Nottingham University Business School
  • Print
   
   
When dialing, please dial +44 (0) 115, followed by the number displayed.

All staff are located on Jubilee Campus.

Name Job Description Telephone Location
Professor James Devlin Dean, Professor of Financial Services Marketing and Consumption, Dean of the Nottingham University Business School (CRBFS) 9515264 C71 (North Building)
Dr David Achtzehn Assistant Professor in Entrepreneurship and Innovation (Teaching Focused) (HGI) 7484473 B46 (South Building)
Professor Emmanuel Adegbite Professor of Accounting and Corporate Governance, Chair in Accounting, Co-Divisional Research Director (Accounting) 8466203 B06 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Shamim Ahmed Assistant Professor in Finance, Research Series Co-ordinator (Finance) 8232359 B23 (South Building)
Dr Vahid Akbarighadikolaei Assistant Professor in Operations Management 9514021 C03 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Kevin Amess Associate Professor in Industrial Economics, Head of Degree Apprenticeships (CRBFS) 8467757 C37 (South Building)
Mr Tim Bailey Associate Professor (Industrial Economics), Associate Dean for Education and Student Experience 9515270 B31 (North Building)
Professor Sanjay Banerji Professor of Finance, Division Head (Finance, Risk and Banking) (CRG) 9515276 C20 (South Building)
Dr Ahmed Barakat Assistant Professor in Banking, Deputy Director of MSc Risk Management (CRBFS) 8466643 C09 (North Building)
Dr Debasmita Basak Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics, Undergraduate Examinations Officer 7484090 C37 (North Building)
Professor Martin Binks Professor of Entrepreneurial Development, HGI - Chair of Haydn Green Institute for Innovation and Entrepreneurship (HGI) 9515274 B40 (South Building)
Dr Simon Bishop Associate Professor in Organisational Behaviour (CHILL) 8466060 C11 (North Building)
Dr Frederique Bouilheres Assistant Professor in Accounting (Teaching Focused) and Teaching Innovation Specialist, Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy) 9515262 B22 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Christos Braziotis Lecturer in Supply Chain and Operations Management, Deputy Director MBA 9514026 C08 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Ziming Cai Assistant Professor in Human Resource Management, Director of MSc Business & Management (CRG) 8232378 C80 (North Building)
Professor Robert Carroll Professor of Practice - Venture Capital and Private Equity (HGI) 8466860 C16 (Ingenuity Centre Building)
Dr Christopher Carter Assistant Professor in Entrepreneurship and Innovation, School Ethics Officer (HGI) 8466062 B36 (South Building)
Professor Robert Caruana Professor of Business Ethics/Responsible Business, ICCSR - Director of the International Centre for Corporate Social Responsibility (ICCSR) 8466798 B09 (North Building)
Dr Jian Chen Associate Professor (CRG) 8466194 C23 (South Building)
Dr Jing Chen Assistant Professor in Accounting, Undergraduate Examinations Officer (CRG) 9515279 B05 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Minjia Chen Assistant Professor in Finance, Extenuating Circumstances Officer (MSc) (CRG) 8467747 C36 (South Building)
Dr Thomas Chesney Associate Professor in Information Systems, Head of Undergraduate Admissions (O/S) (CRIBS) 8467759 C07 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Thanaset Chevapatrakul Associate Professor in Finance, Database Subscriptions Co-ordinator, Director of MSc Finance & Investment 8232490 B37 (South Building)
Dr Anshuman Chutani Assistant Professor in Quality Management, Extenuating Circumstances Officer (MSc) 8283035 C19 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Robert Cluley Associate Professor in Marketing, Director of MSc Programmes (NLAB) 8466693 B78b (North Building)
Professor Laurie Cohen Professor of Work and Organisation, Athena Swan Lead 8466656 C10 (North Building)
Dr Tom Coogan Assistant Professor in Entrepreneurship & Innovation (Teaching Focused), Deputy Director of MSc Business & Management (HGI) 7484634 B30b (South Building)
Mr Andrew Corcoran Assistant Professor in Marketing (Teaching Focused) 8467652 C83 (North Building)
Dr Amanda Crompton Assistant Professor in Public Policy and Management, Chair of Business School Research Ethics Committee, Senior Tutor (CHILL) 9515487 C34 (North Building)
Dr Corentin Curchod Assistant Professor in Strategy, Extenuating Circumstances Co-Ordinator, Extenuating Circumstances Officer (UG), Extenuating Circumstances Officer (PhD) 9515198 C13 (North Building)
Dr Aristeidis Dadoukis Assistant Professor in Banking, Deputy Director of MSc Banking & Finance (CRBFS) 8466519 C15 (North Building)
Dr Ahmed Derbala Lecturer in Accounting, Director of MSc Accounting & Finance 7484854 B10 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Malay N. Desai Assistant Professor in Strategic Management, Director of MSc Management, Early Career Academic (ECA) Representative 8468071 C75 (North Building)
Professor Meryem Duygun Aviva Chair in Risk and Insurance, Director of MBA Development (CRBFS) 9515267 C02 (North Building)
Mr Tommaso Faccio Lecturer in Accounting (Teaching Focus), Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy), Co-Deputy Director of BSc Accountancy 8466104 B13 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Yanan Feng Assistant Professor, Deputy Director of MSc International Business (CRIBS, CRG) 8467416 C42a (North Building)
Dr Katy Ferris Assistant Professor in Business Law 8466920 B02 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Renaud Foucart Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics, University-wide Exchange Coordinator 8466351 B08 (North Building)
Professor Jane Frecknall-Hughes Professor of Accounting and Taxation, Division Head (Accounting) 8232426 B11 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Sara Galehbakhtiari Assistant Professor in Marketing, Research Series Co-ordinator (Marketing) 8466234 C17 (North Building)
Dr James Goulding Assistant Professor in Business Analytics (NLAB) 8467768 B34c (North Building)
Mrs Kirsten Greenhalgh Associate Professor in Accounting (Teaching Focus), Chair, School Teaching and Learning Committee (STLC) 8466674 B23 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Andrew Greenman Assistant Professor in Entrepreneurship and Small Business, ESRC DTC Pathway Co-ordinator (Management) (HGI) 9515266 B25 (South Building)
Dr Manish Gupta Assistant Professor in Finance, Deputy Director of MSc Finance & Investment 9514781 C47 (South Building)
Dr Getinet Haile Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics, Disability Liaison Officer (ARG) 7484078 B32 (South Building)
Dr John Harvey Assistant Professor in Marketing 8466675 B36 (North Building)
Professor Sally Hibbert Professor of Consumer Behaviour, Associate Dean for Business and Community Engagement (CRIBS) 8467653 B78d (North Building)
Dr Jeannie Holstein Assistant Professor in Strategic and Public Sector Management, Co-Deputy Director of Doctoral Programmes and Doctoral Admissions 8466408 C38 (North Building)
Dr Seok Young Hong Assistant Professor in Finance 9515093 C31 (South Building)
Dr Douglas Howcroft Assistant Professor in Accounting & Finance, Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy), Director of BSc Finance, Accounting and Management 8467765 B25 (Si Yuan) ()
Dr Rong Huang Assistant Professor in Finance (Teaching Focused), Extenuating Circumstances Officer (UG) 8232546 C21 (South Building)
Dr Claire Ingram Assistant Professor in Responsible and Sustainable Business (Teaching Focused) (ICCSR) 8466685 B04 (North Building)
Dr Aditya Jain Associate Professor in Human Resource Management, Director of MSc Human Resource Management & Organisation 8283033 C40 (North Building)
Dr Kun Jiang Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics, Extenuating Circumstances Officer (UG) 9515258 B10 (North Building)
Dr Amrit Judge Associate Professor in Finance, Co-ordinator of Financial Minds Speaker Series, Director of MBA Programmes (CRG) 9515259 B39 (South Building)
Professor Ken Kamoche Professor of HRM and Organization Studies (ARG, CRG) 8466533 C08 (North Building)
Dr Ja Kim Lecturer in Accounting, Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy), Co-Deputy Director of BSc Accountancy 7484855 B07 (Si Yuan Building)
Professor Marek Korczynski Professor of Sociology of Work and HRM, Division Head (OB/HRM) 8468486 C03 (North Building)
Ms Rachael Lamb Assistant Professor in Entrepreneurship & Innovation (Teaching Focused), MBA Admissions Tutor 8467583 B21 (South Building)
Dr Robert A. Lambert Assistant Professor in Tourism & the Environment, Summer School Co-Ordinator 8466699 B34 (North Building)
Mr Jeremy Larner Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics, Deputy Director of Undergraduate Programmes, UNNC Undergraduate Exchange Tutor, UG Joint Honours Co-ordinator (CRIBS) 8466586 C25 (South Building)
Dr Hang Le Associate Professor in Finance, Director of Doctoral Programmes 8466075 C33 (South Building)
Dr Cher Li Associate Professor in Industrial Economics 8231397 C35 (South Building)
Dr Hong Li Assistant Professor, Director of MSci/BSc Business & Economy of Contemporary China, Director of MSci/BSc Accounting & Finance for Contemporary China (CRG) 7484148 C43 (South Building)
Dr Xiafei Li Assistant Professor in Accounting & Finance (CRG) 8466436 B33 (South Building)
Dr Bing Liu Teaching Associate in Industrail Economics (CRG) 7484149 C49 (South Building)
Dr Benjamin Lucas Assistant Professor in Marketing 8466489 B34b (North Building)
Dr Gerardus Lucas Assistant Professor in Strategy and Leadership 9515278 C39 (North Building)
Professor Bart MacCarthy Professor of Operations Management, Division Head (Operations Management and Information Systems) 9514025 C09 (Si Yuan) ()
Professor Susan Marlow Professor of Entrepreneurship, Divisional Research Director (HGI) (HGI) 9515257 B27 (South Building)
Dr Katherine Martin Associate Professor (BSc Accountancy Course Director), Director of BSc Accountancy, Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy) 8466692 C23 (Si Yuan) ()
Dr Danilo V. Mascia Assistant Professor in Banking 8467420 C07 (North Building)
Dr Simona Mateut Associate Professor in Financial Economics, Research Series Co-ordinator (Industrial Economics), Deputy Academic Lead for Accreditation 8468122 B31 (South Building)
Professor Roman Matousek Professor of Finance, CRBFS - Director of the Centre for Risk, Banking and Financial Services, Director of Research Excellence 8466620 C27a (South Building)
Professor Scott McCabe Professor of Marketing and Tourism, Head of Professional Practice 8466683 B78c (North Building)
Dr Sally McKechnie Associate Professor in Marketing, Academic Lead for Accreditation (CRBFS) 9515491 B78a (North Building)
Revd Dr Robin McKenzie Teaching Associate in Operations Management and Information Systems 8232117 C21 (Si Yuan Building)
Ms Alyson McLintock Associate Professor in Accounting and Finance, Extenuating Circumstances Officer (MBA), Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy) 8466971 B26 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Sophie Mills Assistant Professor in HRM/OB, Conduct Officer 8466199 C73 (North Building)
Dr Natalie Moore Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics, Head of Undergraduate Admissions (Home/EU) (CRIBS) 8467426 C45 (South Building)
Dr David Morris Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics (Teaching Focused) 8467722 B05 (North Building)
Professor Simon Mosey Professor of Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Division Head (Haydn Green Institute for Innovation and Entrepreneurship), HGI - Director of the Haydn Green Institute for Innovation and Entrepreneurship (HGI) 9513763 B43 (South Building)
Professor Arijit Mukherjee Professor of Industrial Economics, Division Head (Industrial Economics) (CRG) 8467820 C01 (North Building)
Dr Judy Muthuri Associate Professor in Corporate Social Responsibility, SERG - Chair, Social Environmental Responsibility Group (ICCSR, ARG) 8466615 B09C (North Building)
Dr Luc Muyldermans Associate Professor in Operations Management, Director of MSc Supply Chain & Operations Management, Director of MSc Information Systems & Operations Management, Director of MSc Logistics & Supply Chain Management, Director of MSc Industrial Engineering & Operations Management 8467746 C12 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Ekaterina Nemkova Assistant Professor in Marketing, Head of PGT Admissions/Examinations 8232350 B75 (North Building)
Dr Tam Nguyen Assistant Professor in Accounting 8467073 B09 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Elizabeth Nixon Lecturer in Marketing, Early Career Academic (ECA) Representative 8466490 B77 (North Building)
Dr Hannah Noke Associate Professor in Entrepreneurship and Innovation, Co-Director of MSc Entrepreneurship, Innovation and Management, Co-Director of MSc Cross Disciplinary Entrepreneurship Programmes, HGI - Deputy Director of Haydn Green Institute for Innovation and Entrepreneurship (HGI) 8466563 B38 (South Building)
Dr Jane Nolan Associate Professor in HRM/OB 9515490 C06 (North Building)
Professor Enrico Onali Chair in Finance, Divisional Research Director (Finance, Risk and Banking) 8466018 C38 (South Building)
Dr Isobel O‘Neil Assistant Professor in Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Co-Director of MSc Entrepreneurship, Innovation and Management, Co-Director of MSc Cross Disciplinary Entrepreneurship Programmes (HGI) 9514730 B24 (South Building)
Dr Niamh O‘Sullivan Assistant Professor in CSR/Sustainable Business/Business Ethics, TUNIC Link Tutor (ICCSR) 8467414 B07 (North Building)
Dr Anastasios Pagiaslis Assistant Professor in Marketing 8466257 B73 (North Building)
Professor David Park Professor of Practice – Entrepreneurship and Innovation (Witty Scholarship support) (HGI) B41 (South Building)
Dr Simon Parker Assistant Professor in HRM/OB, Co-Deputy Director of Doctoral Programmes and Doctoral Admissions 8466624 C78 (North Building)
Dr Robert Pasley Assistant Professor in Information Systems, Chair, Business School Library Committee, Chair, Faculty Library User Group 8468072 C22 (Si Yuan) ()
Professor David Paton Professor of Industrial Economics, Load Model Group Chair, Associate Dean for Faculty and Resources 8466601 C31 (North Building)
Professor Kulwant Pawar Professor of Operations Management, CCE - Director of the Centre for Concurrent Enterprise (CCE) 9514029 B20 (South Building)
Dr Teresa Pereira Heath Assistant Professor in Marketing, Deputy Director of MSc Marketing 9515268 B74 (North Building)
Professor Helen Perks Professor of Marketing 8466659 B80 (North Building)
Dr Davide Pero Lecturer in Human Resource Management/Employment Relations 8467763 C42 (North Building)
Dr Bertrand Perrat Assistant Professor in Business Analytics (NLAB) B01 (North Building)
Dr Linda D. Peters Associate Professor in Marketing, Director of Undergraduate Programmes 8466098 B78 (North Building)
Professor Sanja Petrovic Professor of Operational Research, Divisional Research Director (Operations Management and Information Systems) 8467764 C11 (Si Yuan Building)
Professor Dom Potter Professor of Practice – Entrepreneurship and Innovation (Witty Scholarship support) (HGI) B41 (South Building)
Dr Sareh Pouryousefi Assistant Professor in Human Resource Management/Organisational Behaviour, Academic Staff Development Coordinator (ICCSR) 8467405 C77 (North Building)
Dr Muhammad Rafique Assistant Professor in Accounting (Teaching Focus), Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy), Deputy Director of MSc Accounting & Finance 9515265 B27 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Jillian Rickly Associate Professor in Tourism Management and Marketing, Director of MSc Marketing 8466493 B34a (North Building)
Dr Duncan R. Shaw Assistant Professor in Information Systems, MBA Management Project/Company Based Projects Co-ordinator 8467756 C20 (Si Yuan) ()
Dr Craig Shepherd Assistant Professor in Organisation Studies, MBA Admissions Tutor 8232349 C76a (North Building)
Professor Richard Simper Professor of Banking and Applied Finance, Director of MSc Banking & Finance (CRBFS) 8467654 C12 (North Building)
Ms Alison Sinclair Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics (Teaching Focus), Head of Undergraduate Examinations 8468177 C43 (North Building)
Dr Rodion Skovoroda Assistant Professor in Industrial/Managerial Economics, Director of BSc Industrial Economics 8466661 B11 (North Building)
Professor Andrew Smith Professor of Consumer Behaviour, Director of the N-LAB, Director of MSc Business Analytics (NLAB, CRIBS) 8467650 B30 (North Building)
Dr Gavin Smith Assistant Professor in Business Analytics, Deputy Director of MSc Business Analytics (NLAB) 7484475 B79 (North Building)
Professor Lina Song Professor of Economics Sociology and Chinese Studies, Divisional Research Director (Industrial Economics) (CRG) 8466217 C40 (South Building)
Ms Anna Soulsby Associate Professor in Organisational Behaviour, Director of BSc Management, International and with Languages 9515492 C74 (North Building)
Dr Simona Spedale Associate Professor in OB/HRM, Research Series Co-ordinator (OB/HRM), Divisional Research Director (OB/HRM) 8466216 C81 (North Building)
Professor Andrew Stark Professor of Accounting 9515488 C10 (Si Yuan Building)
Professor Ken Starkey Professor of Management & Org. Learning, REF Impact Co-ordinator 9515260 B03 (North Building)
Mrs Michelle Stirk Assistant Professor in Accounting (Teaching Focus), Assessment Tutor (BSc Accountancy) 8468462 B03 (Si Yuan Building)
Professor Kim Hua Tan Professor of Operations and Innovation Management 8467749 C06 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Lynda Taylor Assistant Professor in Accounting & Finance, Deputy Academic Lead for Accreditation 8467431 B08 (Si Yuan Building)
Professor Sue Tempest Professor of Strategic Management and Learning, Deputy Dean 9515553 B32 (North Building)
Dr Rani Thanacoody Assistant Professor in HRM/OB (Teaching Focused) 15261 C82 (North Building)
Dr Christos Themistocleous Teaching Associate in Marketing 8466361 C83 (North Building)
Professor Stephen Thompson Professor of Strategic Management 8466629 B70 (North Building)
Dr Mo Tian Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics 9515484 B06 (North Building)
Professor Stephen Timmons Professor of Health Services Management, CHILL - Director of the Centre for Health Innovation Leadership & Learning, Director of the Executive Healthcare MBA (CHILL, CRG) 8466635 C04 (North Building)
Dr Zsofia Toth Assistant Professor in Marketing, Head of International Study, International Study Coordinator (CRIBS) 8466192 B76 (North Building)
Dr Anne Touboulic Assistant Professor in Operations Management, Deputy Director of MSc Information Systems & Operations Management, Deputy Director of MSc Supply Chain & Operations Management, Deputy Director of MSc Industrial Engineering & Operations Management, SERG - Deputy Chair, Social Environmental Responsibility Group & PRME Leader, Deputy Director of MSc Logistics & Supply Chain Management 8466972 C02 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Alexander Trautrims Lecturer in Supply Chain & Operations Management 8231404 C05 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Lorna Treanor Assistant Professor in Entrepreneurship & Innovation (HGI) 8466220 B35 (South Building)
Dr Sara Turner Teaching Associate in HRM/OB 8466619 A33 (North Building)
Professor Caroline Tynan Professor of Marketing, Divisional Research Director (Marketing) 8466978 B72 (North Building)
Dr Paraskevas Vezyridis Assistant Professor in HRM/OB, Deputy Director of MSc Human Resource Management & Organisation (CHILL) 8466082 C35 (North Building)
Professor Chengqi Wang Professor of Strategy and International Business, Divisional Research Director (Strategy and International Business) 8467821 C79 (North Building)
Dr Jinmin Wang Assistant Professor, Director of MSc International Business (ARG) 7484474 A4 (North Building)
Dr Jamie Wardman Assistant Professor in Risk Management, Director of MSc Risk Management (CRBFS) 8466611 B34d (North Building)
Professor Justin Waring Professor of Organisational Sociology, Associate Dean for Research, Implementing Evidence and Improvement Lead for NIHR CLARHC East Midlands (CHILL) 9515117 C30 (North Building)
Dr Robert Webb Associate Professor in Banking, Associate Dean for Global Engagement and Recruitment (CRBFS, CRIBS) 8230588 C14 (North Building)
Dr Pia Weiss Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics, Member of the High Performance Computer Management Committee, Undergraduate Examinations Officer (CRIBS) 9515495 C36 (North Building)
Dr Andrew Wild Associate Professor in Strategy, Division Head (Strategy and International Business) 8466605 B09d (North Building)
Dr Paul Windrum Associate Professor in Strategy, CHILL - Deputy Director of Centre for Health Innovation, Leadership & Learning, Student Complaints Officer (CHILL) 9515486 C41 (North Building)
Professor Heidi Winklhofer Professor of Marketing, Division Head (Marketing) 9515412 B71 (North Building)
Dr Lin Wu Assistant Professor in Operations Management 9514019 C13 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Nahid Yazdani Assistant Professor in International Business 9515483 C05 (North Building)
Dr Kemi Yekini Associate Professor in Accounting, Co-Divisional Research Director (Accounting) 8232432 C10a (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Robert Young Assistant Professor in Industrial Economics, UNNC Undergraduate Exchange Tutor 9515272 A33b (North Building)
Dr Jing Zhang Assistant Professor (CRG) 8232169 C27 (South Building)


ACADEMICS SECONDED TO UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM NINGBO CAMPUS
Professor Weimin Liu Professor in Finance, Nottingham University Business School China, UNNC
Professor Stephen Morgan Professor of Chinese Economic History
Professor Shujie Yao Professor of Economics and Chinese Sustainable Development, UNNC


ACADEMICS BASED AT THE UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM MALAYSIA CAMPUS

For information on academic staff based at UNMC, please see here


ACADEMICS BASED AT THE UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM NINGBO CAMPUS
For information on academic staff based at UNNC, please see here
For contacts in the Student Service Centre:

Website: www.nottingham.ac.uk/studentservices
Tel: 0115 74 86500
Contact Form: www.nottingham.ac.uk/studentservices/contact-us/index.aspx

Address of nearest Service Centre:
Jubilee Student Service Centre
A31, Exchange Building
Jubilee Campus
Wollaton Road
NG8 1BB



When dialing, please dial +44 (0) 115, followed by the number displayed.

All staff are located on Jubilee Campus.



Name Job Description Telephone Location

ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT

Ms Janet Cooke Operations Manager, Health & Safety Officer 8466678 C70 (North Building)
Ms Debbie Promosso Senior Administative Manager (Research and Operations Support) 8466183 A01 (North Building)
Mrs Jackie Andrews Skills and Development Manager 8466063 A08 (North Building)
Ms Na Han Senior Administrative Officer (Education and Student Experience) 8468868 B12 (North Building)
Mrs Elaine Kay Education Manager 9515501 A06 (North Building)
Miss Susan Millington Secretary to School Directorate 9515505 C71a (North Building)
Mr Dane Wallace Student Recruitment Officer 8466767 B12 (North Building)

Academic Support

Miss Stephanie Gorst Senior Administrative Officer (Academic Support), Fire Officer (North Building) 9515098 B12 (North Building)
Mrs Alison Brierley Administrative Assistant (Marketing) 8466655 B12 (North Building)
Mrs Lesley Bukraba Administrative Assistant (Management & Student Experience Support) 8466976 B12 (North Building)
Mrs Elaine Jammali Administrative Assistant (Reception South & Entrepreneurship) 8467739 A12 (South Building)
Mrs Susan Morgan Administrative Assistant (OMIS) 8467457 B12 (Si Yuan Building)
Mrs Susan Stocken Administrative Assistant (Industrial Economics and Finance & Professional Development Support) 9515090 B12 (North Building)
Mrs Carole Winson Administrative Assistant (Accounting & SERG Support), Fire Officer (Si Yuan) 9515099 B12 (Si Yuan Building)

Space/Facilities Support

Mrs Gina Rogers Senior Administrative Officer (Space and Facilities) 8466935 A31 (North Building)
Miss Camilla Palmer Administrative Assistant (Reception North & Student Experience Support) 8466602 A31 (North Building)

Research/Centre/Institute Support

Mr Adam Golberg Research Development Manager 8466604 A01 (North Building)
Mr Steven Chapman Head of Ingenuity Lab 8467502 C16 (Ingenuity Centre Building)
Mrs Stella Fuller Senior Administrative Officer (Research Support) 8467581 A01 (North Building)
Ms Georgina Hall Senior HGI Administrator (HGI) 9515204 C16 (Ingenuity Centre Building)
Dr Terri Holloway Ingenuity Lab Coordinator (HGI) 8467501 C16 (Ingenuity Centre Building)
Mrs Jennifer Howis Administrative Assistant (Research Support) 8466607 A01 (North Building)
Mr Paul Kirkham Ingenuity Learning Support Development Officer (HGI) 9515273 C16 (Ingenuity Centre Building)
Mrs Karen Maltby Senior Administrative Officer (ICCSR) 8467854 A01 (North Building)
Dr Emma Rowley Senior Research Fellow Programme Manager (CLAHRC) 8231313 C18 (Institute of Mental Health Building)
Miss Janet Wallace Witty Entrepreneurial Scholarships Manager (HGI) 9515091 C16 (Ingenuity Centre Building)

Systems

Mrs Sally Hopkinson Quality, Systems and Accreditation Manager, Webmaster 8466676 A07 (North Building)
Ms Helen Barrow Accreditation Project Manager 8231405 A07 (North Building)
Mr Mark Daintree Process Analyst and Programmer 8467427 A07 (North Building)
Ms Joley Haskell Quality, Systems and Accreditation Officer 8466064 A07 (North Building)
Ms Anna Moisio Process, Quality and Systems Officer 8466064 A07 (North Building)
Mrs Victoria Wrigley Quality, Systems and Accreditation Officer 8466695 A07 (North Building)

IT

Mr Steve Moore IT Systems Manager, Departmental CUAP Representative 8466630 B09a (North Building)
Mr Kieran Woodward IT Technician 8466645 B09a (North Building)

External Relations/Alumni

Dr Sophia Taylor External Relations Manager 8466974 A10 (South Building)
Mr Adrian Mateo Alumni Manager, Fire Officer (South Building) 8232491 A11 (South Building)
Mrs Kerry Millward Alumni & Communications Officer 8467406 A11 (South Building)

Postgraduate Careers

Ms Julie Blant Manager, Postgraduate Careers Team 8466478 A72c (North Building)
Miss Teresa Corcoran Postgraduate Careers Consultant 8468102 A72a (North Building)
Mr Ewan Henry Employer Relations Consultant 7484349 A72b (North Building)
Mr Tim Orton Postgraduate Careers Research Officer 9515269 A72 (North Building)
Miss Clare Simcock Postgraduate Careers Support Officer 8467579 A72 (North Building)

Finance

Mrs Wendy Sutcliffe Assistant Finance Manager, Financial Management 9515523 C30 (Exchange) ()
Mr Andrew Weston Faculty Finance Manager  
Mr Ian Wright Finance Team Manager C30 (Exchange) ()
Miss Kelly Clayton Finance Assistant 8467582 C30 (Exchange) ()
Miss Rachel Hotson Senior Finance Assistant 9514618 C30 (Exchange) ()
Mr Jake Peach Finance Assistant 7486227 C30 (Exchange) ()
When dialing, please dial +44 (0) 115, followed by the number displayed.

All staff are located on Jubilee Campus.

Name Job Description Telephone Location

RESEARCH CENTRE/INSTITUTE

Mr Alessio Gaggero Research Fellow (CRG) 7486272 C49 (South Building)
Dr Selim Cakir Research Fellow in Modern Slavery C10 (Si Yuan Building)
Dr Jenelle Clarke Research Fellow (CLAHRC) 9515254 C16 (North Building)
Dr Adele Cresswell Research Fellow (CLAHRC) 8231422 C16 (North Building)
Dr Caroline Emberson Enterprise Fellow, Hermes Fellowship 8466121 A19 Highfield House, University Park ()
Mrs Charlotte Overton Research Associate (CHILL) 8468176 C16 (North Building)
Mrs Natasha Tyler Research Associate (CHILL) 8466612 C16 (North Building)
Dr Robert Vickers Research Fellow (CHILL) 8466370 C16 (North Building)
Dr Bin Wu Senior Research Fellow (CRG) 8232118 B30a (South Building)
Mr Gongtao Zhang Research Fellow in Cloud Manufacturing 8232425 C10 (Si Yuan Building)
When dialing, please dial +44 (0) 115, followed by the number displayed

SPECIAL APPOINTMENTS

Professor Tom Angear Honorary Professor
Professor Neil Ashworth Honorary Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems)
Bob Berry Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor
Maurice Bonney, Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Professor Rod Brodie Honorary Professor (Marketing Division)
Stanley Chapman, Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor (Business History Institute) (UNIBHI)
Professor Ashish Kumar Chauhan Honorary Professor (Finance, Risk & Banking Division)
Brian Chiplin, Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor (Industrial Economics Division)
Alan Coad Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor
Professor Phil Cotter Honorary Professor
Professor James Crilly Honorary Professor (HGI)
Dr Cheryl Crocker Honorary Associate Professor (CHILL)
Stephen Diacon Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor of Insurance and Risk Management (CRBFS)
Kevin Dowd, Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor
Professor David Falzani Honorary Professor (HGI)
Paul Fenn Emeritus Professor Emeritus Profesor
Dr Andrew Grainger Honorary Associate Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Professor Robert Grubbström Honorary Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Dr Jim Hui Hong Li Honorary Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Professor Stephen Moss Honorary Professor
Chris O‘Brien Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Mr Will Oulton Honorary Associate Professor (ICCSR)
David Owen Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor (ICCSR)
Dr David Park Honarary Associate Professor (HGI)
John Peberdy, Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor (HGI)
Mr David Pemberton Honorary Associate Professor (ICCSR)
Dr Brad Poulson Honorary Associate Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Professor Nat Puri Honorary Professor
Professor John Richards Honorary Professor (Strategy & International Business Division)
Professor Bruce Savage Honorary Professor (HGI)
Professor Janat Shah Honorary Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Professor Ian Shellard Honorary Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Professor Hardev Singh Honorary Professor (HGI)
Peter Swann, Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor ( Industrial Economics Division)
Professor Klaus - Dieter Thoben Honorary Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems Division)
Professor Thomas Thomas Honorary Professor (ICCSR)
Professor Tony Van Kralingen Honorary Professor
Professor Nigel Waite Honorary Professor
David Wastell, Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor (Operations Management and Information Systems)
Tony Watson, Emeritus Professor Emeritus Professor of Sociology, Work and Org.
Madam Xu Yafen Honorary Professor (HGI)


This page is maintained by Gina Rogers.
 

 

Nottingham University Business School

Jubilee Campus
Nottingham
NG8 1BB

telephone: +44 (0) 115 846 6602
fax: +44 (0) 115 846 6667
email: business-enquiries@nottingham.ac.uk