Department of Sport

Class timetable

Class timetable

Find a group exercise class that's right for you

We have a wide choice of fitness classes that are a great complement to any training programme. Make sure you keep an eye on the booking system to keep up to date with the latest changes!
 

 

Term 1 Timetable - Monday 20 September - Sunday 19 December 2021

 

Monday

TimeClass nameLocation Facility Instructor Type 
7.00-7:30am

Indoor Cycling

Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
7.00-8.00am

Les Mills Body Pump™

Studio 1 David Ross Debra Wallace Tone
7.30-8.00am

HIIT

FTR Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
7.40-8.00am

Abs Blast

Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
8.30-9.00am HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
9:30-10.00am Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
10.00-10.45am Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
10.00-10.45am Aqua Fit Pool David Ross Emiko Wilson Cardio
11.30-12.15pm Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team

Tone

12.15-1.00pm Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio Sutton Bonington Paul Williams

Tone

12.15-1.00pm Pilates Dojo David Ross Aysha Dudhia

Mind & Body

12:30-1.00pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team

Cardio

1.30-2.00pm

Kettlebell Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team

Tone

2.30-2.50pm Abs Blast Studio Jubilee Gym Team Tone
3.15-4.00pm Box-Fit Studio 2 David Ross Gym Team Cardio
4.00-4.45pm Zumba Studio Jubilee Chantelle Cliff Dance
4.15-5.00pm Pilates Studio 2 David Ross Sarah Perkins Mind & Body
4.15-5.00pm Indoor Cycling Cycling Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
4.30-5.30pm Les Mills Body Combat™ Studio 1 David Ross Debbi Wallace Cardio
4.45-5.30pm HIIT Step Studio Jubilee Gail Scott Cardio
5.00-5.45pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Penny McKay Cardio
5.00-5.45pm Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
6.00-7.00pm Les Mills Body Pump Studio 1 David Ross Penny Mckay

Tone 

6.30-7.00pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team

Cardio

6.30-7.15pm Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team

Tone

7.15-8.15pm Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio 1 David Ross Marta Hidalgo

Tone

7.20-20.05pm BBarreless Studio Sutton Bonington Sarah Perkins

Tone

8.00-8.20pm Abs Blast FTR Jubilee Gym Team

Tone

8.15-8.45pm HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team

Cardio

8.15-9.00pm

Pilates Studio Sutton Bonington Sarah Perkins Mind & Body 
8.30-9.15pm Les Mills Body Balance™ Studio 1 David Ross Marta Hidalgo Mind & Body
9.00-9.30pm My Ride Cycle Studio David Ross Virtual Cardio

Tuesday

TimeClass name Location Facility Instructor Type 
6.45-7.30am Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
7.00-8.00am Yoga-Vinyasa Flow Studio 1 David Ross Caroline Martin Mind & Body
7.45-8.25am Functional Circuits  FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
8.00-8.30am HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
9.00-9.30am HIIT Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
10.15-10.45am Low Impact Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team

Tone

11.15-12pm Low Impact Circuits Studio Sutton Bonington Kelly Leask

Tone

12.00-12.45pm My Ride Cycle Studio David Ross Virtual Cardio
12.15-1.00pm Yoga - Express Studio Jubilee Sally Mayaveram Mind & Body

12.15-1.00pm

Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio Sutton Bonington Jakki Pritchard

Tone

12.30-1.00pm

Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team

Cardio

12.30-1.15pm

Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team

Tone

12.30-1.15pm Zumba Gold Studio 2 David Ross Chantelle Cliff Dance

12.30-1.30pm

Yoga - Hatha Dojo David Ross Sahata Williams Mind & Body

1.10-1.30pm

Abs Blast Studio Jubilee Gym Team Tone
2.00-2.20pm Abs Blast Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone

2.15-2.45pm

HIIT Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio

3.00-3.45pm

Box-Fit Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio

4.00-4.45pm

LBT Studio Jubilee Carla Marie De-Padova

Tone

4.00-4.45pm

BBarreless Studio 2 David Ross Gemma Quigley Tone
4.15-5.00pm Les Mills Body Combat Studio 1 David Ross Debbi Wallace

Cardio

4.15-5.00pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
5.00-5.45pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
5.00-5.45pm Zumba™ Studio Jubilee Marie Marriott Dance
5.15-6.00pm Zumba Studio 1 David Ross Carla Marie De-Padova

Dance

5.15-5.35pm Abs Blast Dojo David Ross Gym Team Tone
5.45-6.45pm Body Conditioning Studio Sutton Bonington Gail Scott

Tone

6.00-6.45pm Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio Jubilee Tyler Crofts Tone
6.15-7.15pm Les Mills Body Pump Studio 1 David Ross Tomas Borges Tone
7.00-7.30pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
7.00-7.30pm HIIT Step Studio Sutton Bonington Gail Scott

Cardio

7.15-8.00pm Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
7.30-8.30pm Yoga-Vinyasa Flow Studio 1 David Ross Amanda Kiani Mind & Body
7.45-8.45pm Yoga - Hatha Studio Sutton Bonington Sahata Williams Mind & Body
8.00-8.45pm Functional Circuits Fitness Suite  David Ross Gym Team

Tone

Wednesday

TimeClass name Location Facility Instructor Type 
7.00-7.30am Indoor Cycle Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
7.00-8.00am Les Mills Body Pump Studio 1 David Ross Debbi Wallace Tone
7.15-8.00am Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
7.40-8.00am Abs Blast Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
8.10-8.30am Abs Blast Studio Jubilee Gym Team Tone
9.30-10.10am Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
10.00-10.45am Aqua Fit Pool David Ross Caroline Martin

Tone

10-10.30am HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
12.00-12.45pm Yoga-Fitness Hall Sutton Bonington Jakki Pritchard Mind & Body
12.15-1.00pm Indoor Cycling Cycling Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
12.15-1.00pm Yoga - Vinyasa Flow Dojo David Ross Amanda Kiani Mind & Body
12.15-12.45pm HIIT Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
1.00-1.45pm Zumba™ Studio Jubilee Carla Marie De-Padova Dance
1.50-2.20pm HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
2.00-2.45pm Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
2.00-2.45pm Yoga - Vinyasa Flow Studio Jubilee Amanda Kiani Mind & Body
3.00-3.45pm Body Conditioning Studio Jubilee Kammi Chapman Tone
3.15-4.00pm Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
4.00-4.30pm HIIT FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
4.00-4.45pm Pilates Studio Jubilee Kammi Chapman Mind & Body
5.00-5.30pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
5.00-5.45pm Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio Jubilee Marta Hidalgo Tone
5.15-6.00pm Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
5.15-6.00pm Les Mills Body Combat Studio 1 David Ross Paul Williams

Cardio

5.30-6.15pm HIIT Studio Sutton Bonington Gail Scott Cardio
6.15-7.00pm Les Mills Body Pump Studio 1 David Ross Paul Williams Tone
6.30-7.00pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
6.30-7.15pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
7.15-8.00pm Zumba Studio 1 David Ross Chantelle Cliff Dance
8.00-8.45pm Kettlebell  Fitness Suite  David Ross Gym Team Cardio
8.00-9.00pm Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio Sutton Bonington Paul Williams

Tone

8.00-8.20pm Abs Blast FTR Jubilee Gym Team

Tone

9.00-9.30pm My Ride Cylce Studio David Ross Virtual Cardio

Thursday

TimeClass name Location Facility InstructorType 
7.15-7.45am Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
7.15-7.45am HIIT Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
8.15-9.00am Functinal Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
8.30-9.00am Low Impact Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
9.30-10.00am HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
10.00-11.00am Yoga - Vinyasa Flow Dojo David Ross Sahata Williams Mind & Body
10.00-10.20am Abs Blast Studio Jubilee Gym Team  Tone
12.00-1.00pm Yoga - Vinyasa Flow Studio Jubilee Sahata Williams Mind & Body
12.15-1.00pm Les Mills Body Balance™ Dojo David Ross Gemma Quigley Mind & Body
12.15-1.00pm My Ride Cycle Studio David Ross Virtual Cardio
12.15-12.45pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team

Cardio

12.15-1.00pm Les Mills Body Pump Studio 1 David Ross Penny McKay Tone
12.15-1.00pm Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
12.15-1.00pm Zumba Gold Studio Sutton Bonington Carla Marie De-Padova

Dance

1.00-1.20pm Abs Blast Studio Jublee Gym Team

Tone

2.00-2.20pm Abs Blast Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
3.00-3.45pm Box Fit Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
3.15-3.45pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
4.00-4.45pm Zumba™ Studio Jubilee Marie Marriott Dance
4.00-5.00pm Zumba™ Studio 1 David Ross Chantelle Cliff Dance
4.30-5.00pm Indoor Cycling Cycling Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
5.00-5.45pm HIIT Step Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
5.00-6.00pm Yoga - Vinyasa Flow Studio 1 David Ross Amanda Kiani Mind & Body
5.30-6.00pm HIIT FTR Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
6.00-6.30pm Abs & Core Studio Jubilee Gail Scott Tone
6.00-7.00pm Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio Sutton Bonington Lou Lowe Tone
6.15-7.00pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cradio
6.15-7.15pm Les Mills Body Balance™ Studio 1 David Ross Gym Team Mind & Body
6.45-7.30pm Les Mills Body Balance Studio  Jubilee Gemma Quigley Mind & Body
7.00-7.45pm Body Conditioning Studio Sutton Bonington Laura Copley Tone
7.30-8.10pm Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
7.30-8.15pm Les Mills Body Combat™ Studio 1 David Ross Penny McKay Cardio
8.00-8.30pm HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team

Cardio

8.00-8.45pm Yoga - Fitness Studio Sutton Bonington Laura Copley

Mind & Body

8.30-9.30pm Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio 1 David Ross Penny Mckay

Tone

8.40-9.00pm Abs Blast Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team

Tone

0

Friday

TimeClass name Location Facility Instructor Type 
7.00-7.30am HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
7.00-8.00am Yoga-Hatha Studio 1 David Ross Sahata Williams Mind & Body
7.15-7.45am Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
9.00-9.30am Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
9.40-10.00am Abs Blast Dojo David Ross Gym Team Tone
9.00-9.30am HIIT Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
11.00-11.45am Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
11.30-11.50pm Abs Blast Studio Jubilee Gym Team Tone
12.30-1.00pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
12.15-1.00pm Pilates Studio  Jubilee Gemma Quigley Mind & Body
12.30-1.30pm Pilates Dojo David Ross Sarah Perkins Mind & Body
1.30-2.00pm HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
2.00-2.40pm Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
3.15-4.00pm Box Fit Studio 2 David Ross Gym Team Cardio
4.00-5.00pm Yoga-Power Flow Dojo David Ross Caroline Martin Mind & Body
4.30-5.00pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
4.45-5.30pm Body Conditioning Studio  Jubilee Tyler Crofts Tone
5.00-5.45pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
5.00-5.45pm Les Mills Body Combat™ Studio 1 David Ross Dan Selfe Cardio
5.15-6.00pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
5.15-6.00pm Les Mills Body Balance™ Dojo David Ross Emma Layton Mind & Body
5.45-6.45pm Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio Jubilee Tyler Crofts Tone
6.00-7.00pm Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio 1 David Ross Dan Selfe Tone
6.00-7.00pm Yoga - Vinyasa Studio Sutton Bonington Toni Bloomhill Mind & Body
6.30-7.15pm Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
7.00-7.45pm Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
7.00-8.00pm Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio Sutton Bonington Lou Lowe Tone
8.00-8.20pm Abs Blast FTR Jublee Gym Team Tone

Saturday

TimeClass name Location Facility Instructor Type 
8.00-8.45am Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Debbi Wallce Cardio
9.00-10.00am Yoga-Hatha Dojo David Ross Penny McKay Mind & Body
9.15-10.00am Les Mills Body Pump Studio Sutton Bonington Paul Williams Tone
9.30-10.00am HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
10.00-10.45am Yoga - Vinyasa Studio Jubilee Anya Vidot Mind & Body
10.05-10.25am Abs Blast Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
10.15-11.15am Les Mills Body Pump Studio 1 David Ross Penny McKay Tone
10.30-11.00am Core & Flex Studio Sutton Bonington Paul Williams Tone
11.00-11.45am Pilates Studio Jubilee Jade Blinkhorn Mind & Body
11.30-12.00am Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
12.00-12.45pm Functional Circuits Fitness Suite  David Ross Gym Team Tone
2.00-2.30pm HIIT Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
2.00-2.30am MyRide Cycle Studio David Ross Virtual Cardio
4.15-4.35pm Abs Blast Studio Jubilee Gym Team Tone
4.15-4.45pm HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
5.00-5.40pm Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
5.15-5.45pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
6.30-7.00pm MyRide Cycle Studio David Ross Virtual Cardio

Sunday

TimeClass name Location Facility Instructor Type 
9.00-9.45am Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Steve Wallace Cardio
9.30-10.15am Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
10.15-11.15am Les Mills Body Pump Studio 1 David Ross Gemma Quigley Tone
10.30-11.30am Hatha Yoga Studio Jubilee Emily White Mind & Body
11.15-12.00pm Functinoal Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
11.30-12.30pm Pilates Studio 1 David Ross Gemma Quigley Mind & Body
12.15-12.45pm HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
12.45-1.45pm Yoga - Vinyasa Studio 1 David Ross Sahata William Mind & Body
1.00-1.30pm HIIT FTR Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
1.00-1.30pm MyRide Cycle Studio David Ross Virtual Cycle
4.00-4.45pm Kettlebell Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
4.00-4.45pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
5.00-5.20pm Abs Blast FTR Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
5.00-6.00pm Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio Jubilee Tyler Crofts Tone
6.00-7.00pm Yoga - Vinyasa Studio Sutton Bonington Toni Bloomhill Mind & Body
6.15-6.45pm Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
6.30-7.30pm Yoga-Power Flow Dojo David Ross Steven Gurdeep Mind & Body
7.15-8.00pm Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio 1 David Ross Tomas Borges Tone
8.00-8.30pm MyRide Cycle Studio David Ross Virtual Cardio

 
Missing your favourite class? Make sure you check out our virtual Health and Wellbeing Home for our huge bank of free on-demand workouts.

 

University of Nottingham Sport

David Ross Sports Village
University of Nottingham
University Park
Nottingham, NG7 2RD

telephone: +44 (0)115 74 87000
email: sport@nottingham.ac.uk