Alumn-roll-of-honour-790x350

Alumni - Roll of Honour

Thank you to all our alumni donors, volunteers and fundraisers. Your continued belief and backing gives our researchers and students the support they need to succeed and excel - and ensures Nottingham remains the innovative, pioneering and leading institution that it always has been.

Listed below are all alumni donors who have made financial gifts in the University's financial year 1 August 2016 to 31 July 2017, arranged alphabetically by surname. We also thank those who wish to remain anonymous and our many alumni volunteers, whose generous gifts of time make such a difference to our University community. 
Those who have made an exceptional commitment, shown outstanding generosity or pledged a gift in their Will are celebrated through our College of Benefactors, Leadership Circle and Revis Circle. We are also proud to show our appreciation for donors who have reached the following giving milestones within our donor roll. These are marked with an annotation next to their name as follows:
5 years consecutive giving or more - 5yrs+
10 years consecutive giving or more - 10yrs+
15 years consecutive giving or more - 15yrs+
20 years consecutive giving or more - 20yrs+

A

Miss Zara Abas
Mrs Janet Abbey 2004 - 5yrs+
Dr Caroline Abbott 1988 - 15yrs+
Mr Kenneth Abbott 1957
Dr Anthony Abel 1989
Mrs Angela Abell 1968 - 20yrs+
Ms Sophia Abu Bakar 1991
Dr Christine Achinger 2005 - 5yrs+
Mr Peter Acred 1953
Professor Gary Acres 1956 and Mrs Catherine Acres 1956
Mr Ian Adam 1967 - 5yrs+
Dr Kay Adams 1983
Mrs Lynne Adams 1988
Mrs Margaret Adams 1951
Mr Alan Adamson 1973
Dr Michael Addlesee 1981
Dr Olusola Adeleke 2011
Mr Adesanjo Adeyemo 2009
Mr Hedley Adkins 1972
Mr Manos Adoniadis 2008
Mrs Margaret Adrian 2006
Mr Martin Ager 1967
Mrs Pauline Ager 1968
Mr Shahab Ahmad 2005
Mr Don Airey 1969
Mr Mike Airey 1968 - 15yrs+
Miss Shareen Janet Akhtar 2016
Mr Oluwalogbon Akinnola 2014
Professor Albert Akyeampong BSc PhD 1997
Mr Oluwatosin Alawale 2010
Dr Ramiro Alberio 2014
Dr Peter Alderman 1985
Mr Clifford Aldwinckle 1951
Mr Michael Alexander 2003 - 5yrs+
Mr Khaled Alhadyan
Mr Asif Ali 1991 - 15yrs+
Mrs Margaret Ali 1965
Dr Roger Ali 1988
Mr Shahzeb Ali 2017
Mrs Jacqueline Allan 2003 - 5yrs+
Mr Darroch Allden 2001
Dr Cinzia Allegrucci 2014
Dr Carol Allen 1983
Miss Charlotte Allen 1990
Dr Claire Allen 2007
Mrs Helen Allen 1975
Mrs Helen Allen 2001 - 5yrs+
Mrs Kerri Allen 1987 - 15yrs+
Mr Martin Allen 1972
Dr Michael Allery 1968
Dr David Allsopp 1982
Dr Linda Almond 1980 and Dr John Alan Almond 1985
Dr Hana Al-Sumri 2014
Dr Karin Alton 2000
Mr Qushmua Alzahrani 2012
Mr Nduka Amadi 2013
Mr Seth Amanfo 2013
Mrs Linda Amas 1966
Dr Emmanuel Amissah 2008
Mr Chris Amory 1988
Mr Oliver Amos 2005
Mr David Amstel 1991
Mrs Ann Anderson 2008
Mr Anthony Anderson 1955
Mr Graham Anderson 1966
Mr Graham Anderson 1997 - 5yrs+
Mr John Anderson 1977
Miss Laura Anderson 2011
Mrs Lesley Anderson 1973
Mr Matthew Anderson 2004 - 5yrs+
Dr Michael Anderson 1975
Mr Neil Anderson 1991 - 15yrs+
Mrs Patricia Anderson 1968
Dr Susan Anderson 2001
Mrs Gladys Andrews 1999
Dr Neil Andrews 2000 - 5yrs+
Mr Paul Andrews 1978
Dr Rex Andrews 1957
Ms Sheilah Andrews 1992
Mr Stanislav Andryszewski 1993
Mr Martin Angold 1962
Mr Roshan Annia 2007
Mr Norman Anthony 2003
Mr Peter Antram 1970 and Mrs Carline Antram 1970
Mr Tariq Anwar 1998
Miss Penelope Appelbe 2005
Mr Eric Apperley 1953
Mr Dennis Apperly 1967
Ms Eileen Appleton 1988
Ms Jean Appleyard 1982
Dr Marcio Aquino 1988
Mr David Arch 1980
Mr R Archer 1973
Mrs Jill Argyropoulos 1953
Mr Simon Armes-Reardon 1976
Mr David Armin 1986
Miss Daisy Armitage 2012
Mr Nicholas Armitage DM 1985 - 5yrs+
Mrs Dianne Armstrong 1963
Mrs Cathy Arnold 1983 - 5yrs+
Dr Nicholas Arnold 1979
Dr Ronald Arnold 1974
Mr Thomas Arnold 2014
Mr Sohrab Arshadi 1979
Mr Christopher Arthur 1963
Miss Joanne Arthurs 2010
Mr Ian Artus 1954
Miss Aruthy Arumugam 2013
Miss Jenny Asante 2007
Mr Doug Ash 1969
Miss Kathryn Ash 1971
Miss Louise Ashford-Thom 2007
Dr Ray Ashley 1953 - 5yrs+
Dr Andrew Ashton 1985
Mr James Ashton 2003
Mr Iain Ashworth 1996 - 5yrs+
Mr Matthew Ashworth 2009
Dr Basel Asmar 1995 - 5yrs+
Mr Antony Aspbury 1973 - 5yrs+
Professor David Aspin 1970
Mr Peter Aspinall 1971 - 5yrs+
Mr John Asquith 1952
Ms Rosemary Athay 1964 - 15yrs+
Mr John Atherton 1961
Dr William Atherton 1964
Mr Anthony Atkins 1980
Mr Luke Atkins 2013
Mrs Elizabeth Atkinson 1978
Dr Jonathan Atkinson 2011
Mr Matthew Atkinson 2004
Dr Michael Atkinson
Mrs Sally Attwood 1975
Miss Beth Aucott 2013
Mr Richard Aucott 1966
Mrs Claire Ault BPharm 1999
Mr Hedley Austin 1969
Professor Anthony Avery 1996
Mrs Claire Avery 1958
Mrs Suzanne Avington
Mr Stuart Avory 2002
Miss Daisy Ayre 2009 - 5yrs+
Mr Peter Ayres 2007
Mr Imran Ayub 2006 - 5yrs+
 

B

Ms Leigh Bacon 1979
Mr Peter Bacon 1987
Mr Stuart David Ian Bacon 2012
Miss Jenny Badcock 2012
Dr Sarah Badcock 1994
Dr Colin Badger 1952
Mr Xavier Badham
Mr Yamen Badr 2011
Mrs Deidre Bagley 1970
Mr Col Bagshaw 1961
Mrs Eirlys Bailey 1977
Miss Hannah Bailey 2014
Ms Jennifer Bailey 2000
Dr John Bailey 1975 - 5yrs+
Mrs Kimberley Bailey 2012
Miss Mary Bailey 2004
Dr Bill Bailey 1959 - 5yrs+
Dr Roland Bailey 1959
Mrs Rachel Bainbridge 2010
Mr Terence Baines 1981
Mr Terry Baines 1963 - 5yrs+
Mr Arjun Bains 2014
Mrs Carol Baker 1965
Dr Charles Baker 1996 - 10yrs+
Ms Charlotte Baker 2016
Ms Flora Baker 1965
Mr John Baker 1974 and Mrs Teresa Baker 1973
Miss Nicola Baker 2006 - 5yrs+
Mr Robin Baker 1959 - 10yrs+
Ms Sally Baker 2010
Mrs Terrie Baker 1973
Miss Subhadra Balakrishnan 2008
Miss Natalie Balchin 2012
Mr Marcus Baldwin 1975 - 5yrs+
Mr Philip Baldwin 1991 - 5yrs+
Mr Richard Bale 1981
Dr Ian Ball 1997
Dr Michael Ball 2000 - 5yrs+
Dr Steven Bamford 2006
Mr Shub Banerjee 1998 - 5yrs+
Mrs Susan Banfield 1989
Mr Peter Banham MBE 1959
Mr Andrew Banks 1995
Miss Polly Banks 2017
Mrs Lynda Bannister 1979 - 10yrs+
Mrs Alison Baptiste 1987
Professor Colin Barber 1964
Mr David Barber 1967
Mr Robert Barber 2000 - 5yrs+
Mrs Thea Barclay 1957
Mr Andrew Bardwell 1974 - 5yrs+
Mr David Barford 1968 - 5yrs+
Ms Heather Barker 1977
Miss Joyce Barker 1968
Ms Lucy Barks 2006
Dr Valerie Barley 1978
Mr Andrew Barlow 1980
Ms Cindy Barlow 1965
Mrs Andrea Barnes 1992
Mr Andrew Barnes 2004
Mr Peter Barnes 1983
Mr Stephen Barnes 1972
Mrs B Barnett 1950
Mr James Baron 2008
Miss Poppy Baron
Professor Hugh Barr 1958
Dr John Barrett 1967
Mr Martyn Barrett 2005
Mr Paul Barrow 1978
Mr Christopher Barrows 1983
Mr Michael Barsted 1958
Mr John Bartle 1965 and Mrs Pat Bartle 1965
Mrs Lucy Barton 2001
Mr Nigel Barton 1978
Mrs Wenonah Barton 1995
Mr Fadhil Basery 2014
Mr Richard Basford 1951
Mrs Farah Bashir 2010
Dr Tony Batchelor 1969 and Mrs Linda Batchelor 1969 - 20yrs+
Dr Kathryn Batchelor 2009
Miss Philipa Bateman
Professor Brian Bates 1958
Mr Ernest Bathurst 1957
Miss Naomi Batley
Mr Chris Battersby 1985 - 20yrs+
Miss Georgina Battersby
Miss Shahana Baureek 2010
Mr Suresh Bawrie 1980
Mr Andrew Baxter
Professor Gary Baxter 1983
Mr John Baxter 1965
Miss Joy Baxter 2017
Dr Oliver Baylis 1998
Mr Timothy Baynham 2007
Mr Andy Beaden 1990 - 20yrs+
Mr Andrew Beal 1999 - 5yrs+
Mrs Mary Beasley 1957
Mr Richard Beasley 1973
Dr Lesley Beattie 1993 - 5yrs+
Mrs Pauline Beattie 1963 - 15yrs+
Mr Donald Beaumont 1951 - 10yrs+
Mr Bob Beaumont 1969
Mr Roger Beautiman 1962 - 5yrs+
Miss Rosalie Bedford 2014
Mr Marek Bednarczyk 1976
Mr Dave Bee 1996
Mr David Beech 1977
Mrs Joan Beeson 1962
Dr Robert Beeson 1968
Miss Runah Begum 2017
Mr Maurice Belcher 1964
Dr Paul Belcher 1972
Miss Katherine Belfield 2013
Mr David Bell 1948
Mr David Bell 1971
Mr John Bell 2003 - 5yrs+
Mrs Mary Bell 2006
Dr Robert Bellamy 1968
Mrs Lesley Bendall 2007
Mr Maurice Benisty 1991 - 5yrs+
Ms Karen Bennett 1981
Dr Nicholas Bennett 2001
Mrs Patricia Bennett 1955
Mr Paul Bennett 1972
His Honour Judge Richard Benson 1965 and Dr Linda Benson 1965
Mr David Benson 2006
Mrs Nicole Bentham 1968
Mr Ronald Bentley 1956
Mr Malcolm Bentote 1963
Mr Neville Benyon 1999 - 5yrs+
Mr Paul Benyon 2003 - 5yrs+
Dr John Beresford 2002 - 5yrs+
Mrs Joyce Beresford 1951 - 5yrs+
Mr Tony Berezowy 1978
Mr Clive Bergman 1986
Mrs Stella Berkeley 1962
Mrs Krystyna Bermudez Bezak 1971
Miss Shannon Berridge
Dr Louise Berry 2007 - 5yrs+
Mr Mark Berry 1966 - 20yrs+
Lord Richard Best OBE 1967
Dr Peter Bethell 1975
Mr Robin Betterton 1976
Mr Mike Betts 1983
Mrs Ann Bevan 1959
Mr Adam Bevis-Knowles 2014
Mr David Bewley 1993
Mrs Christine Bexton 2009
Miss Settit Beyene 2012
Mr Gurdip Bhambra 1978
Miss Shazeena Bibi 2011
Dr Diana Bickley 1966
Mrs Penelope Biggin 1965
Mr Nicholas Billington 1991
Professor Martin Binks 1979
Mr Peter Binney 1975 - 5yrs+
Ms Anne Binnington 1983
Mrs Caroline Birchinall 1987
Mr Alex Birchmore 2010
Mr Keith Bird 1962
Mrs Rosalind Bird 1957
Mr John Bish 1960
Mrs Pam Bishop 1966 - 5yrs+
Mr Simon Bishop 1992
Dr Doug Black 1975 and Mrs Victoria Black 1976 - 15yrs+
Mr Derek Black 1957
Mrs Eileen Black 1957
Mr Mike Black 1976
Dr Rachel Blackman 1987
Mrs Hilary Blackmore 1992
Mr Robert Blackshire 1966
Mrs Kelly Blackwell 2001 - 5yrs+
Dr Verity Blackwell 1989
Miss Kerry Blair 2012
Mr Gerald Blakemore 1968
Mr Henry Blakemore 2013
Mr David Blamire-Brown 2000
Mrs Hazel Blenkinsop 1989
Mrs Anthea Bloomer 1986
Dr Ruth Blunt 2000
Mrs Maxine Blythe 1992
Miss Barbara Blythe-Smith B.Ed MA 1974
Mrs Susan Boag 1984
Mr Gary Boardman MIEE 1988
Mr Nicholas Boardman 2013
Mrs Pam Boardman 1967
Mr Peter Boateng 2006
Dr Peter Boavida 1999
Mr David Bochenski 2004 - 5yrs+
Dr Haydn Boehm 1997 - 5yrs+
Professor Hugh Bolton 1963
Mr Malcolm Bolton 1966
The Reverend David Bond 1985 - 5yrs+
Mr Geoffrey Bond OBE DL
Mr Stephen Bone 2013
Dr David Bonniface 1964 and Mrs Kathleen Bonniface 1964 - 20yrs+
Mrs Gillian Bonser 1981
Miss Jayne Booth 1996
Mr Donald Borland 1977
Mr Stuart Borner 1977
Dr Robert Borthwick 1961
Mr Onder Bostanci 2014
Mrs Cynthia Bostock 1955 - 15yrs+
Mrs Pamela Bostock 1959
Mr Trevor Bottomley 1955 and Mrs Vera Bottomley 1955
Mr Tom Bourne MBE 1967 - 10yrs+
Mrs Christine Bowen 1964 - 20yrs+
Dr Huw Bowen 1981
Dr Leonora Bowen 2010
Ms Marjorie Bowes 1974
Miss Camilla Bowkett 2005
Miss Danielle Bowles
Mrs Anne Bowley 1958
Mr Christopher Bowman 2008
Mr David Bowman 2013
Mr Alan Bown 1958 - 20yrs+
Mr Alastair Boyd 1990
Mrs Evelyn Boyd 1970
Mr Gavin Boyd 1962 - 20yrs+
The Reverend William Boyd 1964
Dr Rebecca Boyden 1987
Mr Christopher Boyle 1983 - 5yrs+
Mr Philip Boyle MBE 1971
Mrs Tina Boyle 1978
Mr Alexander Brabyn 2014
Miss Hannah Bradbury 2014
Mrs Janice Bradley 1989
Dr John Bradley CBE 1979
Miss Laura Bradley 1999
The Reverend Mair Bradley 1976
Mr Robert Bradley 2008
Miss Linda Bradshaw 1985
Dr Carol Brady 1983
Mrs Helen Brady Scott 1992
Mrs Sally Brailsford 2012
Mr George Roger Braithwaite 1952
Miss Kathleen Braithwaite 1959
Dr Jo Bramham 2007
Mr James Bramley 2015
Mr Alan Brand 1977
Mr David Brander 2011
Mr John Branfield 1951 and Mrs Sylvia Branfield 1951
Miss Alison Breese 1978 - 15yrs+
Dr Marnie Brennan 2012
Mr Andrew Brett 1996 - 5yrs+
Mr John Brickell 1972
Dr John Bridgen 1967
Mr Christopher Briggs 1973
Mr Matthew Brimble 2015
Miss Christina Brindley 2007
Mr Michael Brindley 2006
Mr Lewis Britz 1967
Mrs Angela Broadhead 1977
Mr Neil Broady 1966
Dr Helen Bromhead 1988 - 10yrs+
Mr Patrick Bromley 1964
Mrs Andrea Brooke 1962
Mr Edmund Brooks 1996
Miss Eleanor Brooks 2007 - 5yrs+
Mr Philip Brooks 1962
Mr Richard Brooks 1988 - 15yrs+
Mr Richard Brooks 1991
Mr John Brooman 1990
Mr Charles Broomer 1983
Mr Martin Broomhead 1975
Dr Judith Brothwell 1978
Mr Michael Brown 1966 and Mrs Carole Kennett-Brown 1965 - 20yrs+
Mrs Anthea Brown 1988
Mrs Audrey Brown 1977
Mrs Brenda Brown 1961
Mr Brian Brown OBE 1958 - 20yrs+
Dr David Brown 1962
Mr David Brown 1964
Mrs Diana Brown 1963
Mrs Diane Brown 1969
Mr Geoffrey Brown 1964
Dr Gordon Brown 1986
Miss Helen Brown 2012
Mr James Brown 2009
The Reverend Canon John Brown 1964
Professor Jonathan Brown Bt 1965
Mr Joshua Brown
Dr Louise Brown 1984
Dr Nicholas Brown 2009
Mr Paul Brown 1985
Mr Philip Brown 1986
Miss Phoebe Brown
Ms Seraphina Brown 2011
Miss Sophie Brown 2017
Mrs Sheila Browne 1951
Mr David Browning 1962 - 10yrs+
Dr Geoffrey Brownlee 1966
Mr Justin Brunjes 2013
Mrs Gillian Bryan 1966
Mr Paul Bryan JP 1957
Mr Paul Bryan 1984 - 5yrs+
Mrs Patricia Bryant 1958
Mr Edoardo Bucci 2015
Dr Donald Buchanan 2010
Mr Pablo Buchanan 2014
Mr Raymond Buchanan 1964
Miss Madeleine Bucki
Mr Samuel Buckland 2013
Mr James Buckley 2007 - 5yrs+
Mr Richard Buckman-Drage 1967
Ms Sue Bucknall 1993 - 5yrs+
Mr Andrew Bucknell 2000 - 5yrs+
Mr Terence Buckthorpe 1974
Mr Geoffrey Budd MBE 1965
Mr James Budenberg 2016
Ms Mila Budeva 2015
Mr Alan Budge 1974 - 20yrs+
Dr Christopher Bugg 1983
Mr Norman Bull 1961
Mr Nicholas Bullimore 1977
Mr Mark Bullock 1989
Mr Graham Bulmer 1988
Mrs Jane Bunce 1973
Mr Robert Bundy 1971
Ms Julia Burchell 2006
Mr Nick Burden 1972
Mr Wilf Burgess 1988
Mr David Burkhalter 2011
Dr James Burniston 1990
Mrs Liz Burnley CBE 1981
Mr Nicholas Burns 2010
Dr David Burrell 1961
The Reverend Paul Burrows 1977
Mr Richard Burton 1986 - 20yrs+
Dr Alan E Butcher 1970
Mr Saun Butcher 1987
Mrs Susan Butcher 1965
Professor John Butler 1963
Miss Patricia Butler 1955
Mr Henry Butt 2014
Mr Simon Buttenshaw 1975 - 5yrs+
Mr Douglas Butterfield 1968
Dr Jean Butterfield 2012
Mr Neil Butterworth 1958
Mr Kevin Buxton 1974
Mr Jonathan Bye 1979
Mrs Rebecca Byfield 1998
Mr Jonathan Byford 1995
Mrs Janice Byron 2008 - 5yrs+
 

C

Mrs Jane Cabutti 1988
Mr Robert Cadd 1985 - 20yrs+
Ms Joan Cain 1972
Mr John Cairns 1980
Mrs Jocelyn Caldwell 1972
Mrs Bev Callery 2003 - 5yrs+
Professor David Callies JD LLM 1969
Mr Nevile Camamile 1953
Mrs Jane Cameron 1990
Mr Ayotunde Campbell 2008 - 5yrs+
Mr John Campbell 2007 - 5yrs+
Mrs Julie Campbell 1989 - 15yrs+
Mr Robert Camping 1965
Dr Robert Campion 1960
Mr Christian Cano 2014
Dr Michael Capeness 2009
Mr Alexander Caplan 2009
Mr Brian Cardwell 1989
Mr Michael Cardwell 1971
Mr Geoffrey Care 1961
Mr Alan Carey 1992
Mr Ed Carlisle 1986 - 20yrs+
Mr Michael Carpenter 1968
Mr Nigel Carpenter 1975 - 5yrs+
Dr Peter Carr 1974
Mr Philip Carr 2006 - 5yrs+
Ms Amanda Carrara 1981 - 10yrs+
Mr Alan Carrington 1970 - 15yrs+
Dr Christopher Carter 2007
Miss Sophie Carter 2014
Mr John Cartwright 2005
Mr Patrick Cartwright 2008
Professor Arthur Carty OC FRSC 1962
Mrs Margaret Cashmore 1963
Miss Dympna Cassidy 1992
Mr Brian Cast 1995
Mr Stephen Castelli 1970
Mr Ian Castleton 1979
Miss Janet Catchpole 1967
Mr John Cater 1972
Miss Janette Cattell 1982 - 5yrs+
Dr Susan Catton 1991
Mrs Agnes Caulfield 1997
Miss Tina Caunt 2002
Ms Susan Cavanagh 1975
Mr Howard Cave 1967
Miss Rosa Cembrowicz 2001
Ms Hannah Cerasale 2014
Mr Robin Chadwick 1959
Dr Adnan Chaherli 1968 - 5yrs+
Dr Lisa Chakrabarti 2012
Mr Tim Challans 2012
Mrs Caroline Challender 1989
Mrs Jill Challinor 1984
Mrs Gwyneth Chalmers 1953 - 15yrs+
Dr Charles Chamberlain 1998
Mrs Rachel Chamberlain 1999 - 5yrs+
Mr Roy Chambers 1984
Miss Megan Champ 2013
Miss Shareena Champaneri 2013
Miss Angela Champion 1969
Mr Julian Chan 2000
Dr Rita Chan 1983
Mr Sebastian Chan 2009
Mr Tarandip Chana 2006
Mr Godfrey Chanakira 2015
Miss Alice Chandler 2002 - 5yrs+
Miss Amanda Chang 2015
Mrs Rachel Channer 2000
Mr Bernard Channing 1951
Mr Kevin Channon 2014
Mr Sheng Chao 2009
Mr Clive Chaplin 1974
Mr Peter Chaplin 2015
Mrs Claire Chapman 2010
Miss Penny Chapman 1996
Mr Rick Chapman 1985 - 15yrs+
Professor Stanley Chapman 1960
Mr Gerard Charles 1974
Mr Jamie Charlton-Little 2015
Reverend Geoffrey Charrett 1957
Mrs Vanessa Charter 2001
Ms Suravi Chatterjee-Woolman 2017
Mr Somesh Chaturvedi 2010 - 5yrs+
Miss Maria Chatziathanasiou 2012
Commodore Wasim Chaudry 2012
Mr John Cheale 1971
Mr Paul Cheall 1977
Mr Timothy Chee 2014
Miss Gill Cheesbrough 1983 - 15yrs+
Mrs J Katharine Cheney JP 1963
Mr Kevin Cheshire LLB 2009
Mr Frank Chester 1968 - 5yrs+
Mr Michael Chester 1953
Mr Dylan Chew 2014
Dr John Chiplin 1980
Mr Peter Chisnall 1951
Miss Chu-Ching Chiu 2000
Mr Barry Chiverton 1966
Mr Boonpakorn Chokvathana 1962
Dr Trevor Cholerton 1972 - 10yrs+
Ms Marie Chorley 2017
Mr Chung Chow 2014
Mrs Elizabeth Chown 1999
Mr Alan Christian 1963 - 20yrs+
Mr Gerald Chu 1978
Mr Jeng Chu 1987
Miss Jia Xin Chua 2010
Ms Nadia Chughtai 1998
Mr Kelvin Chung 2002 - 5yrs+
Miss Valeria Ciarnelli 2013
Mr Ian Clacher 1973 - 20yrs+
Mr Brian Clark 1964
Mr Gary Clark 1986
Mrs Gillian Clark 1966 - 20yrs+
Mr Gordon Clark 1952 - 20yrs+
Mrs Greta Clark 1953
Dr Ian Clark 1972
Mr Jack Clark 1941
Mr Jim Clark 1962
Mr Robert Clark 1982
Mr David Clarke 1981
Mr David Clarke 2007 - 5yrs+
Miss Laetitia Clarke 2009
Mrs Sarah Clarke BA (Hons) 1994
Mr Stephen Clarke 1978 - 5yrs+
Mrs Susan Clarke JP 1969
Dr Leslie Clarkson 1954 and Mrs Rosalind Clarkson 1952
Mr Jonathan Clarkson 2013
Dr Rachael Clawson 1994
Mr David Claxton 1982
Dr Antony Cleary 1959
Mrs Monica Cleasby 1962
Professor Alan Clegg 1949 - 15yrs+
Miss Jennifer Clegg 2009
Mrs Jackie Clements 1965
Dr Robert Clements 1969 - 15yrs+
Mr Ronald Clements 1988 - 20yrs+
Dr Samantha Clements 2008
Dr Ruth Clery 1992 - 10yrs+
Mrs Ann Clifford 1952
Mr Robert Clift LLD 1984
Miss Margaret Clift McNulty 1999
Mr Jeremy Cline 2000
Mr Charles Clinkard FCA 1953
Miss Elizabeth Close 1993
Mr Roy Clubley 1972
Mrs Jane Clutterbuck 1983 - 10yrs+
Mr Peter Coatham 1982
Mr David Cobb 1984 - 5yrs+
Mrs Kate Cobb 2010
Mr Philip Cobb 2014
Mr Robert Cochrane 1965
Mr Bob Cocker 1958 - 15yrs+
Mrs Charlotte Cockle 2014
Mr Ian Codd 1980
Her Honour Judge Rosalind Coe QC 1981
Mr Elliot Cohen 2011
Dr Clifford Cole 1979
Mr David Cole 1955
Miss Alison Coleman 1983
Mrs Jean Coleman 1963
Mr David Coles 1959
Miss Lucy Coley 2011
Ms Katherine Collett 2012
Mr John Colley 1954 - 5yrs+
Miss Annabel Collier 2012
Mr Jack Collier 2014
Mr Nick Collier 1979 - 10yrs+
Mrs Andrea Collingridge MBE 1971
Miss Lexie Collins
Professor Michael Collins 1954 - 15yrs+
Ms Davina Collison 1999 - 5yrs+
Miss Catherine Collop 2004
Mrs Diana Colquhoun 1971
Mrs Ruth Colvin 1970 - 10yrs+
Miss Rebecca Comar 2011
Mr Peter Comline 1967 - 20yrs+
Dr Cyril Conduit 1949
Miss Laura Conkey 2007
Mr David Conkie 1955
Mr David Conway 1979
Mrs Marion Conway 1962
Mr Charles Cook 1967 - 20yrs+
Rev Dr Geoffrey Cook FRSC 1959
Mrs Stella Cook 1961
Mrs Jennifer Cooke 1983 and Mr Andrew Cooke 1983 - 20yrs+
Mr Andrew Cooke QPM 1985
Mr Colin Cooke 1968
Mr David Cooke 1966 - 15yrs+
Mr Ken Cooke 1952
Ms Kirstie Coolin BA (Hons) 1995
Mr Nicholas Coombes 2017
Mr Stephen Cooney 1990
Mr Andrew Cooper 1985
Ms Frances Cooper 1988
Miss Jane Cooper 1999
Mr Lindsay Cooper 2001
Mr Martin Cooper 1983
Ms Sheila Cooper 1974
Mrs Zena Cooper 1967
Dr Nicholas Coppins 2009
Mr Peter Corbett 1968 (in memory of Janet Corbett 1967)
Mr Adrian Corbett 1983 - 5yrs+
Mrs Dorothy Corcoran 1966
Mr Robert Cordell 1978
Mr Brian Cordingley 1966
Dr Malcolm Cornwall 1957
Dr Carol-Ann Cornwell 1976 - 5yrs+
Mr Daniel Cort 2009
Mrs Alison Cossey 2008
Mr Sam Coster 1955
Dr Frank Cottee 1965 - 15yrs+
Mr Simon Cotton
Miss Claire Coupaud 2003
Mrs Audrey Coupe 1957
Dr Carol Coupland 2005
Miss Julia Court 1987
Mr Patrick Cousens 2011
Mr Graham Cousins 1984 - 15yrs+
Mr Michael Cowburn 1977
Ms Susan Cowlishaw 2009
Mr Andrew Cox 1990 - 20yrs+
Mrs Jane Cox 1965
Mr John Cox 1961
Professor Karen Cox 1999
Mrs Mary Cox 1970
Dr Richard Cox 2001
Mrs Sally Cox 1990
Emeritus Professor Maurice Craft, staff member 1980-89 (Dean of Education, and Pro-Vice-Chancellor) 1990
Mrs Anne Craig 1970 - 20yrs+
Ms Laura Craig 1981
Mrs Hilary Craik OBE 1983
Mr Stanley Cramer 1957
Mr Robert Cranston 1975
Mrs Helen Craven 2007
Mr Maxwell Craven MBE FSA 1974
Mr Ross Crawley 2004
Mr Callum Crawshaw 2012
Mr Brian Cresswell 1954
Mrs Carol Cribb 1966
Dr Colin Cribb 1965 - 15yrs+
Mr Gavin Crick 1979 - 5yrs+
Miss Eleanor Criswell 2016
Mr Kenneth Critchley 1981
Dr Peter Crockett 1994 - 5yrs+
Mr Alexander Crombie MBE 1965
Mr John Crone 1970
Miss Ann McKinnell 1955
Mr Keith Crook 1955
Miss Jessica Cross 2012
Mrs Leslie Cross 1953
Miss Elizabeth Crossland 2005
Miss Patricia Croxton-Smith 1951
Mr James Crutchley 2011
Mr Andrew Cullinane 1979 - 10yrs+
Mrs Julia Culshaw 1999
Mr Robert Cumming 1974
Mrs Elizabeth Cummings 1970
Mrs Kate Cummings 1987 - 20yrs+
Mr Michael Cunnington 1968
Mrs Elizabeth Curl 1975
Dr Stephen Curl 1974
Mrs Hannah Curnock 2003
Mr Peter Curran 1980 and Mrs Clare Curran 1981
Mrs Jennifer Curry 1969
Mr Trevor Curry 1975
Mr Andrew Curthoys 1999 - 5yrs+
Mr Alan Curtis 1959
Mr David Curtis 1983 - 20yrs+
Mr Mike Curtis 1968
Mr Stephen Curtis 1970
Mr William Curtis 1970
Mrs Alison Cusick 1966
Mr Vernon Cutler 1980
Mrs Heather Cutting 1951 - 10yrs+
 
 

D

Mr Christopher Dafforn 1968 - 20yrs+
Mr Aritra Dalal 2011
Mr Richard Dale BA (Hons) 2010
Mr Alistair Dalgleish 2004
Mrs Kathleen Dallimore 2004 - 5yrs+
Mrs Judith Dalrymple 1973
Mrs Elaine Daly 2004
Mrs Gill Daly 1976
Mrs Tessa Dancer 1955
Mr Ian Dandy 1980 - 20yrs+
Ms Juliana Daniels 1980
Dr Michael Daplyn 1980 - 10yrs+
Mr Craig Darby 2007
Mr Richard Darby 1974
Mrs Jean D'Arcy 1957
Mr Marcus Dare 2009
Mr Paul Darlow 1981
Mr Jatinder Dasanjh 1989
Mr Christopher Daubney 2006
Mrs Miriam Davey 1952
Dr Philip David 1971
Miss Eleanor Davies 2008
Miss Elizabeth Davies 2010
Mr Jan Davies 1999
Ms Janet Davies 1982
Miss Janet Davies 1989
Mr Chris Davies CBE 1971
Professor Julian Davies FRSC 1953
Ms Lucinda Davies 1993
Miss Lucy Davies 2010
Mr Martin Davies 1987
Mr Michael Davies 1969
Miss Nina Davies 1983
Miss Norah Davies 2011
Mr Peter Davies 1962
Mrs Susan Davies 1963
Mrs Eileen Davis 1963
Mrs Sarah Davis 1968
Mr Simon Davis 1990
Mrs Valerie Davis 1990
Dr Angus Davison 2008
Mr Bruce Davison 1975 - 15yrs+
Mr John Davy 1962
Mr Geoffrey Dawe 1957 - 20yrs+
Miss Samantha Dawes 1994
Dr Jasmine Dawkins 1955
Mr Simon Dawkins 1967
Mr Alan Dawson 1965
Mrs Denise Dawson 1983 - 20yrs+
Mrs Liz Dawson 1983
Mr Peter Dawson 1976
Mr Alan Day 1953
Mr Alan Day 1995 - 10yrs+
Mr Rhys Day 2013
Ms Sarah De Boer 2010
Mrs Maryse de Lalouviere Brown BA (Hons) 1977
Mr Tristan De Luc 2000 - 5yrs+
Mrs Adrienne de Mont FRPharmS 1966
Miss Frances de Navarro 2004
Mr Ben de Rivaz 2005
Mr Peter De Rousset-Hall 1973 - 15yrs+
Mr Michael Dean 1974
Mr Philip Dean 1978
Mr Roger Dean 1963
Miss Sally Deane 2000
Mr Oliver Dearden 1954
Mr Laurent Deckers LLM 1993
Mr David Defoe 1962
Dr Pete Denby 1977
Mr Elliott Denham 2015
Mr Trevor Denham 1966
Dr David Dennis 1972
Mr Nick Dennis 1987
Mrs Alison Dennison 1971
Mrs Lesley Dent 1976 - 15yrs+
Miss Heema Depala 2016
Miss Avni Desai 2012
Miss Janani Devaraja 2009
Mr Neville Devenish 1960
Mr Kapil Devji 2014
Mr James Devonport 1993
Dr Rebecca Dewey 2012
Miss Putri Dewi 2010
Mr Tharanjit Dhindsa 2014
Mr Bill Dickens 1949
Lieutenant Commander James Dickson 1987
Mr Peter Dickson 1984
Mr Thomas Dickson 2004
Miss Karen Diggle 1980 - 20yrs+
Dr Alison Dight BA DPhil 1975
Dr Timothy Dilks 1968
Mr Nattanan Diloksumpant 2015
Mr Barry Dimbleby 1976
Mr David Diprose 1961
Mrs Carole Divall 1994
Miss Catherine Dixon 2013
Mr Jonathan Dobson 2014
Commodore Paul Docherty OBE RN and Lucy Docherty (nee Ormsby) 1976 1977
Miss Verity Dods 1995
Professor Alan Dodson 1972
Mr Eddie Dodson 1954
Dr Sarah Doherty Lourenco 1998
Miss Madey Doku 2015
Mr Robert Domleo 1956
Mr Oliver Donaldson 2011
Miss Sarah Donohoe 2015
Mr Thomas Dooner
Mr Albert Doran 1964
Dr Christopher Doran 1968
Mrs Maria Doran 1995
Mrs Gillian Douch 1975
Mr John Douch 1975
Mr Roland Doughty 1992
Mr Richard Dove 1985 - 20yrs+
Mrs Ruth Dover 1948
Nina Reardon 1971
Dr Sarah Downey 1987
Dr David Downie 1994
Dr Brian Downing 1971
Mrs Patricia Downing 1984
Mr Iain Downton 1986
Mrs Janet Dowse 1961
Professor Heather Dowsett 1983
Mr James Dowson 2000 - 10yrs+
Miss Tamara Dragosavljevic 2014
Mr Ant Drake 2010
Miss Lydia Drake 2013
Mr Robert Drake 1962
Mr Timothy Drane 1969
Mr Paul Draper 1987
Professor Ronald Draper 1950
Mr Brian Dray 1998
Dr Nigel Drew 1973
Mr Benjamin Driver BA (Hons) 2012
Professor Avril Drummond 1994
Mr William Drummond 1962
Mr John Drury 1961
Mr Mick Drury 1990 - 5yrs+
Mr Mark Dryden 1991 - 10yrs+
Mr Robert Dryden 1960
Mr Thomas Drysdale 2009
Professor David Duce 1971
Miss Elizabeth Duce 1963
Mr Peter Dudeney 1953
Dr Ian Duff 1973
Mrs Jacqueline Duff 1977
Mr John Duffelen 1967
Dr James Duffy 1980
Dr Bob Dukes (1958) and Mrs Rosemary Dukes (1953)
Mr Robert Dumelow 2009
Mr Peter Dunbar 2002
Mr Ian Duncan 1985
Mr John Duncombe 1962
Miss Jessica Dunford 2008
Nick and Rachel Dungay 1982
Dr Janette Dunn 1987
Miss Philippa Dunn 2005
Miss Linda Duong-Nguyen 2014
Mrs Caroline Durham 1965
Mr Simon Dutton 1981
Mr David Dwelly 1984
Miss Kirsty Dwyer 2015
Mr Geoff Dye 1955
Mr Richard Dykins 2009
Mrs Georgina Dyson
 

E

Mrs Margaret Eades 1962
Mrs Mary Eagle 1955
Mr John Easom 1980
Dr Linda East 1994
Professor Robert East 1962
Mr Stuart Easterbrook 1990 - 10yrs+
Dr Carol Eastwick 1995
Dr John Eaton 1993 - 15yrs+
Mr Robert Eaton 1984
Mr Thomas Eaton 2010 - 5yrs+
Mr John Eatough 2005 - 5yrs+
Dr Terry Eaves 1971
Mr Duncan Eckford 1961
Mr John Eden 1970
Dr David Edge 1973
Dr Clive Edmonds 1977
Mr Jon Edmonds 1994 - 10yrs+
Mr Charles Edwards 1977
Mr Christopher Edwards 2009
Mr James Edwards 2010
Mr James Edwards 2011
Mr John Edwards 1983 - 20yrs+
Dr Katherine Edwards 1989
Mr Malcolm Edwards 1955
Mr Richard Edwards 1968
Mr Tony Edwards 2001
Miss Kadri Eek 2017
Dr Adebowale Egunleti 1993
Dr Abdel Rahman Elbakheit 2007
Mrs Doris Elcock 1981
Dr Colin Eldridge 1963
Mr David Ellam 1993 - 15yrs+
Mr Gerald Ellins 1972 - 10yrs+
Mrs Siobhan Elliot 1990 - 5yrs+
Mrs Daphne Ellis 1961
Mr Jacob Ellis 2015
Ms Jane Ellis 1975
Mr Richard Ellis 1992 - 15yrs+
Mrs Joanne Ellison 1994
Mr Norman Else 1953 - 20yrs+
Mrs Roxana Elwell 1995
Mrs Elizabeth Embley 1964
Mr John Emms 1970
Mr Paul Emney 1987
Ms Meena Enawalla 1996
Mr Joseph England 1956
Mrs Rita Ennis 1989
Mrs Joanne Enstone 1999
Mr Neal Entwistle 1977
Dr Emilian Epurescu 2000
Dr Abdula Erami 1977
Mrs Anne Erdman 1974
Mr Alan Errock 1950
Mrs Deborah Eske 2008
Miss Monica Esposito- West 2008
Mrs Hilary Essen 1977
Miss Nancy Esterson 1953 - 20yrs+
Mr Alan Evans 1975 - 20yrs+
Mr David Evans 1964
Dr Iona Evans 1987
Mr Mark Evans 1995
Mr Martin Evans 1982
Mr Richard Evans 1986
Mrs Sue Evans 1987
Mr Ian Everard 1971 - 5yrs+
Mr Mark Everett 1974
Mr Sergey Evseev 2012
Mr Jonathan Ewan 2003
Mr Olaitan Eyiowuawi 2012
Miss Chloe Eyre 2015
 

F

Mr Patrick Fail 1979 - 15yrs+
Mr Mark Fairbairn OBE 1980 - 5yrs+
Dr Jean Fairbrother 1964
Mr James Fairburn BSc 1971
Mrs Jacqueline Fairchild 1986
Mr Mark Faircloth 1982 - 20yrs+
Mr Ian Fairweather 2008
Mr Stuart Fannin 1988 - 20yrs+
Mrs Anna Farago 1953 - 15yrs+
Mr John Fargher 1971
Mr Benjamin Farina 2013
Mr Tobias Farman 2007
Mrs Jo Farmer 1996 - 5yrs+
Mr Malek Farrah 2012
Mr Andrew Farrow 1996 - 15yrs+
Mr Matthew Fasanya 2009
Mrs Corinne Fawcett 2001
Dr Linda Fawke 1967
Bill Fearnley - Class of 1956 and Bet Fearnley (née Lloyd) - Class of 1958
Mr David Fearnley BSc (Hons) 2014
Mr Christopher Febry 1986 - 15yrs+
Miss Camilla Fell 2007
Mr John Fellows 1957 - 15yrs+
Mr David Fennell 1992
Mr Michael Fenwick 1962
Mr Peter Fenwick 1997
Ms Amanda Ferguson 1979
Mr James Ferguson 2012
Mr Martin Ferguson 2012
Dr Graham Ferris 1968 and Mrs Maggie Ferris 1968
Mr Arthur Ferryman 1962 - 20yrs+
Mr Robert Ficken 1963
Mr Christopher Field 1996
Mr Tony Field 1954
Mr Jon Field 1988
Dr Michael Fielding 1947
Mr Alexander Filshie 1988
Miss Monica Finan 1958
Mr Christopher Finch 2010
Mr Peter Finch 1963
Mr Robert Fincher 1981
Mr Oliver Finerty 2008
Mr Benjamin Finger 2008
Mr Patrick Firebrace 1971 - 20yrs+
Mr Anthony Fisher 1974
Mrs Christine Fisher 1964
Mr Ian Fisher 1974
Mr Keith Fisher 1954
Mr Phillip Fisk 1990 - 15yrs+
Mr Christopher FitzHugh 1965
Ms Dalia Fleming 2010
Mrs Helen Fleming 1993
Mr Edward Fletcher 2013
Mr Julian Fletcher 1995
Mr Luke Fletcher 2003
Mr Reginald Fletcher 1971
Miss Charlotte Flett 2016
Dr Elizabeth Flinn 1990
Mr Anthony Flint 1984
Mrs Carol Flock 1969
Dr Timothy Flowers 1965
Mr Richard Foden 1976 and Ms Rachel Walton 1976
Dr Edward Fogden 2010
Mrs Angela Fogg 1973 - 5yrs+
Mrs Linda Folan 1983
Mr Andrew Foll 1978
Ms Yoke Fong 2014
Mrs George Foot 1982 - 15yrs+
Miss Beryl Footman 1950
Mr Fraser Forbes 1997 - 5yrs+
Mr Vernon Ford 1964 and Mrs Isobel Ford 1964 - 20yrs+
Mr Anthony Ford 2001
Dr Dave Forgan 1967
Mrs Vanessa Forman 1990
Professor A Paul Forster MBE 1963
Mr Michael Fort 1954 and Mrs Hilary Fort
Miss Netta Forward 1967 - 20yrs+
Dr David Foster 1968
Ms Helen Foster 1994 - 5yrs+
Miss Holly Foster 2015
Mr James Foster 1990 - 5yrs+
Mrs Margaret Foster 1993
Ms Patricia Foster 1960
Mr Paul Foster 1987
Mr Robert Foster 2015
Mrs Ruth Foulsham 1988
Miss Sarah Found 2016
Mrs Elizabeth Foxwell 1974
Mr Simon Fradgley 2012
Mr Christopher Frame 2009
Mr Keith Francis 1976 - 15yrs+
Mr Paul Francis 1995
Dr Norman Franklin 1960 - 5yrs+
Mr Ian Fraser 2003
Dr Katie Fraser 2009
Professor Robert Fraser FRSE FIBiol 1958
Mr Duncan Frazer 1987
Dr Christopher Freeman 1959
Mr Daniel Freeman 2012
Mrs Jocelyn Freer 1959
Mrs Ann French 1973
Dr Oliver French 2000 - 5yrs+
Mrs Shelagh French 1974
Mr John Fretwell 1966 - 20yrs+
Dr John Friis 2000
Dr Sandra Frisby 1996
Mr David Frost 1966
Dr Helen Frost 2009
Mrs Miranda Fryer 1989
Miss Sumire Fujimoto 2013
Mr Michael Fulcher 1982 and Mrs Catherine Fulcher 1983 - 10yrs+
Mr Basil Fulcher 1962
Mr Robert Fulcher 1988 - 10yrs+
Mr David Fuller 1965
Mrs Deborah Fuller 1977
Mrs Susan Fuller 1959
Mr Kenneth Fullwood 1955
Dr Kenneth Funnell 1978 - 5yrs+
Miss Barbara Furley 2004 - 5yrs+
Miss Alleisha Furlonge-Royal 2017
Dr Penny Furness 2006 - 5yrs+
Mrs Susan Furness 1972
Ms Veronica Fynn Bruey 2006
 
 

G

Mrs Susan Gaffney 1983 - 5yrs+
Mrs Lisa Galantini 2004
Mr David Gallagher 1994 - 5yrs+
Dr Chrysanthi Gallou 1998
Miss Mai Gamaleldeen 2014
Mr Peter Gamble 2013
Mr George Gangar 2014
Mr Haneesh Gangotra 2012
Miss Katharine Ganly 2013
Mr Robert Gardiner 1995
Mr Samuel Gardiner 2010
Mr Robert Garlick 1974
Professor Barry Garner 1958
Mrs Greta Garner 1963
Mr Alexander Garrard 2004
Mrs Claire Garrett 1999 - 5yrs+
Mr Peter Garrood 1987
Mr Nicholas Garside 2014
Mrs Beryl Garson 1964 - 5yrs+
Mr James Garton 1957
Miss Anna Garvey 2015
Dr Peter Gates 2000
Mr Brent Gathercole 1974
Mr David Gati 2007
Mr Jordan Gaunt 2007
Mr Richard Gawith 1994 - 15yrs+
Miss Damilola Gbadamosi 2015
Mr Giles Gear 2014
Mrs Hua Geddes 2004
Mr Paul Geddes 2002
Mr Alastair George 1998
Larry George 1975 – 5yrs+
Miss Lucy George 2010
Mr Martin George 1979
Ms Tracey George 2011
Mr David Gerrey 1961
Mr Tony Gibbons 1969 - 15yrs+
Mr John Gibbs 1957
Mr John Gibbs 1982
Mrs Lynne Gibbs 1981
Mr David Gibson 1971
Mr Harry Gibson 1986
Dr Spencer Gibson 2008
Dr Geoff Gidley 1963
Miss Ceinwen Gilbert 1997 - 5yrs+
Mr Dale Gilbert 1983
Miss Gemma Gilbert 2008
Mr Kenneth Gilbert 1959
Mr Richard Giles BEM JP 1965
Miss Elspeth Gilfillan 1993 - 5yrs+
Mrs Janet Gilks 2003
Mr David Gill 2010
Mr Keith Gill 1963
Mr Stephen Gill 1978 – 15yrs+
Dr Lucy Gillam 2007 - 5 yrs+
Mr Spencer Gillam 2000 - 5yrs+
Mr Doug Gillanders 1975 - 20yrs+
Dr Jack Gillett 1968
Dr Derek Gillibrand 1975
Mr Andrew Gillings 1969
Mr Christopher Gillott 1977
Dr James Gilmour 1965
Mr John Gilmour 1955
Mr Peter Ginnings 1967
Mr Eric Girard 1992
Miss Kirsty Girvan 1992
Mrs Stella Girvin 1982 - 15yrs+
Mr Andrew Gittens 1962
Mr Thomas Gittoes 2013
Mrs Mara Giulianti 1965
Mr Peter Gladney 1959
Miss Natasha Gladstone 2013
Miss Jade Glanfield 2012
Miss Kayleigh Glasper 2007
Mr Don Glazer 1954
Miss Megan Gleave 2017
Mr Michael Gleave 1972
Ms Christine Gledhill 1958
Dr Helen Glenny 1978 - 5yrs+
Mr Andrew Glossop 2003
Mr Matthew Glover 2008
Dr Paul Glover MIEE CEng 1993
Mr Tom Glover 1999
Mr James Glynn 1999 - 5yrs+
Miss Anika Gnaneswaran
Mrs Margaret Goatley 1954
Mr Colin Goddard 1979 - 5yrs+
Mr Simon Goddard 1974 - 5yrs+
Mr John Godfrey 1969
Mrs Lorraine Godkin 1990 - 15yrs+
Mr Nigel Godwin 1987
Mr Malcolm Goggs 1978
Mr Peng Kiang Goh 1988
Mr Ashley Goldblatt 1975
Dr Mike Goldfinch 1977 - 15yrs+
Miss Clare Goldschmidt 1969
Dr Sarah Goldsmith 2008
Mrs Christine Goldstraw OBE DL 1994
Miss Catherine Gomes 2013
Dr Sara Goodacre 1999
Mrs Arminel Goodall 1993
Professor Philip Goodchild 1984
Dr Peter Gooden 2003
Mr Richard Goodfellow 1969
Mrs Sarah Gooding 1979
Mrs Liz Goodman 1965
Dr Mark Goodman 1992
Mr Michael Goodman OBE 1956
Mr Sidney Goodman 1966
Mr Mark Goodwin 1994 - 5yrs+
Mrs Ruth Goodwin 1957
Mrs Zoe Goodwin 2012
Mr Mike Goodyer 1976 and Mrs Anne Goodyer 1976 - 20yrs+
Ms Margaret Gordon 1977 - 10yrs+
Mrs Nathalie Gordon 1993
Councillor Roger Gordon-Smith 1959
Mr Christopher Gore 1997 - 5yrs+
Mrs Kathryn Goss 1988
Mr Stephen Gostling 1975
Dr Lauren Gough 2005
Mr Mike Gourlay 1972 and Mrs Elaine Gourlay 1972 - 10yrs+
Ms Nicky Grace 2000
Ms Sandra Graf 2006
Mrs Helen Grafham 1971
Miss Laura Graham 2013
The Reverend Canon Bruce Grainger 1962 - 15yrs+
Dr John Gramshaw 1954
Mr Ben Grant 2007
Mr Chris Grant 1970 - 20yrs+
Miss Lauren Grant 2013
Mr Martin Grant 1970
Mrs Patricia Grant 1958
Miss Marylyn Grasar 1984
Mr Leo Graves 2017
Miss Elaine Gray
Mrs Frances Gray 1964
Mrs Julie Gray 1993 - 15yrs+
Mr Nicholas Gray 1982
Dr Susan Gray-Cobb 1991
Mr Alan Greasley 1991
Mr Michael Greathead 1970
Mrs Rachel Greatrix 1991
Dr Stephen Greedy 1998
Mr Jeffrey Green 1956
Dr Nicola Green 1992
Miss Emma Greenall 2013
Professor Sir David Greenaway 1997 and Lady Greenaway 2000
Mr Ian Greenaway 1970
Dr Alistair Greenbank 2010
Mrs Wendy Greenhalgh 1977 - 10yrs+
Mr David Greenwell 2007
Sir Edward Greenwell Bt DL 1970
Mrs Ann Greenwood LLD 1976
Miss Helen Greenwood 2007
Mr John Greenwood 1965
Mr Roderick Greenwood 1980
Mrs Rana Greig 1987
Mr John Gretton 1970
Mr Stephen Grier 1994
Mr William Grieve BA 2013
Dr Colin Griffin 1965
Miss Clare Griffith 1985
Mr Russell Griffith LLM 1993
Mrs Brenda Griffiths 1956
Mr Daniel Griffiths 2013
Mrs Marjorie Griffiths 1962
Miss Georgie Griffiths 2013
Mrs Nicola Griffiths 1988
Mr Martin Grigor 1971
Mr Peter Grimsey 1977 - 10yrs+
Miss Helen Grimshaw 1992
Mrs Meg Grimster 1957
Dr Simon Grist 1980
Mr Graham Grocock 1972
Mrs Jane Groushko 1967
Mr Paul Grout 1973
Miss Rebecca Grove 2014
Mr Thomas Grover 2014
Dr Douglas Grubb 1958
Dr Howard Grubb 1987
Dr Trevor Grundy 1977
Mr George Gubas 1975
Dr Helen Gubby 1976
Miss Fiona Guest 2011
Ms Philippa Guest 1978 - 5yrs+
Miss Tamar Guetta Baranes 2008
Mrs Janet Guiseley 1981
Ms Susan Gulliver 1980
Mrs Erina Guma 2008
Mr Edward Gumbley 1999 - 5yrs+
Mr Paul Gurnell 1971 - 20yrs+
Mr John Guthrie 1957
Mrs Jean Gwalchmai 1957
 

H

Mr Barry Hack 1987
Dr Peter Hackett OBE DL 1954 - 20yrs+
Mr Andrew Hadfield 1982
Mr Peter Haigh 1976 - 15yrs+
Mrs Verna Haigh 1956
Mr Robert Hale 1977 - 10yrs+
Mr Alan Hall 1973 and Mrs Jean Hall 1973
Mr Alan Hall BA (Hons) 1967
Dr Christine Hall 1974
Mr David Hall 1976
Mrs Helen Hall 1969 - 20yrs+
Mrs Katherine Hall 1984
Professor Richard Hall 1971
Mr Thomas Hallam 2013
Mr Daniel Hallgarten 1983 - 10yrs+
Mrs Elizabeth Halliday 2004
Major Dick Haly 1982
Dr Waleed Hamad 2008
Mr Keith Hamill OBE LLD 1974 and Mrs Angela Hamill 1975
Mrs Patricia Hamilton 1969
Dr Alison Hammond 1986
Ms Karen Hammond 1985
Mr Peter Hammond 1967
Miss Georgia Hamp
Mr Adrian Hampshire 1973
Mrs Nuala Hampson 1994
Mr Philip Hampson 1994
Dr Anthony Hancock 1957
Miss Lisa Hancock 2017
His Honour Judge John Hand QC 1969
Mr Luke Handley 2008
Dr David Hands 1969
Mr David Hann 1971
Mrs Tammy Hannant 1993
Dr Peter Hansford CEng FICE 1975
Dr John Hanson 1971
Mr Michael Hanson 1965
Mrs Barbara Harding 1956
Dr Jenny Harding 1960 - 5yrs+
Mrs Christine Hardwick 1952
Mr Andrew Hare BSc CEng 1970
Dr Anne Hare 1955
Miss Jennifer Hare 2007
Mrs Judith Hare 1969
Mrs Susan Hargrave 2010
Mr David Hargreaves 1953
Mr Ian Hargreaves 1965 - 20yrs+
Mr Steve Hargreaves 1987
Mrs Valerie Hargreaves 1987
Mrs Christine Harker 1980
Dr Ronald Harkess OBE 1962
Mr Alan Harle 1959
Dr Frederick Harper 1968
Mrs Sally Harper 1971 - 20yrs+
Mrs Rita Harpin 1974
Mr Simon Harrall 1988
Mr Crispin Harris BA 1976
Mr David Harris 1968
Mrs Kathryn Harris 1973
Dr Margaret Harris 1992
Mr Paul Harris 1971
The Reverend Raymond Harris 1958
Professor Samuel Harris 1965
Mr Stephen Harris 1975 - 10yrs+
Professor Colin Harrison 1973
Mr Geoffrey Harrison 1954
Mrs Juliet Harrison 2003
Dr Paul Harrison 1985
Professor Tim Harrison 1985
Mrs Alison Hart 1972
Dr Anthony Hart 1985
Mrs Barbara Hart 1974
Mr Matthew Hart 2001 - 5yrs+
Mr Roger Hart 1965
Mrs Sarah Hartland 2003
Mr David Hartley 1986
Mr Abel Hartman 2016
Mr Andrew Harvey 2014
Mr Edgar Harvey 1975
Miss Jean Harvey 1965 - 20yrs+
Mr Richard Harvey 1959
Mrs Ann Harwood 1965
Mr John Haskayne 1953
Mrs Mary Haskins 1955
Miss Faye Haslam 2012
Miss Zoe Haslam 2015
Mr Alasdair Hassan 2004
Colonel Amanda Hassell 1991
Mr Jonathan Hasson 2009
Mr Stuart Hastings 1973
Miss Sophie Haswell 2017
Mr Benjamin Hatfield 2015
Mr Neil Hattan 1983 - 20yrs+
Mrs Alison Hawkett 1989
Mr John Hawkins 1978
Miss Nadia Hawkins-Gaboc
Mr Jonathan Hawkshaw 1994 and Mrs Ceri Hawkshaw 1994
Mr William Hawkyard 1983
Mr Hugh Hawthorne 2005
Miss Myra Hay 1975 - 15yrs+
Mr Scott Hayden 2015
Dr Ann Hayes 1973
Mrs Claire Hayes 2001
Mr Clifford Hayes 1967
Mr Nicholas Hayes 1996
Ms Shauna Hayes 2001 - 5yrs+
Eur.Ing. Professor Barrie Hayes-Gill 1976
Dr Michelle Haynes 1999
Mrs Judith Hayter 1964
Dr Margaret Hayward 1975 - 10yrs+
Dr John Hayward 1975
Mr R L Hayward 2012
Miss Dawn Hazle BA (Hons) BSc 2006
Mr Gary Head 1988 - 5yrs+
Mrs Jean Heale 1954
Mr Geoff Heap 1979 and Mrs Carol Heap 1978
Ms Cerys Heath 2005 and Mr Wester van Urk 2017
Mr Harry Heath MBE 1949 - 20yrs+
Dr Lindy Heath 2009
Mr Martin Heath 1984
Mrs Patricia Heath 1955
Mr Philip Heathcote 1963 and Mrs Elaine Heathcote 1964 - 20yrs+
Mr Martin Heaton 2002 - 5yrs+
Mr David Hebblethwaite OBE 1965
Mr Richard Hebblethwaite FCA TD 1957
Dr David Hector 1993
Mr Laurence Hedge 2013
Miss Alexandra Hellens 2013
Mr Alexander Helling 2008
Mr Andrew Hempsall 2015
Mr Roger Henderson 1978 - 15yrs+
Mrs Suzanne Henderson 1978
Mr Oliver Hendon 2012
Mrs Elsa Hendriksen 1966
Miss Tahmineh Hendron 2008
Mr Mark Henning 2004 - 5yrs+
Mr Benjamin Henry 2005 - 5yrs+
Professor Dr Richard Henshell OBE FEng 1964
Miss Liz Henson
Mrs Alison Henton 1987 - 20yrs+
Mr William Henwood 1977 - 20yrs+
Mr John Herbert 1977
Mr Mark Herbert 1987 - 5yrs+
Mr Thomas Herbert
The Reverend John Hewes 1950
Mr Richard Hewitt 2012
Mrs Ruth Hewlett 1967
Dr Mary Hewson 1959
Mr Martin Heywood 1980 - 20yrs+
Miss Emily Hibbert 2010
Dr Helen Hibbs 1981 - 20yrs+
Mr Michael Hibbs 1980
Mr John Hicken 2004
Mrs Laura Hickman 2011
Mr Peter Hickman OBE 1952 - 15yrs+
Mrs Judith Hicks 1973
Mr Ronald Higgin 1957
Miss Karis Higgins 2007
Mr Gordon Higgs 1961
Mr David Highton 1983; Mrs Cathy Highton 1984
Miss Alicia Higson 2013
Professor Bekerley Hill 1965
Miss Francesca Hill 2007
Ms Helen Hill 1988
Mr Richard Hill 1969
Mr Steven Hill 1996
Ms Suzette Hill 1963
Mr Neil Hiller 1976 - 15yrs+
Mr Alan Hind 1977
Miss Sarah Hindmarsh 2009
Mr William Hindson 1988
Dr Kathryn Hinsliff-Smith 2011
Mr Peter Hitchcox 1986
Miss Jennifer Hoare 2006
Mr William Hobbs 1970 - 15yrs+
Mr Jack Hobman 1960
Ms Gillian Hobson 1979
Mrs Gail Hobson (Wilson) 1967
Dr Mark Hocart 1987
Dr Kevin Hochard 2014
Mrs June Hodges 1972
Miss Karen Hodges 2000
Sir Michael Hodgkinson 1965
Mrs Ann Hodgson 1981 - 10yrs+
Mrs Janet Hodgson 1986
Ms Victoria Hodson 2005
Mr Daniel Hogg 1992 - 5yrs+
Ms Dorothy Holden 1946
Mr William Holden 1959 - 5yrs+
Mr Jeremy Holden-Bell 1955
Mr Keith Holdridge 1973
Miss Christine Holland 1954 - 20yrs+
Miss Jennie Holland 2008
Mr Michael Holland 1978
Mrs Brenda Holles-Perkes 1962
Mr James Holliday 2014
Mr Steven Holliday LLD 1978
Mr Babatunde Holloway 2010
Mrs Carol Holmes 1968
Mr Jamie Holmes 2014
Mr Jonathan Holmes 2000
Dr Leonard Holmes 1969
Dr Graham Holmwood 1968
Mr Jack Holt 2013
Mr James Holt 1968
Mrs Mary Holt 1964
Mrs Brenda Holvey 1950
Mr David Hone 1989
Mr Richard Hoole 1973
Mr John Hooley 1968 and Mrs Ann Hooley 1969
Professor Alan Hooper 1968
Reverend The Rt Hon David Hope KCVO PC 1962
Mr John Hopkins 1988 - 5yrs+
Mr Paul Hopkins 1989
Mrs Margaret Hopkinson 1952
Mrs Sally Hopkinson 2009
Mr Andrew Hopper 2003
Brian Horn 1955 - 15yrs+
Mrs Anne Horrell 1956 - 20yrs+
Mr Philip Horrobin FRSA MA 1965
Mr Luke Horrocks 2008
Mr John Horry 1983
Mr David Houghton 1979
Mr James Houlder 2005 - 5yrs+
Dr Brendan Hourihan 1984 - 5yrs+
Mr Alex Houston 2002
Mr Andrew Howard 1986 - 15yrs+
Mr Colin Howard 1961
Dr Gordon Howard 1950
Sir Laurence Howard KCVO OBE 1967
Mr Martin Howarth 1977
Miss Carmel Howe 2014
Mrs Denise Howell 1976
Mr Martin Howell 2009
Mr Steven Howell 2001
Mr Trevor Howell 1970
Mr Peter Howells 1994 - 5yrs+
Dr Alistair Howseman 1985
Dr David Hoyland 1986 - 20yrs+
Mr Michael Hrebien 1973 - 20yrs+
Mrs Judith Hryciuk 1997
Mr Mykola Hrycyszyn 1986
Mr Joshua Huckin 2015
Dr David Hucknall 1962
Miss Gail Hudson 1991 - 15yrs+
Mrs Jean Hudson 1973
Mr Paul Huggins 1991
Mr Daniel Hughes 1999
Mr Fred Hughes 1952
Mrs Jacky Hughes 1968
Mr John Hughes 1961
Mr Michael Hughes 1997
Mrs Susan Hughes 1960
Mrs Wendy Hughes 1964
Mrs Barbara Hulse 1974
Dr Caroline Humber 2000
Professor Christine Humfrey MBE 1979
Mrs Alison Humphreys 1974
Mrs Jane Humphreys OBE 1974 - 15yrs+
Mr Mervyn Humphreys 1971
Mr Samuel Humphreys 2010 - 5yrs+
Miss Laura Humphrys 2015
Mr Christopher Hunt 1982 - 15yrs+
Mr Christopher Hunt 1970
Miss Gemma Hunt 2014
Mrs Georgina Hunt 1990 - 15yrs+
Mr Ian Hunt 1954
Mr Martin Hunt 1983
Miss Mary Hunt 2015
Mr Michael Hunt 1964
Mr David Hunter 1987
Mrs Jean Hunter 1961
Mrs Veronica Hunting-Young 1992
Miss Rachael Huntly 2014
Mrs Caroline Husain 1972
Mr Ian Husbands 1973
Mr Robert Husbands 2015
Mr Imran Hussain 2009
Miss Shista Hussain 2016
Mr Philip Hutchins 1978
Mr John Hutchins 1960
Mrs Christine Hutchinson 1976
Mr Neil Hutchinson 2006
Mr Alastair Hutchison 1997
Mr Mike Hyde JP 1951
 

I

Mr John Ibbotson 1956
Dr Anne Ife 1967
Dr Rhiannon Imms 2006
Mr Christopher Imonikhe 2010
Mr David Ingham 1997
Mr Francis Ingleby 1980
Mr Melvyn Ingleson 1979 and Mrs Barbara Ingleson 1972 - 20yrs+
Mr David Ingram 1966
Mr Paul Ingram 1953
Miss Grace Ingrey 2017
Mrs Jennifer Irving 1967
Mr Alex Isaacs 2009
Miss Scarlett Isbell 2014
Mrs Jacqueline Israel 1984
Mr Mark Israel 2012
Miss Sara Issler 1977
Mrs Alison Issott 1973
Mr John Izbicki FRSA 1954
 
 

J

Mrs Elizabeth Jackaman 1989
Mrs Dorothy Jacklin 1956
Dr Darryl Jackson 1993
Mr Derek Jackson 1992
Mrs Fiona Jackson 2000 - 5yrs+
Mrs Genevieve Jackson 2002
Miss Holly Jackson
Ms Marie Jackson 1966
Mr Peter Jackson 1954
Mr Peter Jackson 1963
Dr Peter Jackson 1966
Mr Raymond Jackson 1956
Miss Sally Jackson 1966
Dr Cyril Jacob PhD 1976
Mrs Mary Jacobs 1981
Mr Nathan Jacobs Thomson 2013
Mr Adam Jacobson 2014
Mr Benjamin Jacobson 2006
Dr Christopher Jagger 2003
Mrs Penelope Jagger 1979
Mr Kambiz Jahanshahi 2002 - 5yrs+
Dr Mazhar Jalil 1963
Mr Benjamin James 2013
Mr Charles James 1974
Mr David James 1987
Mr Gregory James 2013
Dr Michael James 1996 - 5yrs+
Mr Robert James 1977
Mr Robert James 1980
Mrs Sheila James 1967
Mr Stephen James 1972
Mr Wilfred James 1979
Mrs Susan Jamieson 1974
Mr Feroze Janmohamed 1969 - 20yrs+
Mr Christopher Jarram 2015
Mr Matthew Jarrett 1999
Mrs Hazel Jarvis 1965
Mr Alan Jasper 1978
Mr Anuruddha Jayaratne 2004
Mr Priyanath Jayasuriya 2002 - 5yrs+
Mr Ian Jebbett 2005
Mr Philip Jefferies 1976 - 20yrs+
Dr Duncan Jeffray 1959 - 15yrs+
Mr Nicholas Jeffrey 2015
Miss Michaela Jeffries 2013
Dr Katherine Jeffs 2015
Miss Catherine Jenkins 2012
Mr Charlie Jenkins 2013
Mrs Katharine Jenkins 1973
Mr Ben Jenkinson 2012
Mr Graham Jenkinson 1969
Dr John Jenkyn 1965
Mr Robin Jenner 1968
Mr Christopher Jennings 1961
Dr Dick Jennings 1957
Mr Michael Jennings 2009
Mr Michael Jennings 2013
Ms Susan Jennings 1978
Mr Michael Jepson 1971
Mrs Selena Jethwa 2006 - 5yrs+
Mr Christopher Jewers 1988
Mr Baitao Jiang 2011
Mr Alan Joddrell 1985 - 20yrs+
Mrs Sheila Joel 1954
Miss Gurpreet Johal 2011
Professor Mary John 1962
Mrs Patricia John 1962
Mrs Margaret Johns 1969
Mr Benjamin Johnson 1985 and Mrs Sally Johnson 1986 - 20yrs+
Miss Claire Johnson 2008
Mrs Gillian Johnson 2003
Miss Hilda Johnson 1966
Miss Hollie Johnson 2013
Mr John Johnson 1975
Mr Kenneth Johnson 1950
Mrs Madeleine Johnson 1960
Mrs Maureen Johnson 1958
Mr Richard Johnson 1965
Ms Catherine Johnson-Geskes 1981
Mr Andrew Johnston 2015
Mr Martin Johnstone 1973
Mr Robert Jollye 1973 - 15yrs+
Mr Brian Jones 1978
Mr David Jones 1967 - 5yrs+
Mrs Elizabeth Jones 1969
Mrs Elizabeth Jones 1961
Mrs Gillian Jones 1962
Mrs Helen Jones 1989
Miss Helen Jones 2016
Mr Jack Jones 1979
Dr Jean Jones 1963
Mrs Joanna Jones 2004
Mrs Margaret Jones 1952
Miss Laura Jones 2004 - 5yrs+
Mrs Leighanne Jones 2010
Professor Malcolm Jones 1962
Mr Mathew Jones 2009
Dr Matthew Jones 1982
Mr Peter Jones OBE 1969
Mrs Ranka Jones 1981
The Reverend Robert Jones MBE 1970
Mr Robert Jones 1966
Mr Robert Jones 2015
Mr Roy Jones 1951
Mrs Sally Jones 1987
Mrs Susanna Jones 2010
Ms Tegan Jones 2009
Mr Thomas Jones
Mr William Jones 2009
Dr Ong Jor Huat 1973
Mrs Beverley Jordan 1987
Mrs Melanie Jordan 2012
Mrs Ruth Jordan MA 1989
Mr John Jowitt 1954
Mr Peter Joy 1974
Mr David Joyce 1993 - 15yrs+
Dr Peter Juby 1957
Mr John Judd CEng MIMechE 1983
Dr Vivian Jupp 1971
 

K

Mr Florian Kaja 1970
Mr Bruce Kakimpa 2008
Mr Bharat Kakkad 1978
Mr Xenophon Kallis 1990
Mr Zia Kamaly 2003
Mr Joseph Y C Kan 1991
Dr Paul Kanas 1974 - 5yrs+
Dr Ruth Kanight 1996
Dr Ramesh Kapadia 1976
Mr Riginos Kasinopoulos 2016
Mr Tobias Katz 2015
Mr Ian Kay 1970
Mr Max Kay 1976
Dr Simon Kay 1983
Mr Anthony Kaye 1971
Mrs Mary Rose Kearney 1959
Miss Jennifer Kearns 2014
Miss Nicola Keating 2002
Mr Christian Kebbell 2002 - 5yrs+
Mrs Joanne Keeling 2013
Mrs Pauline Keen 1981
Miss Hannah Keenan 2014
Mr Allan Kelly 2003 - 5yrs+
Mr Christopher Kelly 2005 - 5yrs+
Mr David Kelly 1971
Mr Max Kelly 2017
Mr James Kemmitt 1997
Mr Rex Kemp 1959
Mr Edward Kemsley 1969
Mr Roger Kendall 1956
Mr Steven Kendall 1975
Professor Denise Kendrick 1998
Mr Alan Kennedy 1990
Mrs Alison Kennedy 1978
Miss Giselle Kennedy BA 2013
Mrs Joanne Kennedy 1974 - 5yrs+
Mrs Louise Kennedy 1982
Mr Rob Kennedy 2009
Mrs Christine Kennett 1958
Dr Christopher Kenny 1981
Dr Kim Kenobi 2007
Dr Daniel Kent 2015
Mrs Rosalind Kent 1974
Mrs Kathleen Kent-Smith 1969 - 5yrs+
Mr Robert Kerr 1999
Mr Terence Kerrigan 1960
Mrs Margaret Kershaw 1990
Mrs Margaret Kessel 1958 - 20yrs+
Mr Matthew Kesseler 2015
Mr Stuart Kester 2013
Miss Amy Kettlewell 2010
Mr Adam Key 1997 - 5yrs+
Professor John Key 1974
Mr Kishan Khagram 2013
Mr Sameer Khan 2007
Mrs Margaret Kidger 2012
Mr Nigel Kidwell 1986
Mr Jari Kiero MSc 1994
Miss Lydia Kilbey 2017
Mr Graham Kill 1987
Mrs Rita Killick 1957
Mrs Anne Kilminster 1987
Mr Paul Kilsby 2013
Mr Christopher Kinchin-Smith 1971
Miss Sandra Kinet 1970
Dr Anna King 1977
Mr David King 2005 - 5yrs+
Mr Paul King 1959
Professor Sam Kingman 2007
Mrs Charlotte Kingsbury 2007
Mr Peter Kingsbury 1976
Dr John Kingston 1963 - 5yrs+
Miss Deborah Kirk 2010
The Reverend Erika Kirk 1976
Mr Geoffrey Kirk 1956
Mrs Mary Kirk 1956
Mr Roderick Kirkland 1958
Dr Alfred Kirkman 1953
Mr Julian Kirkup 1962
Dr Amanda Kitchen 1992 - 10yrs+
Mr Paul Kitchen 1983
Dr Geoff Kitson 1980 - 5yrs+
Dr Roger Knaggs 1997
Mrs Cynthia Knapp 1966
Mr William Knapp 2013
Dr Raymond Knaust 1986 - 10yrs+
Dr Rachel Kneen 1989
Mr Chris Knight 1964 - 20yrs+
Mrs Jessica Knight 2005
Dr John Knight FRSC 1965
Mr John Knight CBE 1982
Mr Liam Knight 2015
Mrs Sophie Knight 1998
Mr Thomas Knight
Mr Timothy Knight 2008
Mrs Rosamund Knighton 1954
Dr Clive Knights 1961
Mr George Knights 1982
Dr Kate Gales 1990 - 10yrs+
Mr Martin Knott 1993
Ms Margaret Knowles 2006
Mr Keith Knox 2003
Mr Steve Koban 2002
Dr Anne-Laure Koliandris 2011
Mr Sam Kolomyjec 2009
Dr Christos Konteatis 1988
Mr Thomas Korrison 2008
Mr Wieslaw Koryl 1967
Mr Christos Koukoumides 2002
Miss Halina Kowczyk 1989
Dr David Krivanek 2007
Dr Joseph Kueh 1974
Mrs Pauline Kurcewicz 1988
Dr Anchala Kuruppu 2008
Miss Juliet Kynman 1958
 

L

Mr Rob Laban 2006
Mrs Jane Lachhar 2014
Mr Dipuk Lad 2001 - 5yrs+
Miss Faye Lageu 2009
Mrs Christine Lainé 1964 - 5yrs+
Miss Amara Lalemi-Jacobs
Mrs Li Ning Sun Lam 2001
Mr Alan and Mrs Linda Lambert 1967
Mr Ed Lambourne 1972 - 20yrs+
Mr Andrew Lamin 1980 - 5yrs+
Mrs Louise Lancaster 1990
Dr Jesus Dario Landa-Silva 2003
Mrs Nicki Landau 1979 - 5yrs+
Mr Thomas Landers 2015
Mr Tim Lane 1981 - 15yrs+
Mrs Edith Lang 1951
Mrs Katherine Lang 2002
Mr Peter Langford-Jones 1953
Mr David Langley 2004 - 5yrs+
Mr John Langrick 1978
Mrs Kelly Langston 2015
Mrs Margaret Langtry 1957
Ms Yamuna Lanka 2015
Mr Louis Lardi 1969
Mr Bruce Large 1968 - 15yrs+
Mr Stephen Larman 2011
Ms Gillian Latham 1981
Mrs Lesley Latham 1978
Mr David Lathrope MBE 1972
Mrs Dorothy Lau 1953
Mr Alec Lauder 1981
Miss Fiona Laurence 1984 - 5yrs+
Mr Stephen Lawler 1970 - 5yrs+
Ms Elizabeth Lawrance 1979
Miss Jade Lawrence 2014
Mr John Lawrence 1967
Mr James Lawson 1997 - 5yrs+
Mr David Laycock 1989
Mr Ifeanyichukwu Lazz-Onyenobi 2002
Miss Fiona Le Cras 1992 - 15yrs+
Mrs Margaret Le Vesconte BPharm 1961
Mr Cedric Lea 1963
Mrs Eileen Leach 1971
Mr Harold Leach 1958
Dr John Leach 1972
The Reverend Michael Leadbeater 1972
Dr Edward Leafe 1954
Mr David Leaper 1985
Mr James Leask BSc CEng 2001 - 5yrs+
Dr Susannah Leask 2002
Mr Daniel Lee 2011
Mr David Lee 1954
Miss Margaret Lee 1996
Dr Natasha Lee 2007 - 5yrs+
Mr Peter Lee 1981
Mr David Leech 1973
Mrs Joyce Leedham 1965
Mr Jonathan Leeding 2013
Dr Jill Lees 1982
Dr Mark Leeson 1986
Mr Joshua Leetham 2014
Dr Mike Leggett 1981
Professor Shirley Lehnert 1955
Mrs Corinne Leighton 1999
Mr Ian Leitch 1963
Ms Graziella Leite Piccolo 1994
Dr John Leng 1962
Mr Kevin Lenthall 1983
Mr Robert Lerwill FCA 1973
Mr David Leslie 1982
Mrs Sheena Lesniowski 1965
Professor Edward Lester 1994
Dr Darren Letley 1992
Mr Gordon Lever 1966
Dr Jennifer Lewis 1991
Miss Jessica Lewis 2010
Mr Martin Lewis 1993 - 15yrs+
Mr Thomas Lewis 1950
Mr Benjamin Lewis-Lavender 2009
Mrs Susan Leyden 1962
Dr Ju-Ping Liao 2009
Mrs Audrey Lias 1967
Dr Ian Liddell 1961
Mr William Liddell 1958
Mr Che Lim 1979
Mr Ching Hong Lim 2010
Mr Christopher Limb 2012
Mr Sjur Linberg 1972
Miss Kate Lindars
Mrs Marcia Lindo 2005 - 5yrs+
Mr Peter Lindsay 1979
Mr Chris Lines 1993 - 5yrs+
Mr Jonathon Lines 2006
Mr Chris Ling 1988 - 5yrs+
Mr Jiean Ling 2017
Miss Eva Linnegar 1959
Ms Vicky Linsley 1989 - 15yrs+
Susie Lintott (nee Diamant) 1978 - 15yrs+
Mr Adam Lister 1997
Dr Brian Littlechild 1966 - 5yrs+
Miss Rochelle Livingstone 2013
Ms Margaret Llewelyn 1978
Mr Ken Lloyd 1966 - 5yrs+
Dr Lan Lo 2013
Mr John Loarridge OBE RD 1952
Miss Philippa Lock 1992 - 5yrs+
Miss Faith Locken 2015
Dr James Lockwood 1970
Mrs Marie Lockwood 1970
Dr Michael Lockyer 1975
Mrs Mary Lodge 1980
Dr Norman Logan DSc 1956
Mr Ioannis Logothetis MSc 2012
Mrs Eleftheria Lohse 2005
Dr Kevin Lomas 1977 - 5yrs+
Mr Anthony Long 1952
Mrs Dora Long 1952
Dr Emma Long 2008
Mr George Longbottom 1958
Mr Nicholas Longhurst 1987
Mr Matthew Longland 2009
Mr Henry Longlands 1952
Mrs Audrey Longman 1953
Mr Ian Longson 1962
Miss Katherine Lonsdale 2012
Dr Nuno Lourenco 2002
Mrs Moira Love 1956 - 20yrs+
Mrs Heather Lovett 1966
Mrs Eunice Lovibond 1954 - 15yrs+
Mr Paul Low 1991 - 15yrs+
Dr Stella Lowder 1967
Mrs Margaret Lowe 1953
Mrs Jillian Lowrey 1985
Dr Barbara Lucas 1973
Mrs Rosemary Lucas 1991
Mr Simon Lucas 1990
Mr Philip Luck BSc CEng MICE 1983
Mrs Laura Ludlow 2004
Mr John Lueder 1958
Elaine Luke 1964 and Haydon Luke 1964
Mr Frederick Lumb 1967
Miss Joanna Lumb 2015
Miss Jessica Lundholm
Mrs Elizabeth Lunn 1968
Mr John Lurcock 1967
Dr Jayne Lynas 1995
Miss Johannah Lynch 2011
Mr Derek Lyon 1970 - 5yrs+
Mr James Lyons 1990
Professor Susan Lyons OBE 1975
 
 

M

Mrs Winifred Mabbott 1994
Mrs Anne Macdonald 1978
Mr Alasdair Macdougall 1992
Mrs Gillian Machin 1994 - 5yrs+
Mrs Ruth Machin 2015
Miss Tia Macintyre
Mr Daniel Macken 2012
Mr Michael Mackenzie 1965
Dr Ursula Mackenzie 1973
Mr Richard Mackie 1958
Mr Darren Mackin 2011
Dr Anna-Louise Mackinnon 1995
Mrs Ann Macpherson 1963
Miss Marion Macpherson 1989
Mr Ian Maddox 1998 - 5yrs+
Mr Zubair Magrey 2003
Professor John Maier FRS 1969
Mr Colin Mair 1965 - 5yrs+
Mrs Krystyna Majchrzakowska 1972 - 20yrs+
Mr Shahzad Majid 2007 - 5yrs+
Mr Francis Mak 1995
Miss Wing Chi Mak 2007
Mr Mike Makai 1986 - 5yrs+
Colonel Ian Makin TD 1954 - 20yrs+
Mr Miraj Makin 2012
Mr Haroon Malik 2000
Miss Richeldis Malkin 2012
Mrs Maggie Mallory 2002
Miss Diane Maltby 2002
Mr Matthew Malyali 2014
Dr Stephen Mancey 1976 and Mrs Yvonne Mancey 1975 - 20yrs+
Mr Paul Mancey 1984 - 15yrs+
Mrs Yvonne Mancey 1975 - 10yrs+
Professor Satya Mandal PhD 1978
Miss Lucinda Mandley 2014
Mrs Sally Manley 1957
Mr Paul Mann 2003 - 5yrs+
Mr Andrew Manning 1994
Mr Andrew Manning 2008 - 5yrs+
Mr Christopher Manning 2005
Professor William Manning 1958
Mr Paul Mansell 1988
Mr Roger Mansfield 1961
Miss Cynthia Manton 1974
Mrs Shenay Manzi 2006
Mr Simon Maple 1977
Ms Rebecca Marano 2016
Mr Jovan Marcetic 1975
Miss Kathleen March
Mr Charles Marchant 1955
Mr Steven Marcus 1973
Mrs Viviana Marcus 1977
Mr Simon Marrett 1987 and Mrs Clare Marett 1987
Mrs Clare Marett 1987
Mrs Emma-Jane Marfe 2002
Mrs Claire Margolies 1954
Dr Dionysia Marinou 1999
Mrs Catherine Jane Markham 1986 - 15yrs+
Mrs Pauline Marples 1997
Ms Margarida Marques 2005
Miss Clare Marsden 1992 - 15yrs+
Miss Caroline Marsh 1994
Miss Chris Marsh 1995 - 5yrs+
Mr Louis Marsh 2010
Dame Mary Marsh DBE 1968
Ms Angela Marshall 1964
Professor Jayne Marshall 2005
Dr Maurice Marshall OBE 1969
Mr Barrie Marson 1952
Dr Peter Marsters 1995 - 5yrs+
Dr Bruce Martin 1990
Dr David Martin 1974
Mr David Martin 1967
Mr David Martin 1968
Dr Margaret Martin 1963 - 5yrs+
Mrs Gisela Martin 1971
Mrs Jane Martin 1956
Mr Nigel Martin 1990
Mr Peter Martin 1966
Mr Peter Martin 1959 - 20yrs+
Mr Robert Martin 1991 - 20yrs+
Mr Rod Martin 1986
Mr Trevor Martin 1960
Ms Susan Martineau 1984
Mr Paul Marvin 1987
Mr Parvinder Marway 2014
Mr Steven Marx 1975
Mr Charles Mason 2011
Mrs Diane Mason 1974
Dr Joe Mason 1951
Mrs Rebecca Mason 2005
Miss Margaret Masterman 2004 - 5yrs+
Mr Michael Matheou 1979 - 20yrs+
Professor Paul Mather OBE 1969
Mr Scott Mather 1995 - 15yrs+
Mrs Sarah Mathers 2003 - 5yrs+
Mrs Jane Matthews 1992
Dr Sheila Mawaziny 1958 - 10yrs+
Mr Peter Mawer 1965
Mrs Julie Mawson 1968
Miss Sonia Maxwell 1959
Miss Charlotte May 2011
Mrs Hilary May 1976
Mrs Jennie May 1997
Mr Arthur Mayer 1961
Dr Sean Mayes 2008
Mr Stephen Maynard 1983
Mrs Margaret McCaldin 1956
Mrs Helen McCallum 1973 - 5yrs+
Mrs Jillian Mccarthy 1959
Ms Karen McCartney 2011
Mr James McCaughey BEng 1999
Mr Patrick McCauley 1970
Mr Patrick McClure 1998
Professor Peter McClure 1963
Dr Robert McCluskey 2008
Mr Howard McDonald 2004 and Mrs Carla McDonald
Mr Anthony McDonald 1982 - 15yrs+
Mr Dominic McDonald 2011
Mr Nicholas McDonnell 1995
Mrs Jill McDougal 1969
Miss Victoria McDowall 2014
Mrs Heather McDowell 2002
Miss Alexandra McEntee 2012
Mrs Jayne McErlean 2009
Mr Stuart McGlone CA 2009
Miss Judith McGovern 1975
Mr Peter McGuckin 1977
Mr Alan McIntyre 1978
Miss Natalie McKay 2011
The Reverend Robert McKelvey 1955
Mr Graeme McKenzie 2007
Mr William McKenzie 1956
Mr Brian McKie 1954
Mr Derek McKie JP 1956
Dr Gerard McKnight 2013
Dr Ian Mclauchlin 1965
Mr Adam McLean 2010
Miss Dawn McMahon 2009
Mr James McMillan 1983
Dr Philip McMillan-Browse 1958
Mr James McNicholas 1974
Miss Mary McNulty 1978
Miss Eloise McWilliam 2013
Mr Jonathan Mead 2008 - 5yrs+
Mr Anthony Mealand 2009
Miss Annie Mears 2016
Mr Carlos Medel 2015
Mr Brian Mee 1960 - 5yrs+
Mrs Stephanie Megson 2008
Dr Ahmed Meliebary 1999
Dr Robert Mellar 1964
Miss Katie Melling 2015
Mr Christopher Mellor 1963
Miss Marion Mellows
Mr John Meredith 1974
Mr Brian Merison 1967
Mr Adam Messenger 2015
Miss Penelope Messenger 1978
Mrs Dorothy Metcalfe 1963
Mrs Elizabeth Metcalfe 2006
Mr Michael Metcalfe 1975
Mr Eftar Miah 2007
Dr John Middleton 1976
Mr Joe Midmore 2000 - 5yrs+
Dr Benjamin Miflin 1960
Mr Paymaan Mihandoust 2006
Mr Brian Milbank 1983
Professor Nicholas Miles OBE 1983
Dr Charles Miller 1962
Mrs Jacqueline Miller 1995
Mr John Miller 1962
Mr Steve Miller 1980
Mr Alan Mills 1969
Mr David Mills 1958 - 15yrs+
Mrs Elaine Mills 1976
Mrs Pamela Minett 1952
Dr Raman Minhas 1992
Ms Bridget Minogue 1973
Mr Robert Mirams 1971
Dr Atiyeh Miran 2009
Mr Dipendra Mistry 2013
Mr Adrian Mitchell 1984
Miss Alison Mitchell 2001
Mrs Ann Mitchell 1954
The Reverend Geoffrey Mitchell 1997
Miss Neha Modha 2008
Mr Rakesh Modi 2005
Mr Brian Moffatt 1976
Mr David Moffett 1969 - 15yrs+
Dr Maria Mogilnaya 2005
Dr Jayaram Mohanamurali 2001
Dr Adrian Moll 1986 - 5 yrs+
Dr Pedro Esteban Moncarz 2006
Mr Marc Moninski 1977 - 5yrs+
Mrs Deirdre Montanaro 1975
Mr Barry Moody 1970
Lieutenant Colonel Paul Moor 1995
Dr Catherine Moore 2005
Dr Colin Moore 1992 - 15yrs+
Mrs Danielle Moore 1997
Mr Graham Moore 1972
Mrs Joan Moore 1963
Mr Jonathan Moore 1986
Mrs Kathleen Moore 1962
Mrs Anne Moran 1979
Dr James Moran 2001 - 5yrs+
Mr Steve Moran 1988 - 20yrs+
Mr Michael Morant 2013
Dr Martin Mordecai 1968
Mr Ian More 1983
Dr Colin Morgan 1987 - 5yrs+
Miss Juliet Morgan 2016
Mr Maldwyn Morgan 1971
Mr Paul Morgan 1987
Professor Wyn Morgan 1991
Mr Alan Morris 1959
Dr Christopher Morris 1969
Mr Daniel Morris 2014
Mr David Morris 1975
Dr Godfrey Morris 1964
Mr James Morris 2015
Mrs Jill Morris 1961 - 10yrs+
Mrs Margaret Morris 1971
Mr Michael Morris 1958
Mrs Patricia Morris 1959
Miss Sue Morris 1992
Mrs Norma Morris-Chapman 2012
Mr Andrew Morrison 1991 - 5yrs+
Ms Eileen Morrison 1977
Miss Kate Morrison
Mrs Khatira Morrison MBA 2010
Mrs Valerie Mort 1962
Mr David Mortimer 1998
Mr Malcolm Mortimer 1981 - 5yrs+
Dr Neil Morton 1961
Dr Danya Morton-Holmes 1987 - 20yrs+
Mr Michael Moseling 1968
Mrs Kimberley Moss 1986
Mr Richard Moss 1970
Mr Trevor Moss 1986
Dr Liz Mossop 2007
Miss Aysha Motala 2014
Mrs Dorothy Mountfield 1957
Mr David Mowatt 1963
Dr Gregory Moyer 1989
Mrs Deborah Moyler 1983
Mr Fergus Muckersie 1981 - 15yrs+
Miss Roisin Mulgrew 2006
Mr Percy Mullany 2007 - 5yrs+
Mr Richard Mumford 1966
Mrs Sue Mumford 1981
Mr Munesh Munbodh MSK 1973
Mr John Muncey 1957
Mr Robin Mundy 1959 - 10yrs+
Mr Alan Munford 1967
Mr Graham Mungeam OBE 1958
Mr Angus Munro 2012
Mrs Ann Munro 1974
Mrs Sheila Munro 1968
Mr Stephen Munson 1979
Professor Rachel Munton OBE 1993
Mrs Karen Murden 1994
Mr Andy Murdock 1979
Mr Feargal Murphy 2015
Mr Finlay Murphy
Mr Simon Murphy 2012
Mr Vincent Murphy 1987
Mr Edward Murray 1978
Mr Mike Murty 1975 - 10yrs+
Mr David Musgrave 1988
Mr Thomas Musicka 1999 - 5yrs+
Mr Luigino Mustone 1987
Dr Puja Myles 2004
Dr Peter Mynott 1960 - 15yrs+
 

N

Mr Louis Naghten
Mr Sukhveer Nahal 2012
Dr James Nairne 1985 - 5yrs+
Mr Udaya Nanayakkara 2011
Ms Sonja Nase Strugar 2008 - 5yrs+
Mr Bjarni Nash 2014
Mr Geoffrey Nash 1961 - 15yrs+
Mrs Glenys Nash 1967
Mr John Nash 1967
Mr Mark Nash 1978
Mrs Denise Nath 2005 - 5yrs+
Mr Stuart Nathan 1991
Mrs Mary Nation 1976
Mr James Nayyar 2009
Mr Martyn Neal 1977 - 5yrs+
Mr Jonathan Neale 1984
Miss Gemma Needham 2009
Mrs Marjorie Needham 1996
Dr Phil Needham 1983
Dr Gabriele Neher
Miss Margaret Neill 1979
Mr Keith Neill-Smith 1979
Miss Katherine Neilson 2014
Mr Raymond Nelson 1951
Miss Christey Nethercott 2011
Dr Christopher Newall 1961 and Mrs Valerie Newall 1962
Mr Alexander Newby 2009
The Reverend David Newell 1957
Mr Jim Newell 1979 - 5yrs+
Mr Christopher Newman 2002
Mr Kenneth Newman 1955
Mr Richard Newsome 1982 - 15yrs+
Mrs Barbara Newson 1967
Mr David Newton 2002 - 5yrs+
Mrs Kaye Newton 1987
Mr Mark Newton 1967
Mrs Pamela Newton 1966
Mrs Nancy Ng 2015
Mr Nicholas Ng 2013
Mr Neil Niblock 1982 - 5yrs+
Mrs Gwynneth Nicholas 1964
Mrs Irena Nicholas 1969
Mr Anthony Nicholls 1961
Miss Emma Nicholls
Mr Peter Nicholls 1969
Miss Shelley Nicholls 1981 - 5yrs+
Mr Ben Nichols 1998
Mr Alastair Nicholson 1967
Mrs Claire Nicholson 1976 - 10yrs+
Mrs Gillian Nicholson 1949
Mr Julian Nicholson 2008
Mrs Margaret Nicol 1981
Mr Kelvin-Samuel Nightingale 2017
Mr Edward Nixon 1996 - 5yrs+
Mr Mark Nixon 1987 - 20yrs+
Ms Celia Noble 1978
Mr James Noble 2016
Mr Peter Noble 1961
Dr Hannah Noke 2009
Mr Dominic Nolan QC 1984 and Mrs Kate Nolan 1985 - 5yrs+
Mr Christopher Nolan 2005
Dr Gerard Nolan 1982 - 20yrs+
Miss Natalie Nolan 2016
Mr John Norman 1978 - 5yrs+
Mr Rodney Norman 1983
Mrs Brenda Norreys 1990
Miss Hayley Norris 2011
Mr Jim Norris 1970 - 5yrs+
Mr Scott Norris 1982
Dr Grenville Norton 1955
Mr Harry Norton 2009
Mrs Pamela Norton 1955
Mr Adam Nowicki 1987
Miss Jennifer Noyelle 1960
Professor Andrew Noyes 1991
Mr Gordon Nudd 1966
Mrs Elizabeth Nunn 1966 and Mr Hubert Nunn 1964
Miss Zoe Nutbeam 2015
Mrs Alison Nuttall 1988
Mrs Donna Nuttall 1985
Miss Helen Nuttall 2010
Mr Robert Nye 2009
 

O

Mr Marcus Oakland 1979
Mr Giles Oakley 1968 - 15yrs+
Ms Funminiyi Obilanade 2011
Dr Richard Oblath 1975
Miss Kelly O'Brien 2014
Professor Washington Ochieng 1990 - 5yrs+
Ms Eunice O'Connell 1979
Dr Brendan O'Connor 1973
Dr Peter O'Connor 1956
Mrs Maxine Odenbach 1964
Mrs June Offiler 1999 - 5yrs+
Mr David O'Grady 1983
Mr David Ogunleye
Dr David Okai 1998 - 5yrs+
Dr Oluwakayode Oke 2010
Mr Chris O'Keeffe 2008
Miss Jennifer Okoye 2016
Mrs Pauline Oldershaw 1967
Mrs Rowena Oliver 1964
Mrs Susan Oliver 1966
Dr Loyin Olotu-Umoren 2012
Mr Robert O'Mahony 1990
Dr Kawa Omar 2012
Miss Jessica O'Neill 2011
Miss Bolanle Onifade 2015
Ms Lynn Openshaw 1969 - 20yrs+
Mr Kenneth Orchard 1974
Dr David O'Reilly 1987 - 5yrs+
Mrs Susan O'Reilly 1961
Dr Richard Ormson 1992
Mr Godfrey Orrell TD 1959
Dr Elizabeth Orton 2010
Mrs Jean Orton 1964
Mrs Kate Orton 1976
Miss Sophie Orton 2016
Dr Alan Osborn 1957
Mrs Gwyneth Osborn 1958
Dr Bruce Osborne 1979
Ms Caroline Osborne 1978
Mr David Osborne 1967
Ms Sarah-Jane Osborne 2012
Mrs Jane Oseman 1976
Mr Keith Oseman 1971
Dr Dulcie Osgerby 1951
Dr John Osgerby 1951
Miss Amelia O'Shea 2011
Dr Paul Ostro 1974
Miss Katie Owen 1990
Mr David Owen 1979
Dr Richard Owen 1969
Mr Robert Owen 1968
Mr John Owens 1983
Ms Katharine Owens 1983 - 5yrs+
Mr Scott Owens 2015
Dr Roger Owers 1968
Mr David Oxley 1976 - 15yrs+
 
 

P

Mrs Louise Paatz 1987
Dr Christopher Packham 1979 - 5yrs+
Ms Alice Hornich Page 1961 - 5yrs+
Miss Elinor Page 1995
Mr Richard Page 1966
Mr Sebastian Page 2013
Mr Seung Paik 2009
Mr Richard Painter 1976
Mr Gerry Paisley 1973
Mr Christopher Palin 1967
Mr Nicholas Pallett 1970
Dr Ian Pallister 1983
Mr Karl Palmen 1980 - 20yrs+
Mr Daniel Palmer 2011
Dr Hugh Palmer 1959
Mrs Jane Palmer 1990 - 15yrs+
Mr Sean Palmer 2014
Mr Gable Pang 1995 - 5yrs+
Mrs Joan Pape 1964
Dr Richard Pape 1964
Miss Panayiota Papouridou
The Reverend Mary Parish 1970
Mr Andrew Parker 1982
Mr Anthony Parker 1958 - 5yrs+
Lt. Colonel Mike Parker MBE 1951
Mr Thomas Parker
Mr Thomas Parker 2005
Mr David Parkin 1972
Mr Joseph Parkinson 2009
Mr Robert Parkinson 1964 - 20yrs+
Dr Dhiten Parmar BSc 2012
Mr David Parr 1967
Dr Margaret Parry 1970
Mrs Gwen Parsons 1972 - 15yrs+
Miss Ann Partridge 2005 - 5yrs+
Dr Suzanne Partridge 1993 - 5yrs+
Mr Antreas Paschalis 2014
Mr William Paskins 1970
Mr Hemant Patel 1975
Mr Nimesh Patel 2006 - 5yrs+
Dr Parimal Patel 2008 - 5yrs+
Mr Shaamal Patel 2008
Mr Shashikant Patel 1983
Mr Vikash Patel 1991 - 5yrs+
Dr Vipin Patel 1973 - 15yrs+
Mrs Ruth Paterson 1972
Mrs Janice Patrick 1975
Mrs Tina Patrick 2007 - 5yrs+
Ms Janine Patrickson 1997
Mrs Jean Patterson 2001
Mr John Pattinson 1979
Miss Jasmine Patwalia 2010
Mr Arush Paul 2009
Mr Milko Pavlov 2005 - 5yrs+
Mr Oliver Pawle 1971
Dr Susan Pawley 1995 - 15yrs+
Mrs Chris Payne 1971
Dr Gareth Payne 2007
Mr Gerald Payne 1975
Dr Julia Payne 1990
Mr Stephen Payne 1975 - 15yrs+
Mrs Yvonne Payne 2012
Mrs Dorothy Paynter 1959 - 5yrs+
Mr Richard Peach 1972 - 20yrs+
Mr John Peake - in memory of Virginia 1972
Mrs Barbara Pearce 1964
Mr Geoff Pearce 1985
Mrs Susan Pearce 1982 - 15yrs+
Mr Andrew Pearson 1977
Mr David Pearson CB 1970
Mr Eric Pearson 1969
Mr Martin Pearson 1990
Miss Rita Pearson 1974
Miss Ruth Pechey 1983
Mr Peter Peck 1959 and Mrs Sheila Peck 1959 - 20yrs+
Mr John Peck 1964
Mrs Julie Peck 1986 - 20yrs+
Mr Martin Peel FRSA 1975
Miss Christine Peet 1993
Dr John Peet 1961
Miss Anna Pelekanou BA (Hons) MA 2003
Mrs Rachael Pelter 1992 - 15yrs+
Mrs Helen Penfold 2004
Ms Lesley Penniket 1975
Mr Christopher Penny 2009
Miss Emma Penny 2008 - 5yrs+
Miss Souzana Peppi 2008
Dr Helen Percival 1980 and Mr Bill Percival
Mr Aaron Percival 2012
Dr David Percox 2002
Mr Mike Percy 1983
Mr John Perkins 1954
Professor Peter Perkins DSc 1955
Dr Richard Perren 1964
Mrs Leigh-Ann Perrian 1995
Mr Michael Perrins 1967
Mrs Pamela Perrins 1967
Mr David Perry 1985 - 5yrs+
His Honour Judge Grenville Perry 1975
Dr Jamie Perry 2009
Dr Nick Perry 1982 - 10yrs+
Mrs Celia Peter 1972
Mrs Anne Peterson 1965
Miss Emily Pether 2016
Mr George Petrou 2007 - 5yrs+
Mr Martyn Pettifer 1964
Dr Stuart Pettifor 1970
Mr Nick Pettinati 1964
Mr David Pettitt 2003 - 5yrs+
Mrs Karen Petts 1987
Mr Oluwatoyin Phillip 2011
Mr Andrew Phillips 1972
Mr Eric Phillips 2006
Mr Howard Phillips 1963
Mr James Phillips 1974
Miss Lydia Phillips 2017
Mrs Patricia Phillips MBE 1971
Mr William Phillips 1972
Dr Andrew Pickering 1992 - 5yrs+
Mr Nigel Pickering 1990
Professor Stephen Pickering 1979
Professor John Pickett CBE FRS 1993
Mr William Pidduck 1980 - 5yrs+
Mr Simon Piercy 1992 - 5yrs+
Mr Mark Pilling 1979 - 15yrs+
Dr James Pinchin 2006
Mr Len Pinder 1974 - 5yrs+
Dr Vanessa Pinfold 1994 - 10yrs+
Mr Ian Pinson 1969
Mr Bill Piper 1976
Miss Luciana Pitcher 2014
Miss Briony Pitt 2014
Mr William Place 2005
Miss Lois Plaistow 1991
Mr Ream Plant 1956
Dr Andrew Plater 1989 - 15yrs+
Mr Graham Platford 1969 - 15yrs+
Mr Brian Playle 1958 and Mrs Susan Playle 1957
Mrs Christine Plews 1985
Mr Jason Plews 1989 - 15yrs+
Mr Martin Pluck 1978
Miss Zoe Plummer 2015
Dr Alan Plumtree 1960
Mr Andrew Pocock 1996
The Reverend Christine Pocock 2015
Mr Roger Pocock 1965
Mr Andrew Pollard 2001 - 5yrs+
Mr Nick Pollard 1979 - 15yrs+
Mrs Judy Ponsford 1998
Dr Carolyn Pontefract 1986
Ms Joan Poole 1976
Mrs Valerie Poole 1966
Mr Keith Pope 1980
Mrs Barbara Porket 1962
Mrs Louise Porter 2002
Mr Alexander Porth 2011
Mr Richard Portwood FRSC 1952
Mr Frederick Potrykus 2015
Mr Steven Potter 2006
Mr Tim Pottle 1992 - 5yrs+
Mr Kenneth Potts 1970 - 15yrs+
Dr Michael Pound 2006
Dr Cherry Poussa 2011
Dr Andrew Powell 2005
Miss Colleen Powell 1983
Mrs Jean Powell 1954
Dr Katayoun Powell 1988 - 5yrs+
Mr Simon Powell 1985 - 5yrs+
Mr Christopher Pownall 2004
Mr Paul Prayle 2000
Mr Matthew Prescott 2012
Mrs Bridget Preston 1977
Mrs Pamela Preston 1978
Mrs Helen Price (English 1974)
Mr Andrew Price 2005
Mr Derek Price 1954
Mr Dominic Price 2004
Mrs Janet Price 1963
Mrs Marianne Price 1979 - 5yrs+
Mrs Mary Price 1975
Mrs Rita Price 1968
Mrs Daphne Priestley OBE DL 1954 - 20yrs+
Miss Janice Priestley 2006 - 5yrs+
Mr Philip Priestley 1957
Dr Jo Prior 1980 - 15yrs+
Ms Catherine Pritchard 1996
Mr David Pritchard 1974
Mrs Jane Pritchard JP 1967
Mr Steve Pritchard 1984 - 20yrs+
Dr Amy Prosser 2011
Mrs Pamela Pullen 1951 - 10yrs+
Miss Rosemary Pullinger 1985
Dr Stephen Pullinger 1981 - 5yrs+
Mr Dick Pumfrey 1975
Dr Richard Purnell 1996 - 5yrs+
Mrs Carol Pusey 1978
The Reverend David Pusey 1959
Mrs Susan Pye 1976
Mr Richard Pyle 1967
Mrs Susan Pyle 1969
Mr David Pym 1976
 

Q

Mrs Caroline Quarmby 2010
Mr Michael Quick 1954
Miss Sarah-Kate Quick 2002
Mr Edward Quinn 1969
 

R

Ms Alison Raby 1980
Mr Milo Racadio
Ms Helen Radford 1968
Dr Kathryn Radford 2001
Mrs Honor Radley 1996 - 5yrs+
Miss Davinia Rae 2006 - 5yrs+
Ms Heather Raithby 1971
The Reverend Canon Valerie Rampton 1963
Dr John Ramsbotham 1968 and Mrs Joyce Ramsbotham 1968
Mr Gerald Ramsden 1958
Dr Mike Ramsey 1976
Mr John Ranger 1959
Mr Malcolm Ranscombe 1975 - 10yrs+
Miss Sreya Rao 2008 - 5yrs+
Mrs Doreen Raptaki 1998
Mr Timothy Ratcliffe 1986
Miss Fatimah Ravat 2017
Mrs Jean Raven 1959
Mr Chris Rawden 1986
Miss Emma Rawlinson 2011
Miss Marion Rawnsley 1967
Mr Devarshi Ray 2007
Mrs Lindsay Ray 2000 - 5yrs+
Miss Naomi Read 2015
Mr Phil Read 1977
Mr Brian Reading 1970
Mrs Jill Readings 1994 - 5yrs+
Miss Ellie Readman 2017
Mr Michael Reardon 2009
Mr Stephen Redden 1979
Mrs Jacqueline Redding 1956
Mr Colin Redfearn 1991 - 15yrs+
Mrs Joy Redfern BSc 1987
Mr Keith Redfern 1974 - 20yrs+
Mrs Elizabeth Redhead 1965
Mrs Jill Redpath 2011
Mr Elliot Reed 2011
Mrs Helen Reed 1985
Miss Millicent Reed 2015
Mr Owen Rees
Mr Paul Rees BA (Hons) 1968
Mr Peter Reeve 1971
The Reverend Christopher Reeves 1953
Dame Helen Reeves DBE LLD 1966
Miss Rebecca Reeves 2000
Mr William Reeves 1976
Mr Patrick Regan 1993 - 5yrs+
Mr Michael Reid 1965
Miss Malgorzata Rejman 2011
Dr Jane Rennie 1992
Mr Paul Rennie 1969
Miss Holly Renshaw 2011
Mr Lawrence Rentoul 2007
Mrs Jill Reynolds 1967
The Reverend Raymond Reynolds 1989
Dr Sang-Kyu Rhi 1966
Mr Ian Rhodes 1987
Mr Andrew Riby 1976
Mrs Helen Rice 1985
Mrs Kate Richards 1979
Mr Timothy Richards 1979 - 5yrs+
Miss Alexandra Richardson 2014
Mrs Barbara Richardson 1959
Mr Bryce Richardson 1966
Mr Charles Richardson 1952
Mrs Elizabeth Richardson 1990
Miss Helen Richardson 2013
Mrs Tina Riches BA 1978
Mrs Shirley Richmond 1955
Mr Graeme Ridgewell 1974
Mrs Judith Ridgway 1969 - 15yrs+
Miss Leah Ridgway 2006
Miss Sophie Ridler 2017
Miss Abigail Ridley 2012
Mrs Elizabeth Ridley 1976
Miss Julia Ridpath 2012
Dr Neville Rieger DSc LLD 1960
Dr Nichol Riggott 1982
Dr Gerald Rimmington 1972
Mr John Ritchie 2013
Mr Peter Ritchie 1976 - 20yrs+
The Reverend Ronald Rivers 1955
Mr Alan Rix 1978
Mr Richard Robb 1989
Mrs Elizabeth Roberson 1951
Mr Alan Roberts 1958
Mrs Anne Roberts 1960
Mr Christopher Roberts 1982
Mr David Roberts 1965
Mr Mark Roberts 2007
Mr Nicholas Roberts 2015
Mr Nigel Roberts 1980
Mr Andrew Robertson 1978
Miss Georgia Robertson
Dr Alan Robinson 1957
Mrs Beatrice Robinson 1996
Professor Ian Robinson OBE 1976
Mr Keith Robinson 1957
Ms Lisa Robinson 2013
Mr Peter Robinson 1957
Mr Jonathan Robson 2009
Mr Alan Rodger 1980
Mr Benjamin Rodgers 2010
Dr Lucelia Rodrigues PhD 2005
Mr Jonathan Rodriguez Reed 2013
Mr John Rodwell 1974
Mrs Patricia Roebuck 1972
Dr Paul Roebuck 1960
Mr Alan Rogers 2008
Mrs Diane Rogers 1973
Dr John Rogers 1958
Mr Neil Rogers 2002
Mrs Barbara Rogerson 1983
Mr Ben Rogerson 2003
Dr Hilary Roodbaraky 1994
The Reverend Reginald Rooke 1952
Mr Thomas Rooney 2006
Mr David Roper 1978
Mr Andrew Rose 1972
Dr Felicity Rose 1999
Mr Lloyd Rose 2012
Mrs Susan Rose 1972 - 15yrs+
Mr Liam Ross 2013
Mr David Ross-Ellis 1987
Dr Brian Roughley 1976 - 20yrs+
Mr Christos Roussos LLM 1999
Mr Matthew Routledge 2014
Mrs Sonia Rouve 1957 - 15yrs+
Mr David Rowan 2002
Miss Emily Rowbotham 2014
Mr Christopher Rowe 2001
Mr Matthew Rowe 2004 - 5yrs+
Mr John Rowlands 1955
Mrs Carole Rowley 1988
Dr Emma Rowley 2005
Ms Abigail Rowse 2012
Mr Harry Rowson 1971 - 15yrs+
Mrs Susan Rowson 1964
Mr Roderick Roy 1972
Ms Lindsay Royan 1978
Mrs Ruth Ruckley 1968
Professor Chris Rudd 1989 - 5yrs+
Mr Geoffrey Rudge 1964
Dr Alan Rudrum 1961
Mr Sunil Ruia 1982
Mr Richard Rundle 1971 - 10yrs+
Mrs Rita Rundle 1960
Dr Simon Rushworth 1984
Miss Caroline Russell 2010
Mr Frederick Russell 1949
Dr Helen Russell 2006
Mr Ray Russell 1974
Mrs Sarah Rutherford 1985
Mr James Ryan 1996 - 10yrs+
Dr Matthew Ryan 1999
Mr Stephen Rycroft 1982
Mr Philip Ryder 1971
Dr Eleanor Rye 2011
 
 

S

Mr Mika Saarijärvi 1996
Mrs Carol Sacha 1975
Mr Ali Sadek 2015
Mr Ian Sadler 1986 - 20yrs+
Mrs Sheila Sadler 1965
Mr Philip Saffer 1991
Mr Harpreet Sahni 2013
Mr Michael Sakoshansky 1951
Mr Usman Saleem 2014
Mrs Gwen Sales 1967
Mr Tim Salt 1985
Miss Ellen Salway 2006
Dr Arthur Sambrook 1957
Mr Amal Samji 2011
Mr Peter Sample 1963
Mrs Phyllis Samples 1950
Ms Janet Sanders 1993
Mr Robert Sanderson 1979
Mr Norman Sandland 1961
Dr Michael Sands 1985 - 5yrs+
Ms Rija Sanni
Dr David Sansom 1954
Mr Mark Santillo 1985
Mr John Sargent 1970
Dr Robert Saundby 1981
Dr Frances Saunders CB FREng 1975
Mrs Hilary Saunders 1964
Mr Jim Saunders 1953
Mr Michael Saunders 1961
Mrs Claire Savage 1996 - 5 yrs+
Dr Imogen Savage 1969
Mrs Pauline Savage 1973
Miss Francesca Savidge 2014
Dr John Savin 1978
Mrs Catherine Savova 1999
Mr Al Sayce 1999
Professor Brigitte Scammell 2008
Mr Geoff Scaplehorn 1972
Mr David Schafer 1949
Mrs Angela Schofield 1968
Mr Peter Schofield 1980
Miss Katherine Scoble 2008
Mr Don Scollick 1956
Mr Benjamin Scott 2000
Dr Gill Scott 1982
Mr Keith Scott MBE 1952
Mr Malcolm Scott 1967
Mrs Margaret Scott BSc 1963
Miss Nicola Scott 1981 - 10yrs+
Mrs Rebecca Scott 1999
Mr John Scriven 1971
Mrs Lorraine Scrivens 1970
Mrs Tonia Scurr 1989
Miss Abigail Seager 2014
Mrs Petra Searle 1952
Miss Rebecca Seddon 2000 - 5yrs+
Mr Chris Sedgley 1992
Mr Robert Sedgwick 1989 - 5yrs+
Mr John Seeley 1967
Dr Joel Segal 2005
Mr Brian Self 1954
Dr Joseph Sempik 1999
Mr Richard Sendall 1956
Mr George Sergeant 1958
Mrs Margaret Sergeant 1975
Mr Alan Seymour 1973
Miss Jill Shackleton 1975
Mrs Barbara Shackley 1956 - 15yrs+
Dr Tariq Shafi 2011
Miss Nikita Shah
Mr Tanuj Shah 2009
Professor Kevin Shakesheff 1991
Mr Adnaan Shakur 2017
Dr Donald Sharkey 1996
Mr Adam Sharkie 2007
Dr Rebecca Sharman 2010
Professor Alan Sharp 1965
Mrs Annie Sharp 1959
Ms Joanne Sharp 1996
Mr David Sharpe 1975 - 5yrs+
Mr Nelson W Sharpe PhD 1980
Professor Sarah Sharples 1994
Dr Saagar Shastri 2010
Ms Alyson Shaw 1978
Miss Angharad Shaw BA MA 2006
Mr Brian Shaw 1991
Mr George Shaw
Mr Hugh Shaw 1969 - 10yrs+
Mr Mike Shaw 1955
Mrs Sally Shaw 1975
Mr Graham Shearwood 1969
Mrs Suzanne Sheerman 1983
Dr Richard Shephard 1968
Ms Emma Shepherd 2005
Ms Olive Shepherd 1953
Mr Stuart Sherburn LLB 1965
Dr Joanna Sherratt-Wyer 2002
Mr Barry Shillitoe 1968
Mr Alan Shine 1951
Miss Eleanor Shipman 2014
Mr Alan Shipston 1959
Mrs Kathleen Shipway 1968
Dr Douglas Shooter 1956
Mr Richard Shorter 1968
Mrs Marion Shuttleworth 1979 - 15yrs+
Mr Amardeep Sian 2002
Mr Neil Sickling 1987 - 20yrs+
Mr Richard Silburn 1961
Mr Alan Sillitoe 1961
Miss Nathalie Silver 2009
Mrs Adrienne Simcock 1972
Mr Richard Simmons 1970
Mr Peter Simon 1977
Mr Jeremy Simons 1976
Mrs Caroline Simpson 1989
Mr Graham Simpson 1960
Mr Tim Simpson 1966
Mr Richard Simpson 1978
Dr Rosalind Simpson 2015
Mrs Susan Simpson 1973
Mr Dale Sinclair 2005
Mrs Mary Sinfield OBE 1974
Mr Peter Sinfield 1957
Mr Dalbir Singh 2008
Mr Eric Singleton 1979
Mrs Holly Sismore-Whalley 2011
Dr Sivakumar Sivasubramaniam 2004
Mr Michael Skerratt 1991
Mr Alan Skidmore 1992
Mr Thomas Skidmore 2004 - 5yrs+
Mr Henry Skinner 2008
Mr Stephen Skipper 1976
Miss Ilze Skujina 2008
Mrs Janet Slack 1988
Dr Edward Slade 1963
Mr Harvey Slade 2014
Ms Suzanne Slatter 1977
Mr Benjamin Sleath 2010
Mrs Elisabeth Sliwinski 1977
Professor Timothy Sluckin 1975 - 5yrs+
Mr Adrian Small 1989 - 10yrs+
Mr Edward Small 2014
Mrs Heidi Smallwood 1991
Dr Chris Smart 2012
Miss Rachael Smart 2008
Mrs Sarah Smart 2005 - 5yrs+
Dr Veronica Smart 1959
Mrs Diane Smeed 1987
Mr Alex Smetham 1989 - 20yrs+
Dr Lindsey Smethem 2007
Mrs Helen Smith (Sillars) 1973
Miss Alexandra Smith 2013
Miss Angharad Smith 2015
Mrs Caroline Smith 1979
The Reverend Charles Smith 1952
Dr Christine Smith 1979
Mr Christopher Smith 2008
Miss Emily Smith 2014
Mr Fraser Smith 1973
Mr Gary Smith 1966 - 5yrs+
Mrs Janice Smith 1984
Mr John Smith 1958
Mr John Smith 2001
Mrs Katherine Smith 2011
Mr Kelvin Smith 1975
Mrs Mary Smith 1955
Mr Matthew Smith 1997 - 5yrs+
Mr Chris Smith 1964
Dr Nigel Smith 1981
Mr Peter Smith 1966
Mr Richard Smith 1978
Mr Richard Smith 1989 - 5yrs+
Mr Russell Smith 2005
Mrs Shirley Smith 1958
Mr Simon Smith 1999
Mr Stuart Smith 1966
Mr Thomas Smith 2009
Mr Shami Smith-Sandhu 2013
Mr Steven Snaith 2014
Mrs Lesley Snow 1970
Mrs Carol Sommerville 1983
Mr Mike Sorrill 1967 - 20yrs+
Mr Dave Southern FCA 1987
Dr Ana Souto Galvan 2007
Mr Jite Sowole-James 2014
Mr Benjamin Sowter 2000
Mr Maurice Spafford 1979
Mrs Melinda Sparke 1979 - 15yrs+
Mr Alan Sparkes 1965
Mr Clive Sparrow 1972
Mr Tim Sparrow 1964
Mr Phil Spear 1969
Mrs Shirley Speed 1957
Dr Sarah Speight 1989
Mr Jeffrey Spicer 1984
Ms Judith Spilsbury 1982
Miss Margot Sprague-Davies
Mrs Teresa Squires 1981
Mr Thanun Srithongchai 2012
Mr Andrew Stacey 1964
Mr Andrew Staddon 1984
Mr Andrew Stamp 2004
Mr David Stancombe 1960
Mrs Dorothy Standeven 1948
Mr Alan Stanford 1966
Mrs Maureen Staniford 2006
Mr Eric Stanley 1968
Professor Peter Stanley 1963
Mr Robert Stanley 2014
Mrs Ruth Stanley 1996
Mrs Sarah Stanley 1985
Mr Jeremy Stanyard 1976 - 10yrs+
Miss Iskra Stariradeva 2009 - 5yrs+
Mr Piotr Stawowski 1991
Mrs Fiona Steadman 1983
Mr Tim Steadman 1983
Dr Edward Steel 1962
Miss Elizabeth Steel 1966
His Honour Judge Martin Steiger QC 1968
Miss Jennifer Stephany 1977
Mr Christopher Stephen 2004 - 5yrs+
Miss Lucy Stephens
Mr Rob Stephens 1966
Miss Jennifer Sterland 2000 - 5yrs+
Mrs Sharon Stern JP 1961
Professor Malcolm Stevens OBE FRS 1960
Mr Patrick Stevens 1972
Mr Jason Steward BSc FCA 1991
Mr Andrew Stewart 1966
Mr Colin Stewart 1977
Mr Douglas Stewart 1978 - 5yrs+
Mrs Janet Stewart 2010
Mr Barry Stimpson 1964
Mr John Stone 1970
Dr Nicola Stone 1993
Mr Gordon Stoner 2007
Mr Richard Stopforth 2013
Mr Ian Storey 1975 and Mrs Linda Storey 1975
Mrs Sarah Storey 1993 - 15yrs+
Mr Andrew Stott 1991
Mrs Catherine Stover
Mr Nathan Stowe 2010
Mr Oscar Strachen 2015
Mr Ian Straw 1965
Mr Norman Street 1999 - 5yrs+
The Reverend Robert Street 1970
Mr Andrew Stride 2016
Mrs Judith Stringer 2011
Mr Will Stroll 2002 - 5yrs+
Miss Rachel Stroud 1990
Ms Lesley Strouther 2002
Mr Ashley Stuart 2004
Mr Mervyn Stuart-Smith 1952
Ms Lesley Stubbings OBE FRAgs 1979 - 5yrs+
The Reverend Roger Stubbings 1968
Mrs Emma Stubbs 2010
Mr Peter Stubbs 1964
Mr Matthew Stubley 2005
Mr Sam Sturgeon 2011
Dr Sharon Sturney 2001
Mr Farid Suleman 1974 and Mrs Jenna Suleman
Mr Siaka Suma 2005
Mr Benjamin Sumner 2003
Dr Thiagarajan Sundaresan 1969
The Reverend Rowland Sunday-Ijoma 1995 - 5yrs+
Miss Louise Sutcliffe 2006 - 5yrs+
Dr John Sutherland 1977
Mrs Stacey Sutherland 2009
Ms Ann Sutton 1964
Mrs Liz Sutton 1978
Miss Tamar Sutton 1995 - 10yrs+
Miss Jessica Swainston 2012
Dr Anna Swales 2001
Mr Philip Swallow 1973
Dr Anne Swan 1966
Mr Ben Swift 1996 - 5yrs+
Eur.Ing. Stephen Swift 1983
Miss Claire Sycamore 2015
Miss Heather Sykes 2009
Mr Keith Sykes 2004
Mr Robin Sykes 1976
Dr John Symonds 1970
Miss Emma Szembek 2002
 

T

Mrs Linda Tagg 1971
Suzanne Tagg 1977
Miss Tolulope Taiwo 2015
Dr Masaaki Takeuchi 1988 - 15yrs+
Mr Julian Talbot 1986
Ms Elizabeth Tallett Wavle 1970
Mr Victor Tallis 1966
Mrs Kamaljit Tamber 1986
Mr Pai Kok Tan 1979
Dr Jinlan Tang 2008
Miss Joanna Tang 2006
Mr Thomas Ming Keung Tang 1988
Mr Yin-Man Tang 1992 - 5yrs+
Mr Likhit Tangtanapong 2014
Mr Martins Tanimola 2009
Mr Umaru Tarawally 2014
Mr Mohammed Tariq 2011
Mr Laurence Tate 1943
Mrs Christine Tattam 1964 - 5yrs+
Dr Daniel Taub 1945
Mr Nicolas Täuber 2010
Mr Carl Taylor 1986
Mrs Cheryl Taylor 1999
Mrs Christine Taylor 1982
Mr Dennis Taylor 1953 - 5yrs+
Mrs Doris Taylor 1962
Miss Emma Taylor 2016
Mr Fred Taylor 1956
Miss Hollie Taylor 2014
Mrs Jessica Taylor 2010
Mr John Taylor 1965
Mr John Taylor 1956
Mr Kenneth Taylor 1997
Mrs Marion Taylor 1973
Miss Olive Taylor 1976
Mrs Susan Taylor 1967
Mr William Taylor 1955 - 5yrs+
Miss Esme Taylor-Roberts
Dr James Taylour 1986 - 5yrs+
Mrs Lesley Teasdale 1965
Mr Maurice Tebbutt 1958
Dr Ian Tedstone 1992
Mr Fabio Teixeira 2010
Mr James Tempest 1976
Professor Yean-Sen Teng 1989
Mr Kevin Teoh 2012
Dr Robert Terrell 1972
Mr Gerald Tevrow 1974
Mr Rishi Thakkar 2014
Mr George Theobald 1960
Dr Robert Thew 1977 - 20yrs+
Dr Robert Thied 1992 - 15yrs+
Mrs Jackie Thom 2002
Mr Chris Thomas 1970 and Mrs Margaret Thomas 1971 - 15yrs+
Mrs Claire Thomas 2007
Mrs Hannah Thomas BSc 2011
Professor James Thomas DLitt 1991
Mrs Jean Thomas 1981
Mrs Kim Thomas 2001
Dr Kristie Thomas 2008
Mrs Linda Thomas 1979
Mr Martin Thomas 1975
Mrs Pauline Thomas 1971
Mr Simon Thomas 1993
Mr Simon Thomas 2004 - 5yrs+
Mr Stephen Thomas 1978
Mr Steven Thomas 2006
Dr Alan Thompson 1956
Mr Alan Thompson 1995 - 5yrs+
Dr Alison Thompson 1988
Mrs Christine Thompson 1974 - 5yrs+
Mr Christopher Thompson 1961
Mr Colin Nicholas Thompson 1968
Dr Deborah Thompson 1999 - 5yrs+
Miss Della Thompson 1975
Mrs Julia Thompson 2003
Mrs Karen Thompson 1984 - 20yrs+
Miss Katie Thompson 2010
Mrs Lesley Thompson 1973
Mr Nicholas Thompson 1998
Mrs Patricia Thompson 1954
Mr Robert Thompson 1977
Mr Robert Thompson
Mr Doug Thomson 1993
Mr Colin Thorn 1967
Mrs Catherine Thornburrow 1965
Mrs Anne Thorne 1957 - 20yrs+
Mr Ronald Thorne 1957
Dr Malcolm Thorneycroft 1957 - 20yrs+
Mrs Patricia Thornton 1954
Mr Christopher Thorpe 2005
Dr Graham Thorpe 1968
Dr Andrew Threadgold 1965 - 15yrs+
Mr Brian Threlfall 1968
Mrs Napaporn Thurgood 2007
Mr Colin Thurlbourn 2001
Mr Robert Thurlow 1961
Mr Chris Tibbits 1975 - 10yrs+
Miss Jill Tibbits OBE 1942
Mr Jermaine Tickner 2002
Mr Richard Tilley 1980
Ms Louise Timlin 1992
Mrs Nicola Tinker 1976
Mr Gordon Titley 1987
Mr Graham Titterington 1972
Mr Phillip Tizard 2006 - 5yrs+
Mrs Kate Todman 1976
Mrs Freda Tolhurst 1957
Mr Adam Tolladay 2007
Mr Nigel Tolley 1984 - 15yrs+
Miss Becca Tomlinson 2007
Mrs Kay Tong 1958
Mr Siu Tong 1986
Dr David Tooth 2007
Professor John Topliss 1951
Mr Simon Tory 1979
Mr Martin Totty 1978
Mrs Pamela Towers 2007
Mrs Felicity Towns 2014
Mr Paul Towns 2004
Mr Robert Townsend 1976
Mr Geoff Tranfield 1988
Mrs Alison Traska MBE 1974
Dr Peter Treagust 1968
Miss Jill Trelfa 1973
Miss Hazel Trethewey 1971 - 5yrs+
Mr Michael Trimble 1972
Mrs Seema Trimby 2002
Dr Laura Troth MRCVS 2011
Mr Geoff Trott 1978 - 15yrs+
Miss Arminal Trueman 1951 - 15yrs+
Mr Pan Tsang 2008
Mr Paul Tucker 1986
Mrs Karen Tudor 1970
Mrs Christine Tulloch 1964
Mr Alan Turner OBE 1973
Miss Alexandra Turner 2004
Squadron Leader David Turner 1955
Miss Emma Turner 2013
Mr John Turner 1961
Mr John Turner 2014
Mr John Turner 2007
Mr Matthew Turner 2014
Dr Brian Turton 1956
Mrs Nicola Tuxford 2006
Mr Andrew Tweddle 1985
Ms Janet Tweedale 1980
Mr Peter Twelftree 1968
 

U

Mr Neil Unwin 1974 - 15yrs+
Ms Elizabeth Urben 1970
Mr Mohammed Usman 2012
 
 

V

Mr Vaibhav Vadera 2015
Mr Alexander Vale 2010
Dr Dawn Van Berkel 2013
Mr Johan van Walen 1999
Mr Michalis Varelias 2012
Ms Dawn Varley 1989
Dr Patrick Vaughan 1988 - 15yrs+
Mr Peter Vaughan 1962
Mr Alexander Verissimo 2017
Mr Christopher Vernon 1987 - 5yrs+
Mr Will Vickers 2010
Mr Niko Vijayaratnam 2006
Mr Robin Vince 1994
Dr Elizabeth Vincent 1978
Ms Susan Taylor 1987
Mr Simon Vivian 1984 - 5yrs+
Miss Stella Voaden 1969
Mrs Janet Vousden 1974
 

W

Mrs Damaris Wade 1965
Miss Louise Wade 2004 - 5yrs+
Mr Richard Waight 2002
Mrs Erica Wainwright 1985 - 5yrs+
Mr Marcus Wainwright 1952
Ms Zoia Wainwright 1989
Mr Malcolm Waite 1977
Mr Marcus Waite 1996
Miss Samantha Wake 2016
Mr Thomas Wake 2008 - 5yrs+
Mr Thomas Wakefield 2012
Mr Michael Wakerley 1999
Mr Alan Wales 1952
Mr Tony Walker 1950
Professor David Walker 1975
Mrs Dorothy Walker 1961
Mr Dudley Walker 1958
Mrs Elizabeth Walker 1967
Mrs Hazel Walker 1955 - 20yrs+
Professor Marion Walker MBE 1992
Mr Stephen Walker 2014
Mr Barry Walkinshaw 1963
Miss Jennifer Wall 2008 - 5yrs+
Mr Michael Wall 1955
Ms Pauline Wallace 1976
Mr Graham Walley 2004
Dr David Wallwork 1961
Mr Phil Walmsley 2012
Dr Jennifer Walsh 1993
Mr Richard Walter 1967
Dr Alan Walton 1954
Dr Anne Walton 1957
Dr Geoffrey Walton 1988 - 10yrs+
Mr Matthew Walton 2003
Ms Rachel Walton 1976
Ms Sue Walton 1979
Miss Leslie Wanick 2007
Mr Ivan Warboys 1957
Mr Adrian Ward 1978
Miss Laura Ward 2014
Mrs Sheila Ward 1978
Mr Tim Ward 1987 - 20yrs+
Mr Paul Wardell 1997 - 5yrs+
Mr David Wardlaw 1977
Mrs Beryl Ware 1963
The Reverend Canon John Ware 1959
Mr Peter Ware 1974 - 5yrs+
Miss Christine Waring 1964
Mrs Elizabeth Warren 1977
Mr John Warren QC 1967
Mr Marcus Warry 2001 - 5yrs+
Miss Chloe Warsop 2014
Dr Helen Warwick 1987
Mrs Henrietta Warwick 1982
Mr Michael Wass 1959
Miss Irene Waters 1974
Mrs Janet Waters 1975
Dr Jonathan Waters 1976
Mrs Brenda Watkinson 1959
Mr Keith Watkinson 1957
Dr Alan Watson 2004
Dr James Watson 1962
Mr Richard Watson 1965
Mr John Watson 1954
Mr Mike Watson 2012
Mr Philip Watson 1965
Dr Valerie Watson 1981
Mr Michael Watson-Smith 1978
Mr Calvin Wattley-Guishard 1981
Mr Chris Watts 2007 - 5yrs+
Dr John Trevor Watts 1957
Mr Peter Watts 1956
Mr Roy Watts 1968 - 5yrs+
Mr Steve Watts 1988 - 5yrs+
Dr Yvonne Watts 1977
Mrs Karen Weaver 1982
Mrs Kathryn Webb 1976
Miss Nicola Webb 1993 - 15yrs+
Mr Richard Webb 1985
Professor Robert Webb FRSE DSc 1973
Dr Jonathan Webber 1994
Mr Jörg Weber 2011
Dr John Webster 1954
Mr Liam Weeks 2013
Mr Peter Weeks 1972
Mr Arthur Weightman 1983
Miss Jennifer Weise 2015
Mr John Weitzel 1977 - 15yrs+
Dr Anne Welch 1972
Dr Simon Welham 2015
Mr Peter Wellburn 1965
Mr Charles Wellington 1973
Miss Janet Wells 1962
Miss Louisa Wells 2011
Dr Nigel Wells 1985 - 15yrs+
Mr Martin Wesley 1983
Mr John Westby 1968
Mr Brooke Westcott 1973
Mr John Westmoreland 1955
Mr Michael Weston 1986
Mr William Weston 1951
Mr Francis Wetton 1951
Mr Geoff Whale 1971
Mr John Whalen 1971
Ms Rebecca Whalley 2013
Mrs Jane Wheaton BSc 1960
Professor John Whenham 1967
Miss Amanda Whewell BA (Hons) 1994
Dr Paul Whickman 2014
Dr Alvan White FRSC 1963
Mrs Joyce White 1954
Mr Dominic White 2016
Mr Edmond White 2001
Dr Jon White 1970 - 20yrs+
Miss Kate White 1999
Mrs Sylvia White 1967
Mr Andrew Whitefield 2002
Mr Keith Whitehead 1960 and Barbara Whitehead
Mr David Whitehead 2009
Mrs Joan Whitehead 1964
Mr Jonathan Whiteley 2014
Mr Michael Whiteside 1969
Mr Keith Whitesides LLB MPHil 1968 and Mrs Elaine Whitesides 1967
Mrs Elaine Whitesides BA (Hons) M. Ed. 1967
Mr David Whiting 1970
Mr Mark Whitley 1986
Dr Emma Whitt 2011
Mr David Whittaker 1961
Mr James Whittaker 1989
Mrs Zeynep Whittingham 1993
Dr Brian Whittle 1954 - 5yrs+
Mr Richard Whitworth 1961
Mrs Julia Whorton 1974 - 5yrs+
Mr Roger Whysall 1967
Professor Iain Whyte FRSE 1969
Mr Nigel Wick 1988 - 10yrs+
Mrs Elizabeth Wickham 1995
Dr Thomas Wicks PhD MMath 2011
Mr Frederick Wijmans 1978
Mrs Miriam Wilcher 1964
Professor Robert Wilcox DM FRCP 1984
Mr David Wild 1965
Miss Isabella Wild 2015
Mrs Pamela Wileman 1967
Ms Laura Wilkes 2005
Miss Alice Wilkie 2012
Mr Adam Wilkins 1995
Dr Margaret Lucy Wilkins 1960
Professor Nigel Wilkins 1960
Mr Colin Wilkinson 1971
Mr Maurice Wilkinson 1952 - 15yrs+
Dr Polly Wilkinson 2008
Mrs Christine Willemsen 1973
Mr Akeem-Chavez Williams 2013
Mr Brian Williams 2007 - 5yrs+
Mr David Williams 1984
Mr David Williams 1990
Mrs Kay Williams 1965
The Reverend George Williams JP 1996 - 10yrs+
Ms Helen Williams 2003
Dr Keith Williams 1977
Dr Mandy Caplan 1983 - 5yrs+
Dr Maura Williams 1978 - 15yrs+
Mr Patrick Williams 1972
Professor Paul Williams 1979
Mr Philip Williams 1958
Mr Robert Williams 2007 - 5yrs+
Lady Williams 1958
Mr Samuel Williams 2014
Mrs Sandra Williams 1980
Mr Tim Williams 1989 - 20yrs+
Mr Trefor Williams 1968
Dr William Williams 1960
Mr Eddie Williamson 1957 - 10yrs+
Miss Hannah Williamson 2010
Mr Joshua Williamson 2008 - 5yrs+
Mr Neil Williamson 1987
Dr David Wilson MBE 1972 and Dr Olwen Wilson 1973 - 10yrs+
Mr Adam Wilson 1999
Dr Andrew Wilson 1993
Mr Andrew Wilson 2008 - 5yrs+
Mr Anthony Wilson 1973
Mr Barry Wilson 1987
Dr Brian Wilson 1953
Dr Daniel Wilson 1983 - 5yrs+
Mr Daniel Wilson 1984
David Gordon Wilson 1953
Mr John Wilson 1965
Mr John Wilson 1974
Mr Jonathan Wilson 1979
Miss Laura Wilson 2010
Dr Libby Wilson 1996
Mr Lionel Wilson 1965
Mrs Lorraine Wilson 1972
Mrs Louise Wilson 1985
Mr Michael Wilson 1954 - 20yrs+
Mr Robert Wilson 1984
Mrs Sarah Wilson 1998 - 5yrs+
Mr Dominic Winchester 1991
Mr Christopher Windmill 1982
Mr Robert Windsor 1978
Mr Neil Winfield 1996
Mr Robin Winslow Morris 2010
Mrs Bree Winter 2005
Miss Hannah Winter 2015
Mr Roger Winterbottom 1966
Mr Richard Wiseman 1951
Mr Richard Withers 1989
Mrs Jean Withington 1955
Mr Jonathan Withnall 2010
Mr Dave Wo 2005 - 5yrs+
Mr Andy Wolfe 1987
Mrs Elizabeth Wolstenholme CBE 1966
Professor Eric Wolstenholme 1965
Mrs Emma Wong 2009
Mr Raymond Wong 2011
Dr Michael Wood 1967 and Mrs Elizabeth Wood 1967
Mr Alan Wood 1959
Mr Tony Wood 1959
Mrs Claire Wood 2006
Mr David Wood 1960
Mr Peter Wood 1965
Mr Terry Wood 1987 - 10yrs+
Mr William Wood 1965
Ms Sally Woodage 1976
Dr Douglas Woodall 1969
Mrs Ruth Woodbridge 1996
Dr Simon Wooding 1985
Mr Robert Woodman 2007 - 5yrs+
Mr Kenneth Woodward 1953
Ms Pauline Woodward 1979
Miss Terri Woodward 1991
Mr Stephen Woolfe 1976
Dr Simon Woolhead 2010
Mrs Anne Woolhouse 1964
Ms Julia Woollard 1993 - 15yrs+
Miss Alison Woollatt 1985
Dr David Woolley 1960
Mrs Janet Wootton 2007
Dr Christopher Worth 1981
Dr Harry Worthington 1955
Mr Alexander Wray 2008
Dr Andrew Wright 1978
Mr Andrew Wright 1985
Mr David Wright 1970
Miss Diana Wright 1970
Mrs Freda Wright 1966
Mrs Gillian Wright 1978
Dr Joel Wright 2005
Mr John Wright 1987
Mr Nick Wright 2007
Mrs Pamela Wright 1957
Mr Philip Wright 2004 - 5yrs+
Mr Scott Wright 2013
Mr John Wylie 1969
Mrs Tamsin Wynne 2004
 

X

 
 

Y

Mr Ahmad Yahya 1977
Mrs Kayoko Yamashita 2012
Mr Hongfei Yang 2012
Mr Jueqing Yang 2012
Mr John Yarnall 2004
Mrs Helen Yates 1984
Mr John Yates 1972
Mr Pete Yates 1987 - 5yrs+
Mrs Lorraine Yeadon 1979
Tan Sri Dato' Dr Francis Yeoh Sock Ping CBE FICE 2014
Miss Talia Yilmaz 2015
Mrs Georgina Youdell 1982
Dr David Young 1985
Mrs Pamela Young 1972
Ms Wanchen Yu 2003
 

Z

Mr Nicolas Zacharie 2000
Mrs Helen Zammett 1969
Mr John Zetter 1961
Mrs Emma Ziercke 2014
Miss Emily Zinkin 2013
Ms Colette Zonsveld 1969