTMENTS

Professor Tom Angear Honorary Professor
Professor Neil Ashworth Honorary Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems)
Maurice Bonney, Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Professor Rod Brodie Honorary Professor (Marketing Division)
Stanley Chapman, Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor (Business History Institute) (UNIBHI)
Madam Jisheng Chen Honorary Professor
Brian Chiplin, Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor (Industrial Economics & Finance Division)
Alan Coad Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor
Professor Phil Cotter Honorary Professor
Professor James Crilly Honorary Professor (HGI)
Dr Cheryl Crocker Honorary Associate Professor (Management / CHILL)
Stephen Diacon Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor of Insurance and Risk Management (CRBFS)
Kevin Dowd, Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor
Professor David Falzani Honorary Professor (HGI)
Paul Fenn Emeritus Professor Emeritus Profesor
Professor Robert Grubbström Honorary Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Professor Keith Harrison Honorary Professor (Management Division)
Dr Jim Hui Hong Li Honary Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Professor Stephen Moss Honorary Professor
Chris O‘Brien Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Mr Will Oulton Honorary Associate Professor (ICCSR)
David Owen Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor (ICCSR)
Dr David Park Honarary Associate Professor (HGI)
John Peberdy, Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor, MSc Admissions Tutor (Entrepreneurship) (HGI)
Mr David Pemberton Honorary Associate Professor (ICCSR)
Dr Brad Poulson Honorary Associate Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Professor Nat Puri Honorary Professor
Professor John Richards Honorary Professor (Management Division)
Professor Bruce Savage Honorary Professor (HGI)
Professor Janat Shah Honorary Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Professor Ian Shellard Honorary Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Professor Hardev Singh Honorary Professor (HGI)
Peter Swann, Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor ( Industrial Economics & Finance Division)
Professor Klaus - Dieter Thoben Honorary Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Professor Thomas Thomas Honorary Professor (ICCSR)
Professor Tony Van Kralingen Honarary Professor
Professor Nigel Waite Honorary Professor
David Wastell, Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems)
Tony Watson, Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor of Sociology, Work and Org.
Madam Xu Yafen Honourary Professor (HGI)


This page is maintained by Gina Rogers.
 

 

Nottingham University Business School

Jubilee Campus
Nottingham
NG8 1BB

telephone: +44 (0) 115 846 6602
fax: +44 (0) 115 846 6667
email: business-enquiries@nottingham.ac.uk