BUCS Fixtures and Results

The University of Nottingham have hundreds of teams that partake in BUCS competition during term time, representing the #GreenandGold with plenty of skill and passion. Most matches take place on a Wednesday afternoon but certain teams have matches at weekends too!

BUCS Big Wednesday Hockey

Upcoming Home Fixtures

If you'd like to show your support at future #GreenandGold fixtures, take your pick from the below!

American Football | 4th December

Mixed 1st vs. Newcastle 1st | 1.30pm at 3G, David Ross Sports Village

Mixed 2nd vs. Derby 1st | 10am at 3G, David Ross Sports Village

Badminton | 7th December

Men's 1st vs. Loughborough 1st  | 7pm at David Ross Sports Village

Men's 2nd vs. NTU 1st | 4pm at David Ross Sports Village

Men's 4th vs. East Anglia 1st  | 4pm at David Ross Sports Village

Men's 5th vs. De Montfort 1st  | 1pm at David Ross Sports Village

Women's 1st vs. Loughborough 1st  | 7pm at David Ross Sports Village

Women's 4th vs. Derby 2nd  | 1pm at David Ross Sports Village

Basketball | 7th December

Men's 1st vs. Worcester 2nd | 7pm at Jubilee Sports Centre

Men's 2nd vs. Loughborough 3rd | 5pm at Jubilee Sports Centre

Women's 2nd vs. NTU 2nd | 3pm at David Ross Sports Village

Fencing | 7th December

Women's 1st vs. Liverpool 1st  | 1pm at David Ross Sports Village

Football | 7th December

Men's 3rd vs. Coventry 1st  | 5pm at 3G, David Ross Sports Village

Men's 5th vs. Birmingham City 1st  | 2pm at Highfields Playing Fields

Women's 2nd vs. Warwick 2nd  | 2pm at Highfields Playing Fields

Women's 3rd vs. East Anglia 2nd | 2pm at Highfields Playing Fields

Lacrosse | 7th December

Men's 3rd vs. Staffordshire 1st  | 5pm at 3G, Jubilee Sports Centre

Women's 3rd vs. NTU 2nd  | 7pm at 3G, Jubilee Sports Centre

Rugby League | 7th December

Men's 2nd vs. Lincoln 1st | 2pm at Highfields Playing Fields

Rugby Union | 7th December

Men's 4th vs. Derby 1st  | 2pm at Highfields Playing Fields

Squash | 7th December

Men's 2nd vs. Loughborough 2nd  | 6.30pm at David Ross Sports Village

Men's 3rd vs. Birmingham 2nd  | 4pm at David Ross Sports Village

Men's 4th vs. Lincoln 1st  | 4pm at David Ross Sports Village

Women's 2nd vs. Loughborough 1st  | 6.30pm at David Ross Sports Village

Table Tennis | 7th December

Men's 2nd vs. Sheffield 1st (National Trophy) Round 1 | 4pm at David Ross Sports Village

Tennis | 7th December

Men's 2nd vs. Leeds Beckett 2nd | 12pm at Nottingham Tennis Centre

Men's 3rd vs. Loughborough 3rd  | 12pm at Nottingham Tennis Centre

Men's 4th vs. East Anglia 1st  | 1pm at Nottingham Tennis Centre

Men's 5th vs. Leicester 1st  | 5pm at Nottingham Tennis Centre

Men's 7th vs. Oxford 3rd | 12pm at David Lloyd, Rugby Road

Men's 8th vs. Loughborough 5th  | 11am at Nottingham Tennis Centre

Women's 2nd vs. Loughborough 2nd  | 10am at Nottingham Tennis Centre

Women's 3rd vs. Loughborough 3rd  | 10am at Nottingham Tennis Centre

Women's 6th vs. Nottingham 7th  | 9am at Nottingham Tennis Centre

Volleyball | 7th December

Men's 1st vs. Durham 1st | 4pm at David Ross Sports Village

Women's 1st vs. Durham 1st  | 1pm at David Ross Sports Village

Golf | 7th December

Mixed 1st vs. Loughborough 1st | 11am at Nottingham Golf Club (Hollinwell)

American Football | 4th December

Mixed 1st vs. Newcastle 1st | 1.30pm at 3G, David Ross Sports Village

Mixed 2nd vs. Derby 1st | 10am at 3G, David Ross Sports Village

Badminton | 7th December

Men's 1st vs. Loughborough 1st  | 7pm at David Ross Sports Village

Men's 2nd vs. NTU 1st | 4pm at David Ross Sports Village

Men's 4th vs. East Anglia 1st  | 4pm at David Ross Sports Village

Men's 5th vs. De Montfort 1st  | 1pm at David Ross Sports Village

Women's 1st vs. Loughborough 1st  | 7pm at David Ross Sports Village

Women's 4th vs. Derby 2nd  | 1pm at David Ross Sports Village

Basketball | 7th December

Men's 1st vs. Worcester 2nd | 7pm at Jubilee Sports Centre

Men's 2nd vs. Loughborough 3rd | 5pm at Jubilee Sports Centre

Women's 2nd vs. NTU 2nd | 3pm at David Ross Sports Village

Fencing | 7th December

Women's 1st vs. Liverpool 1st  | 1pm at David Ross Sports Village

Football | 7th December

Men's 3rd vs. Coventry 1st  | 5pm at 3G, David Ross Sports Village

Men's 5th vs. Birmingham City 1st  | 2pm at Highfields Playing Fields

Women's 2nd vs. Warwick 2nd  | 2pm at Highfields Playing Fields

Women's 3rd vs. East Anglia 2nd | 2pm at Highfields Playing Fields

Lacrosse | 7th December

Men's 3rd vs. Staffordshire 1st  | 5pm at 3G, Jubilee Sports Centre

Women's 3rd vs. NTU 2nd  | 7pm at 3G, Jubilee Sports Centre

Rugby League | 7th December

Men's 2nd vs. Lincoln 1st | 2pm at Highfields Playing Fields

Rugby Union | 7th December

Men's 4th vs. Derby 1st  | 2pm at Highfields Playing Fields

Squash | 7th December

Men's 2nd vs. Loughborough 2nd  | 6.30pm at David Ross Sports Village

Men's 3rd vs. Birmingham 2nd  | 4pm at David Ross Sports Village

Men's 4th vs. Lincoln 1st  | 4pm at David Ross Sports Village

Women's 2nd vs. Loughborough 1st  | 6.30pm at David Ross Sports Village

Table Tennis | 7th December

Men's 2nd vs. Sheffield 1st (National Trophy) Round 1 | 4pm at David Ross Sports Village

Tennis | 7th December

Men's 2nd vs. Leeds Beckett 2nd | 12pm at Nottingham Tennis Centre

Men's 3rd vs. Loughborough 3rd  | 12pm at Nottingham Tennis Centre

Men's 4th vs. East Anglia 1st  | 1pm at Nottingham Tennis Centre

Men's 5th vs. Leicester 1st  | 5pm at Nottingham Tennis Centre

Men's 7th vs. Oxford 3rd | 12pm at David Lloyd, Rugby Road

Men's 8th vs. Loughborough 5th  | 11am at Nottingham Tennis Centre

Women's 2nd vs. Loughborough 2nd  | 10am at Nottingham Tennis Centre

Women's 3rd vs. Loughborough 3rd  | 10am at Nottingham Tennis Centre

Women's 6th vs. Nottingham 7th  | 9am at Nottingham Tennis Centre

Volleyball | 7th December

Men's 1st vs. Durham 1st | 4pm at David Ross Sports Village

Women's 1st vs. Durham 1st  | 1pm at David Ross Sports Village

Golf | 7th December

Mixed 1st vs. Loughborough 1st | 11am at Nottingham Golf Club (Hollinwell)

Results

Badminton

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Nottingham 3rd | Won 7-1

Men's 4th | Away vs. Lincoln 1st  | Won 8-0

Men's 5th | Home vs. Lincoln 2nd  | Won 8-0

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Birmingham 2nd  | Won 8-0

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Oxford Brookes 1st  | Won 8-0

Women's 4th | Away vs. Lincoln 1st  | Lost 3-5

Basketball

Men's 2nd | Away vs. East Anglia 1st  | Lost 63-81

Women's 1st | Away vs. Cambridge 1st  | Won 60-42

Women's 2nd | Home vs. De Montfort 1st  | Won 49-46

Fencing

Men's 1st | Home vs. Heriot Watt 1st | Won 135-76

Men's 4th | Home vs. NTU 2nd | Won 135-47

Women's 1st | Home vs. Newcastle 1st  | Won 122-107

Football

Men's 1st | Home vs. Stirling 1st  | Drew 3-3

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd  | Drew 1-1

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Worcester 2nd  | Won 1-0

Men's 4th | Away vs. Wolverhampton 2nd  | Won 4-3

Men's 5th | Away vs. Worcester 3rd  | Drew 3-3

Men's 6th | Away vs. Oxford 4th  | Won 5-1

Women's 1st | Away vs. Leeds Beckett 1st  | Won 3-1

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Worcester 2nd  | Won 3-0

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Oxford 2nd  | Won 2-0

Golf

Mixed 2nd | Away vs. Nottingham 3rd | Won 5-1

Hockey

Men's 3rd | Away vs. NTU 4th  | Won 5-2

Men's 4th | Away vs. Birmingham 3rd  | Lost 1-2

Men's 6th | Home vs. NTU 5th  | Won 3-2

Men's 7th | Home vs. Oxford Brookes 5th  | Won 5-0

Women's 4th | Home vs. Loughborough 4th  | Drew 2-2

Women's 5th | Home vs. Cambridge 2nd  | Won 2-1

Women's 6th | Away vs. East Anglia 2nd  | Won 6-0

Women's 7th | Away vs. Warwick 3rd  | Won 9-1

Lacrosse

Men's 1st | Home vs. Loughborough 1st  | Won 20-0

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Cambridge 1st  | Won 11-8

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Staffordshire 1st  | Won 15-2

Women's 1st | Home vs. Loughborough 1st  | Won 22-3

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Oxford Brookes 1st  | Lost 14-16

Women's 4th | Away vs. Leicester 1st  | Won 22-5

Women's 5th | Away vs. Northampton 1st  | Won 22-0

Netball

Women's 1st | Home vs. Loughborough 1st  | Lost 29-70

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Worcester 2nd  | Won 71-37

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Warwick 1st  | Won 48-45

Women's 5th | Away vs. Coventry 1st  | Lost 43-70

Women's 6th | Home vs. Leicester 4th  | Lost 42-44

Rugby League

Men's 1st | Home vs. Warwick 1st | Won 38-18

Rugby Union

Men's 1st | Home vs. Hartpury 1st  | Lost 26-39

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Oxford Brookes 1st  | Lost 3-36

Women's 1st | Away vs. Newcastle 1st  | Won 33-12

Women's 2nd | Away vs. East Anglia 1st  | Lost 29-31

Squash

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Birmingham 2nd  | Won 4-1

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Birmingham 3rd  | Won 4-1

Men's 4th | Away vs. Nottingham 5th  | Won 3-2

Men's 6th | Home vs. Derby 1st  | Won 2-1

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 2nd  | Won 3-1

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Loughborough 1st  | Lost 0-4

Table Tennis

Men's 4th | Home vs. NTU 3rd  | Won 13-4

Tennis

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 2nd  | Lost 2-4

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Cambridge 1st  | Won 6-0

Men's 4th | Away vs. Warwick 2nd  | Won 5-1

Men's 5th | Away vs. Warwick 3rd  | Won 5-1

Men's 6th | Home vs. Worcester 1st  | Lost 2-4

Men's 8th | Away vs. Lincoln 2nd  | Won 6-0

Men's 10th | Home vs. NTU 6th  | Lost 2-4

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Aberdeen 1st  | Won 6-0

Women's 7th | Home vs. NTU 3rd  | Won 4-2

Ultimate

Men's 1st | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd  | Won 14-10

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Staffordshire 1st  | Won 10-7

Volleyball

Men's 1st | Home vs. Sheffield Hallam 1st | Won 3-0

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Coventry 2nd | Won 3-0

Men's 4th | Home vs. NTU 2nd | Won 3-0

Women's 1st | Home vs. Derby 1st  | Won 3-0

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 1st  | Won 3-1

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Lincoln 1st  | Won 3-0

Women's 4th | Home vs. Derby 2nd  | Won 3-0

Water Polo

Men's 1st | Away vs. Manchester Met 1st  | Lost 9-10

Women's 1st | Away vs. Edinburgh 1st  | Won 9-5

Women's 2nd | Home vs. East Anglia 1st  | Won 31-7

Badminton

Men's 1st | Away vs. Birmingham 1st | Won 5-3

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Sheffield Hallam 1st (National Trophy) Round 1 | Won 8-0

Men's 4th | Home vs. Birmingham 3rd (Conference Cup) Round 3 | Lost 3-5

Men's 5th | Home vs. Loughborough 5th (Conference Cup) Round 3 | Lost 1-7

Women's 1st | Away vs. Birmingham 1st | Won 8-0

Women's 2nd | Away vs. York 1st (National Trophy) Round 1 | Won 8-0

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Oxford Brookes 1st (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 8-0

Women's 4th | Home vs. Birmingham 3rd (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 6-2

Basketball

Men's 1st | Home vs. NTU 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 3 | Won 91-85

Women's 1st | Home vs. Lancaster 1st (National Trophy) Round 1 | Won 89-30

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Oxford 2nd (Conference Cup) Round | Won W/O

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Birmingham 1st (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Lost 39-79

Fencing

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Queen Marys 1st (National Trophy) Round 1 | Won 125-98

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Kings College 2nd (National Trophy) Round 1 | Won 122-81

Women's 1st | Away vs. Edinburgh 1st | Lost 117-132

Football

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Worcester 1st (Conference Cup) Round 3 | Won 3-3 (4-3 on Penalties)

Men's 4th | Away vs.  Warwick 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 3 | Won 2-1

Men's 6th | Away vs. UCB 1st (Conference Trophy) Round 2 | Won 1-0

Women's 1st | Away vs. Durham 1st | Drew 0-0

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 3rd (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Lost 1-3

Women's 3rd | Away vs. NTU 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Lost 0-6

Golf

Mixed 3rd | Away vs. East Anglia 1st | Lost 1-5

Hockey

Men's 1st | Away vs. NTU 1st | Won 5-0

Men's 2nd | Away vs. NTU 2nd | Won 4-1

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Birmingham 3rd (National Trophy) Round 1 | Won 1-1 (3-1 on Penalty Flicks)

Men's 4th | Away vs. Oxford 2nd (National Trophy) Round 1 | Won 1-1 (4-3 on Penalty Flicks)

Men's 6th | Away vs. Cambridge 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Lost 2-2 (2-4 on Penalty Flicks)

Men's 7th | Away vs. Warwick 4th (Conference Trophy) Round 1 | Won 10-1

Women's 1st | Away vs. NTU 1st | Won 4-0

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Liverpool 1st | Won 3-0

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Sheffield 1st (National Trophy) Round 1 | Won 3-1

Women's 4th | Away vs. Birmingham 3rd (National Trophy) Round 1 | Lost 1-5

Women's 5th | Away vs. Oxford 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Lost 2-3

Lacrosse

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Oxford 2nd (National Trophy) Round 1 | Won 13-1

Women's 1st | Away vs. Edinburgh 1st | Won 19-4

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Manchester Met 1st (National Trophy) Round 2 | Won 26-2

Women's 4th | Home vs. Derby 1st (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Won 25-3

Women's 5th | Away vs. East Anglia 1st (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Lost 8-15

Netball

Women's 1st | Away vs. Birmingham 1st | Lost 26-50

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Oxford 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 3 | Won 54-35

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Warwick 1st (Conference Cup) Round 3 | Lost 31-48

Women's 4th | Away vs. Loughborough 4th (Conference Cup) Round 3 | Lost 38-61

Women's 6th | Home vs. Harper Adams 2nd (Conference Trophy) Round 2  | Won 82-22

Rugby League

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Northampton 1st | Won 48-36

Rugby Union

Men's 1st | Away vs. Cardiff 1st | Lost 14-31

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Oxford Brookes 1st (Conference Cup) | Won 29-21

Men's 4th | Away vs. Moulton 1st (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Lost 19-22

Squash

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Birmingham 3rd | Won 5-0

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Oxford 1st | Won 3-2

Men's 4th | Away vs. NTU 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 5-0

Men's 5th | Away vs. Loughborough 3rd (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Lost 1-4

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Birmingham 2nd | Lost 1-3

Women's 4th | Home vs. Derby 1st (Conference Cup) | Lost 2-2 (Countback)

Table Tennis

Men's 4th | Home vs. Birmingham 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won W/O

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Liverpool 1st (National Trophy) Round 1  | Won 5-0

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Warwick 1st (National Trophy) Round 1  | Won 5-0

Tennis

Men's 1st | Home vs. Leeds Beckett 1st | Won 6-0

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Cambridge 1st  (National Trophy) Round 2 | Won 5-1

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Loughborough 3rd  (National Trophy) Round 2 | Won 4-2

Men's 4th | Home vs. Worcester 1st (Conference Cup) Round 2  | Won 5-1

Men's 5th | Away vs. East Anglia 1st (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Lost 3-3 (1-2 in Shootout)

Men's 8th | Home vs. Birmingham 3rd (Conference Trophy) Round 1 | Won 5-1

Men's 10th | Home vs. Loughborough 5th (Conference Trophy) Round 1 | Lost 3-3 (Countback)

Women's 1st | Away vs. Leeds Beckett 1st | Lost 2-4

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Durham 3rd (National Trophy) Round 2 | Won 5-1

Women's 5th | Home vs. Cambridge 3rd (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Won 6-0

Women's 7th | Away vs. NTU 2nd | Won 6-0

Volleyball

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Warwick 1st (National Trophy) Round 1 | Lost 2-3

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Cranfield 1st (Conference Cup) Round 2  | Won 3-0

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Sheffield 1st (National Trophy) Round 1 | Won 3-0

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 3-2

Women's 4th | Away vs. Coventry 1st (Round 2)  | Lost 0-3

Water Polo

Men's 1st | Away vs. Edinburgh 1st  | Lost 8-12

Men's 2nd | Home vs. NTU 1st | Won 17-2

Women's 1st | Home vs. St Andrews 1st  | Won 13-2

Badminton

Men's 1st | Home vs. Warwick 1st | Won 7-1

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Warwick 2nd | Won 6-2

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Loughborough 3rd | Lost 1-7

Men's 4th | Home vs. Oxford 2nd | Won 6-2

Men's 5th | Home vs. Warwick 4th | Won 7-1

Women's 1st | Home vs. Newcastle 1st | Won 8-0

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Oxford 1st | Won 6-2

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Birmingham 3rd | Won 8-0

Basketball

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Oxford Brookes 1st | Lost 62-86

Women's 1st | Away vs. Worcester 1st | Won 65-25

Women's 2nd | Away vs. East Anglia 1st | Lost 17-69

Fencing

Men's 1st | Home vs. St Andrews 1st | Won 129-121

Women's 1st | Home vs. Glasgow 1st | Won 128-92

Football

Men's 1st | Home vs. Durham 1st | Won 3-1

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Birmingham 1st | Lost 1-3

Men's 3rd | Away vs. NTU 3rd | Drew 1-1

Men's 4th | Away vs. Derby 2nd | Lost 1-2

Men's 5th | Home vs. Aston 2nd | Won 3-0

Women's 1st | Home vs. Stirling 1st | Won 2-0

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Staffordshire 1st | Won W/O

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Northampton 1st | Lost 2-3

Golf

Mixed 1st | Home vs. Hartpury 1st | Won 4.5-3.5

Mixed 2nd | Away vs. Birmingham 4th | Won 4-2

Mixed 3rd | Away vs. Oxford Brookes 1st | Lost 2.5-3.5

Hockey

Men's 1st | Home vs. Loughborough 1st | Won 1-0

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd | Won 3-1

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Oxford 2nd | Won 6-1

Men's 4th | Away vs. NTU 3rd | Lost 0-2

Men's 5th | Away vs. Oxford Brookes 2nd | Won 5-3

Men's 6th | Home vs. Harper Adams 1st | Won 2-1

Men's 7th | Away vs. Oxford Brookes 4th | Won 5-1

Women's 1st | Home vs. Loughborough 1st | Won 4-2

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd | Won 3-2

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Loughborough 4th | Won 3-2

Women's 4th | Home vs. Loughborough 3rd | Lost 1-4

Women's 5th | Away vs. NTU 2nd | Lost 1-3

Women's 6th | Away vs. Lincoln 1st | Won 2-1

Lacrosse

Men's 1st | Home vs. NTU 1st | Won 7-6

Men's 2nd | Away vs. East Anglia 1st | Drew 6-6

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Birmingham 1st | Lost 2-13

Women's 1st | Home vs. NTU 1st | Won 26-4

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Newcastle 1st | Won 18-2

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd | Won 14-6

Women's 4th | Away vs. Derby 1st | Won 18-7

Netball

Women's 1st | Home vs. Manchester Met 1st | Won 58-37

Women's 2nd | Home vs. NTU 2nd | Won 44-31

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Cambridge 2nd | Won 39-25

Women's 4th | Home vs. Northampton 1st | Won 67-16

Women's 5th | Away vs. Birmingham City 1st | Lost 40-54

Women's 6th | Home vs. Oxford Brookes 4th | Won 46-16

Rugby League

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd | Lost 14-46

Rugby Union

Men's 1st | Home vs. Bath 1st | Lost 10-28

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Warwick 1st | Won 41-12

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Leicester 1st | Won 41-0

Men's 4th | Home vs. NTU 3rd | Lost 7-22

Men's 5th | Home vs. Oxford Brookes 4th | Won 19-7

Women's 1st | Home vs. Birmingham 1st | Won 46-5

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 3rd | Lost 17-46

Squash

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Nottingham 3rd | Won 5-0

Men's 5th | Away vs. NTU 1st | Lost 1-4

Men's 6th | Home vs. Warwick 4th | Won 3-0

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Birmingham 2nd | Lost 2-2 on Countback

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd | Lost 0-4

Women's 4th | Home vs. Derby 1st | Won 2-2 on Countback

Table Tennis

Men's 1st | Home vs. Newcastle 1st | Won 15-2

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Nottingham 3rd | Won 12-5

Tennis

Men's 1st | Away vs. Durham 1st | Won 6-0

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Stirling 2nd | Drew 3-3

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Oxford 1st | Won 5-1

Men's 4th | Away vs. Birmingham 2nd | Won 6-0

Men's 5th | Home vs. Oxford Brookes 1st | Lost 2-4

Men's 6th | Home vs. Lincoln 1st | Won 6-0

Men's 7th | Away vs. Cambridge 3rd | Won 6-0

Men's 8th | Away vs. NTU 6th | Won 5-1

Men's 9th | Home vs. NTU 5th | Lost 0-6

Men's 10th | Home vs. Loughborough 5th | Lost 0-6

Women's 1st | Away vs. Durham 1st | Lost 2-4

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Manchester 1st | Won 4-1

Women's 4th | Away vs. Warwick 1st | Lost 2-3

Women's 5th | Home vs. Birmingham 3rd | Won 4-2

Ultimate

Men's 1st | Away vs. Cambridge 1st | Won 15-2

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Worcester 1st | Won 15-10

Badminton

Men's 1st | Away vs. Derby 1st  | Won 8-0

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 3rd  | Won 5-3

Men's 3rd | Away vs. NTU 1st  | Won 7-1

Men's 4th | Home vs. NTU 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 8-0

Men's 5th | Home vs. NTU 3rd (Conference Cup) Round 2  | Won 8-0

Women's 1st | Away vs. Derby 1st  | Won 7-1

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Warwick 2nd | Won 8-0

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Birmingham City 1st  | Won 8-0

Women's 4th | Away vs. East Anglia 1st  | Drew 4-4

Basketball

Men's 1st | Home vs. Birmingham 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 84-47

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 4th (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 71-68

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Aston 1st (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Won 53-52

Fencing

Men's 1st | Away vs. Glasgow 1st | Won 128-101

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 1st  | Won 122-99

Women's 1st | Away vs. Liverpool 1st  | Won 135-61

Football

Men's 1st | Home vs. Newcastle 1st  | Won 4-0

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Warwick 1st  | Won 2-1

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Leicester 4th  (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 6-0

Men's 4th | Home vs. Leicester 1st (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 2-1

Men's 6th | Home vs. Aston 3rd (Conference Trophy) Round 1 | Won 3-0

Women's 1st | Away vs. Northumbria 1st | Won 3-1

Women's 2nd | Away vs. De Montfort 1st (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Won 10-0

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Wolverhampton 1st (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Won 4-4 (7-6 on penalties)

Golf

Mixed 2nd | Home vs. East Anglia 1st  | Lost 2-4

Mixed 3rd | Home vs. Leicester 1st  | Won 4.5-1.5

Hockey

Men's 1st | Home vs. Bath 1st  | Won 4-0

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Leeds Beckett 1st  | Won 7-0

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Birmingham 3rd  | Won 6-2

Men's 4th | Away vs. Oxford 2nd  | Lost 1-2

Men's 5th | Away vs. Loughborough 5th (Conference Cup) Round 1  | Lost 2-3

Men's 6th | Home vs. Warwick 3rd (Conference Cup) Round 1  | Won 5-1

Women's 1st | Home vs. Bath 1st  | Won 6-2

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Leeds 1st | Won 2-1

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Warwick 1st  | Won 4-0

Women's 4th | Home vs. Birmingham 3rd  | Lost 0-2

Women's 5th | Home vs. Harper Adams 1st (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Won 5-0

Women's 6th | Home vs. Lincoln 1st (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Lost 1-4

Women's 7th | Away vs. NTU 6th  | Won 16-0

Lacrosse

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Warwick 1st  | Lost 6-9

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Warwick 2nd  | Won 6-0

Women's 1st | Away vs. Birmingham 1st  | Won 19-7

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Manchester 1st  | Won 17-1

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Birmingham 3rd  | Won 28-1

Netball

Women's 1st | Away vs. NTU 1st  | Lost 35-45

Women's 2nd | Home vs. De Montfort 1st (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 75-22

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Derby 1s (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 61-27

Women's 4th | Home vs. Aston 1st (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won W/O

Women's 5th | Away vs. Oxford 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Lost 28-33

Women's 6th | Home vs. Lincoln 3rd (Conference Trophy) Round 1 | Won 55-26

Rugby Union

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Oxford Brookes 1st  | Lost 29-48

Men's 4th | Away vs. Oxford Brookes 2nd  | Lost 5-10

Women's 1st | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd  | Lost 12-21

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Coventry 1st  | Won 55-5

Squash

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Oxford 1st  | Won 4-1

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd  | Won 3-2

Men's 4th | Away vs. Loughborough 4th (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Won 5-0

Men's 5th | Away vs. Nottingham 6th (Conference Cup) Round 1  | Won 3-2

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Nottingham 3rd  | Won 3-1

Table Tennis

Men's 1st | Away vs. NTU 1st  | Won 12-5

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Warwick 1st  | Won 14-3

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Oxford 1st  | Won 17-0

Tennis

Men's 1st | Away vs. Stirling 1st  | Won 4-2

Men's 2nd | Home vs. NTU 1st  | Won 6-0

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Loughborough 4th  | Drew 3-3

Men's 5th | Away vs. East Anglia 4th (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Won 6-0

Men's 6th | Home vs. East Anglia 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Lost 3-3 (Countback)

Men's 7th | Away vs. Oxford Brookes 1st (Conference Cup) Round 1  | Lost 0-6

Women's 1st | Away vs. Stirling 1st  | Drew 3-3

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Durham 2nd  | Won 5-1

Women's 4th | Away vs. Birmingham 1st  | Won 5-1

Ultimate

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Birmingham 2nd (Conference Cup) Quarter Final  | Lost 10-14

Volleyball

Men's 1st | Home vs. Newcastle 1st | Won 3-0

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Warwick 1st  | Lost 2-3

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Derby 2nd  | Won 3-0

Men's 4th | Away vs. Leicester 2nd  | Won 3-0

Women's 1st | Home vs. Newcastle 1st  | Won 3-0

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Oxford 1st  | Lost 2-3

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Leicester 1st  | Lost 2-3

Women's 4th | Away vs. Cranfield 1st  | Won 3-2

Water Polo

Men's 1st | Away vs. Sheffield 1st  | Won 17-13

Women's 1st | Home vs. Durham 1st | Lost 9-18

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 1st  | Lost 6-21

American Football

6th November

Mixed 2nd | Away vs. De Montfort 1st  | Won 27-0

Badminton

Men's 1st | Home vs. Durham 1st  | Won 8-0

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 2nd  | Lost 3-5

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Warwick 2nd  | Lost 3-5

Men's 4th | Away vs. East Anglia 1st  | Lost 2-6

Men's 5th | Away vs. De Montfort 1st  | Won 7-1

Women's 1st | Home vs. Warwick 1st  | Won 7-1

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 2nd  | Won 7-1

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Coventry 1st  | Won 8-0

Women's 4th | Away vs. Derby 2nd  | Won 5-3

Basketball

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 3rd  | Lost 51-68

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Lincoln 2nd  | Won 37-36

Women's 1st | Away vs. Oxford 1st  | Won 61-47

Women's 2nd | Away vs. NTU 2nd  | Won 67-17

Fencing

Men's 1st | Home vs. Durham 1st | Lost 108-120

Women's 1st | Home vs. Durham 1st | Won 129-71

Football

Men's 1st | Home vs. Loughborough 1st  | Drew 0-0

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Cambridge 1st  | Lost 0-1

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Coventry 1st  | Won 3-0

Men's 4th | Home vs. Aston 1st  | Lost 1-5

Men's 5th | Away vs. Birmingham City 1st  | Won 4-1

Men's 6th | Home vs. Oxford Brookes 3rd  | Won 2-1

Women's 1st | Away vs. Loughborough 1st  | Lost 0-2

Women's 3rd | Away vs. East Anglia 2nd  | Lost 0-1

Golf

Mixed 2nd | Home vs. East Anglia 1st  | Lost 2-4

Mixed 3rd | Home vs. Leicester 1st  | Won 4.5-1.5

Hockey

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Nottingham 4th  | Drew 0-0

Men's 4th | Home vs. Nottingham 3rd  | Drew 0-0

Men's 5th | Home vs. Birmingham City 1st  | Won 3-1

Men's 6th | Away vs. NTU 5th  | Won 3-2

Men's 7th | Home vs. Loughborough 6th  | Lost 3-5

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Loughborough 3rd | Drew 3-3

Women's 4th | Away vs. Warwick 1st  | Lost 0-2

Women's 5th | Home vs. Birmingham 5th  | Drew 1-1

Women's 6th | Away vs. Warwick 2nd  | Won 6-1

Lacrosse

Men's 1st | Home vs. Durham 1st  | Won 19-4

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Oxford 2nd  | Won 10-0

Women's 1st | Home vs. Durham 1st  | Won 8-5

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Edinburgh 2nd  | Won 14-8

Women's 4th | Home vs. Birmingham 4th  | Won 22-7

Netball

Women's 1st | Home vs. Manchester 1st  | Won 47-32

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 4th  | Won 44-32

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Bimringham 3rd  | Won 44-42

Women's 4th | Home vs. Loughborough 5th  | Won 35-33

Women's 5th | Home vs. Aston 1st  | Won 76-19

Women's 6th | Home vs. Derby 2nd | Won 45-18

Rugby League

Men's 1st | Away vs. Lincoln 1st  | Won W/O

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Warwick 1st  | Lost 10-46

Rugby Union

Men's 1st | Home vs. Exeter 1st  | Lost 41-46

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 3rd | Won 38-33

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Cambridge 1st  | Won W/O

Men's 4th | Away vs. Derby 1st | Won 46-14

Men's 5th | Home vs. East Anglia 3rd | Won 110-0

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Cambridge 2nd  | Won 31-10

Squash

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 2nd  | Won 3-2

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Birmingham 2nd  | Lost 1-4

Men's 4th | Away vs. Lincoln 1st  | Won 4-1

Men's 5th | Home vs. East Anglia 1st  | Lost 1-4

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 1st  | Lost 0-4

Women's 3rd | Home vs. NTU 1st  | Lost 1-3

Table Tennis

Men's 1st | Home vs. Loughborough 1st  | Won 17-0

Men's 4th | Home vs. Birmingham 1st  | Won 15-2

Men's 5th | Home vs. Warwick 2nd | Won 17-0

Tennis

Men's 1st | Home vs. Bath 1st | Won 4-2

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Leeds Beckett 2nd  | Won 6-0

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Loughborough 3rd  | Won 5-1

Men's 4th | Away vs. East Anglia 1st  | Won 5-1

Men's 5th | Away vs. Leicester 1st  | Won 6-0

Men's 9th | Home vs. Birmingham 3rd  | Won 5-1

Women's 1st | Home vs. Bath 1st  | Lost 1-5

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 2nd  | Won 5-1

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Loughborough 3rd  | Won 4-2

Women's 4th | Home vs. Warwick 2nd  | Won 5-1

Women's 5th | Home vs. Birmingham 2nd  | Won 4-2

Women's 6th | Away vs. Nottingham 7th  | Won 6-0

Women's 7th | Home vs. Nottingham 6th  | Won 6-0

Ultimate

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Birmingham 2nd (Conference Cup) Quarter Final  | Lost 10-14

Volleyball

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 1st  | Lost 2-3

Men's 4th | Away vs. Cambridge 2nd  | Won 3-1

Women's 2nd | Away vs. East Anglia 1st  | Won 3-1

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Cambridge 2nd  | Lost 0-3

Women's 4th | Away vs. Aston 1st  | Lost 1-3

Water Polo

Men's 1st | Home vs. Durham 1st  | Won 8-3

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 1st  | Lost 3-34

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Oxford Brookes 1st  | Lost 6-17

American Football

30 October

Mixed 2nd | Home vs. Anglia Ruskin 1st | Won 40-0

Badminton

Men's 1st | Away vs. Loughborough 1st | Drew 4-4

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Nottingham 3rd | Won 7-1

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Nottingham 2nd | Lost 1-7

Women's 1st | Away vs. Loughborough 1st | Drew 4-4

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Birmingham 2nd | Won 8-0

Basketball

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Northampton 1st (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Lost 54-81

Women's 1st | Home vs. Cambridge 1st | Won 75-24

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Cambridge 2nd | Lost 40-59

Fencing

Men's 1st | Away vs. Heriot Watt 1st | Won 135-88

Women's 1st | Away vs. Newcastle 1st | Won 135-111

Football

Men's 1st | Away vs. Stirling 1st | Lost 0-4

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 2nd | Won 4-2

Men's 4th | Away vs. Cambridge 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Won 2-1

Men's 5th | Home vs. East Anglia 3rd (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Lost 1-2

Women's 1st | Home vs. Leeds Beckett 1st | Won 3-0

Lacrosse

Men's 1st | Away vs. Loughborough 1st | Won 17-5

Women's 1st | Away vs. Loughborough 1st | Won 20-5

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Leeds 1st (National Trophy) Round 1 | Lost 12-16

Women's 4th | Home vs. Leicester 1st | Won 21-1

Women's 5th | Home vs. Northampton 1st | Won 24-0

Netball

Women's 1st | Away vs. Loughborough 1st | Lost 17-77

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Cambridge 2nd | Won 46-17

Women's 4th | Home vs. Derby 1st | Won 53-27

Rugby League

Men's 1st | Home vs. Nottingham 2nd | Won 50-0

Rugby Union

Men's 1st | Away vs. Cardiff Met 1st | Lost 3-39

Men's 5th | Away vs. Derby 2nd | Won 74-8

Women's 1st | Home vs. Newcastle 1st | Won 34-0

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Cambridge 2nd | Won 17-0

Squash

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Birmingham 2nd | Lost 0-5

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Birmingham 3rd | Lost 2-3

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd | Won 4-0

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Loughborough 1st | Lost 0-4

Table Tennis

Men's 1st | Away vs. Newcastle 1st | Won 16-1

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd | Won 17-0

Men's 3rd | Home vs. NTU 2nd | Won 12-5

Men's 4th | Away vs. NTU 3rd | Won 14-3

Men's 5th | Home vs. East Anglia 1st | Won 12-5

Tennis

Men's 1st | Away vs. Leeds Beckett 1st | Won 5-1

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd | Won 4-2

Men's 6th | Away vs. Oxford Brookes 3rd | Won 6-0

Men's 7th | Away vs. Oxford Brookes 2nd | Won 5-1

Women's 1st | Home vs. Leeds Beckett 1st | Won 6-0

Women's 2nd | Away vs. St Andrews 1st | Won 5-1

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Leeds 1st (National Trophy) Round 1 | Won 4-0

Volleyball

Men's 1st | Away vs. Sheffield Hallam 1st | Won 3-0

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Coventry 1st | Lost 0-3

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Aston 1st | Won 3-1

Men's 4th | Home vs. De Montfort 2nd | Won 3-0

Women's 1st | Away vs. Derby 1st | Won 3-1

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 1st | Won 3-1

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Lincoln 1st | Won 3-0

Women's 4th | Away vs. Worcester 1st | Lost 0-3

Water Polo

Men's 1st | Home vs. Manchester Met 1st | Lost 4-10

Women's 1st | Home vs. Edinburgh 1st | Won 14-7

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Warwick 1st | Won 17-14

American Football

6th November

Mixed 2nd | Away vs. De Montfort 1st  | Won 27-0

Badminton

Men's 1st | Home vs. Birmingham 1st  | Won 8-0

Men's 2nd | Away vs. NTU 1st  | Won 8-0

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd  | Lost 2-6

Men's 4th | Away vs. Cambridge 1st  | Lost 1-7

Men's 5th | Home vs. Leicester 2nd  | Won 8-0

Women's 1st | Home vs. Birmingham 1st  | Won 8-0

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Cambridge 1st  | Won 8-0

Women's 4th | Away vs. Loughborough 3rd  | Lost 2-6

Basketball

Men's 1st | Home vs. Warwick 1st  | Lost 81-84

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Cambridge 1st  | Lost 50-68

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Anglia Ruskin 2nd  | Lost 52-63

Women's 1st | Away vs. Coventry 1st  | Won 111-31

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 2nd  | Lost 32-87

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Leicester 1st  | Lost 46-58

Fencing

Men's 1st | Home vs. Edinburgh 1st | Won 121-119

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Loughborough 1st  | Won 134-123

Women's 1st | Home vs. Edinburgh 1st | Won 123-110

Football

Men's 1st | Home vs. NTU 1st  | Drew 3-3

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Oxford 1st  | Won 2-0

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Birmingham 3rd  | Drew 2-2

Men's 4th | Away vs. Loughborough 5th  | Lost 1-4

Men's 5th | Away vs. Wolverhampton 1st  | Won 4-1

Men's 6th | Home vs. De Montfort 3rd  | Won 6-0

Women's 1st | Home vs. Durham 1st  | Won 4-0

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Birmingham 3rd  | Won 1-0

Women's 3rd | Away vs. NTU 3rd  | Lost 0-1

Futsal

Men's 1st | Away vs. Leeds Beckett 1st | Won 6-4

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Leicester | Won 7-5

Men's 4th | Away vs. Loughborough 5th | Won 12-10

Golf

Mixed 2nd | Home vs. East Anglia 1st  | Lost 2-4

Mixed 3rd | Home vs. Leicester 1st  | Won 4.5-1.5

Hockey

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Birmingham 2nd  | Won 4-0

Men's 3rd | Away vs. NTU 3rd | Lost 1-2

Men's 4th | Away vs. NTU 4th  | Won 3-0

Men's 5th | Home vs. Birmingham 4th  | Lost 1-2

Men's 6th | Away vs. East Anglia 1st  | Lost 2-3

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Birmingham 2nd  | Lost 1-5

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Nottingham 4th  | Won 4-1

Women's 4th | Home vs. Nottingham 3rd  | Lost 1-4

Women's 5th | Home vs. Oxford Brookes 3rd  | Won 7-0

Women's 6th | Away vs. NTU 4th  | Won 4-1

Women's 7th | Away vs. Loughborough 6th  | Lost 1-2

Lacrosse

Men's 1st | Home vs. Leeds 1st  | Won 20-0

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 2nd  | Won 5-4

Women's 1st | Home vs. Edinburgh 1st  | Won 21-3

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Birmingham 2nd  | Won 26-2

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Oxford Brookes 2nd  | Won 25-5

Women's 4th | Away vs. East Anglia 2nd  | Won 26-1

Netball

Women's 1st | Home vs. Birmingham 1st | Lost 31-46

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Oxford Brookes 1st  | Won 53-29

Women's 5th | Away vs. Warwick 2nd  | Won 47-46

Women's 6th | Home vs. Loughborough 6th  | Won 39-34

Rugby League

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd | Lost 14-46

Rugby Union

Men's 1st | Away vs. Durham 1st  | Lost 33-49

Men's 2nd | Home vs. NTU 2nd | Lost 12-13

Men's 3rd | Home vs. East Anglia 1st | Won 62-7

Men's 4th | Away vs. Harper Adams 1st | Lost 13-19

Men's 5th | Home vs. Loughborough 5th  | Won 21-17

Women's 1st | Away vs. Northumbria 1st | Won 22-14

Squash

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Birmingham 3rd  | Won 4-1

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Oxford 1st | Lost 2-3

Men's 4th | Away vs. NTU 2nd  | Won 5-0

Men's 5th | Home vs. Lincoln 1st  | Won 3-2

Men's 6th | Home vs. Birmingham 5th  | Won 3-0

Women's 2nd | Away vs. NTU 1st  | Won 3-1

Table Tennis

Men's 1st | Home vs. NTU 1st  | Won 12-5

Men's 2nd | Away vs. NTU 2nd  | Won 13-4

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Warwick 1st  | Won 10-7

Men's 4th | Home vs. Oxford 2nd  | Won 17-0

Men's 5th | Away vs. NTU 4th  | Won 17-0

Tennis

Men's 1st | Away vs. Stirling 1st  | Won 4-2

Men's 2nd | Home vs. NTU 1st  | Won 6-0

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Loughborough 4th  | Drew 3-3

Men's 5th | Away vs. East Anglia 4th (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Won 6-0

Men's 6th | Home vs. East Anglia 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Lost 3-3 (Countback)

Men's 7th | Away vs. Oxford Brookes 1st (Conference Cup) Round 1  | Lost 0-6

Women's 1st | Away vs. Stirling 1st  | Drew 3-3

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Durham 2nd  | Won 5-1

Women's 4th | Away vs. Birmingham 1st  | Won 5-1

Volleyball

Men's 1st | Home vs. Edinburgh 1st  | Won 3-0

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Cambridge 1st  | Lost 2-3

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Warwick 2nd  | Lost 2-3

Women's 1st | Home vs. Edinburgh 1st  | Won 3-0

Women's 2nd | Away vs. NTU 1st  | Won 3-0

Women's 3rd | Away vs. De Montfort 1st  | Won 3-0

Women's 4th | Home vs. Birmingham City 1st  | Lost 0-3

Water Polo

Men's 1st | Home vs. Edinburgh 1st  | Lost 8-9

Women's 2nd | Home vs. NTU 1st  | Won 26-9

Badminton

Men's 1st vs. Warwick 1st | Away Fixture | Won 5-3

Men's 2nd vs. Warwick 2nd | Home Fixture | Won 5-3

Men's 3rd vs. Loughborough 3rd | Home Fixture | Lost 0-8

Men's 4th vs. Oxford 2nd | Away Fixture | Lost 0-8

Men's 5th vs. Warwick 1st | Away Fixture | Lost 0-8

Women's 1st vs. Newcastle 1st | Away Fixture | Won 8-0

Women's 2nd vs. Oxford 1st | Home Fixture | Won 6-2

Women's 3rd vs. Birmingham 3rd | Home Fixture | Won 8-0

Women's 4th vs. East Anglia 1st | Away Fixture

Basketball

Men's 1st | Home vs. Birmingham 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 84-47

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 4th (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 71-68

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Aston 1st (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Won 53-52

Fencing

Men's 1st vs. St Andrews 1st | Away Fixture | Won 133-114

Men's 2nd vs. Birmingham 1st | Away Fixture | Won 135-79

Men's 3rd vs. Warwick 1st | Home Fixture

Men's 4th vs. Oxford 2nd | Home Fixture

Women's 1st vs. Glasgow 1st | Away Fixture

Women's 2nd vs. Oxford Brookes 1st | Away Fixture

Football

Men's 1st vs. Durham 1st | Away Fixture | Drew 1-1

Men's 2nd vs. Birmingham 1st | Away Fixture | Won 3-0

Men's 3rd vs. NTU 3rd | Home Fixture | Won 2-0

Men's 4th vs. Derby 2nd | Home Fixture | Won 2-0

Men's 5th vs. Aston 1st | Away Fixture | Drew 2-2

Men's 6th vs. Newman 1st | Home Fixture | Won 9-0

Women's 1st vs Stirling 1st | Away Fixture | Won 3-2

Women's 2nd vs. Staffordshire 1st | Home Fixture | Won 8-0

Women's 3rd vs. Northampton 1st | Home Fixture | Won 3-1

Hockey

Men's 1st | Home vs. Bath 1st  | Won 4-0

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Leeds Beckett 1st  | Won 7-0

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Birmingham 3rd  | Won 6-2

Men's 4th | Away vs. Oxford 2nd  | Lost 1-2

Men's 5th | Away vs. Loughborough 5th (Conference Cup) Round 1  | Lost 2-3

Men's 6th | Home vs. Warwick 3rd (Conference Cup) Round 1  | Won 5-1

Women's 1st | Home vs. Bath 1st  | Won 6-2

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Leeds 1st | Won 2-1

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Warwick 1st  | Won 4-0

Women's 4th | Home vs. Birmingham 3rd  | Lost 0-2

Women's 5th | Home vs. Harper Adams 1st (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Won 5-0

Women's 6th | Home vs. Lincoln 1st (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Lost 1-4

Women's 7th | Away vs. NTU 6th  | Won 16-0

Lacrosse

Men's 1st vs. NTU 1st | Away Fixture | Won 7-5

Men's 2nd vs. East Anglia 1st | Home Fixture | Won 11-1

Men's 3rd vs. Birmingham 1st | Away Fixture | Lost 0-16

Women's 1st vs. NTU 1st | Away Fixture | Won 26-6

Women's 2nd vs. Newcastle 1st | Home Fixture | Won 22-4

Women's 3rd vs. Loughborough 2nd | Away Fixture | Won 22-2

Women's 4th vs. Derby 1st | Home Fixture | Won 22-4

Women's 5th vs. Staffordshire 1st | Away Fixture

Netball

Women's 1st vs. Manchester Met 1st | Away Fixture | Won 56-48

Women's 2nd vs. NTU 2nd | Away Fixture | Won 46-41

Women's 4th vs. Northampton 1st | Away Fixture | Won 40-37

Women's 5th vs. Birmingham City 1st | Home Fixture | Lost 44-45

Women's 6th vs. Oxford Brookes 4th | Away Fixture | Won 37-29

Rugby League

Men's 1st | Away vs. Lincoln 1st  | Won W/O

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Warwick 1st  | Lost 10-46

Rugby Union

Men's 1st vs. Loughborough 1st | Away Fixture | Lost 5-35

Men's 2nd vs. Warwick | Away Fixture | Won 33-22

Men's 3rd vs. Leicester | Home Fixture | Won 28-5

Men's 4th vs. NTU 3rd | Away Fixture | Won 5-3

Women's 1st vs. Birmingham | Away Fixture | Lost 12-31

Squash

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Oxford 1st  | Won 4-1

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd  | Won 3-2

Men's 4th | Away vs. Loughborough 4th (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Won 5-0

Men's 5th | Away vs. Nottingham 6th (Conference Cup) Round 1  | Won 3-2

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Nottingham 3rd  | Won 3-1

Table Tennis

Men's 1st | Away vs. NTU 1st  | Won 12-5

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Warwick 1st  | Won 14-3

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Oxford 1st  | Won 17-0

Tennis

Men's 1st | Home vs. Bath 1st | Won 4-2

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Leeds Beckett 2nd  | Won 6-0

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Loughborough 3rd  | Won 5-1

Men's 4th | Away vs. East Anglia 1st  | Won 5-1

Men's 5th | Away vs. Leicester 1st  | Won 6-0

Men's 9th | Home vs. Birmingham 3rd  | Won 5-1

Women's 1st | Home vs. Bath 1st  | Lost 1-5

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 2nd  | Won 5-1

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Loughborough 3rd  | Won 4-2

Women's 4th | Home vs. Warwick 2nd  | Won 5-1

Women's 5th | Home vs. Birmingham 2nd  | Won 4-2

Women's 6th | Away vs. Nottingham 7th  | Won 6-0

Women's 7th | Home vs. Nottingham 6th  | Won 6-0

Volleyball

Men's 1st | Home vs. Newcastle 1st | Won 3-0

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Warwick 1st  | Lost 2-3

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Derby 2nd  | Won 3-0

Men's 4th | Away vs. Leicester 2nd  | Won 3-0

Women's 1st | Home vs. Newcastle 1st  | Won 3-0

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Oxford 1st  | Lost 2-3

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Leicester 1st  | Lost 2-3

Women's 4th | Away vs. Cranfield 1st  | Won 3-2

Water Polo

Men's 1st vs. Sheffield Hallam 1st | Away Fixture | Lost 10-12

Men's 2nd vs. Birmingham 1st | Home Fixture | Lost 6-10

Women's 1st vs. Newcastle 1st | Home Fixture | Won 25-5

Badminton

Men's 1st | Away vs. Derby 1st  | Won 8-0

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 3rd  | Won 5-3

Men's 3rd | Away vs. NTU 1st  | Won 7-1

Men's 4th | Home vs. NTU 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 8-0

Men's 5th | Home vs. NTU 3rd (Conference Cup) Round 2  | Won 8-0

Women's 1st | Away vs. Derby 1st  | Won 7-1

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Warwick 2nd | Won 8-0

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Birmingham City 1st  | Won 8-0

Women's 4th | Away vs. East Anglia 1st  | Drew 4-4

Fencing

Men's 1st | Away vs. Glasgow 1st | Won 128-101

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Loughborough 1st  | Won 122-99

Women's 1st | Away vs. Liverpool 1st  | Won 135-61

Football

Men's 1st | Home vs. Newcastle 1st  | Won 4-0

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Warwick 1st  | Won 2-1

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Leicester 4th  (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 6-0

Men's 4th | Home vs. Leicester 1st (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 2-1

Men's 6th | Home vs. Aston 3rd (Conference Trophy) Round 1 | Won 3-0

Women's 1st | Away vs. Northumbria 1st | Won 3-1

Women's 2nd | Away vs. De Montfort 1st (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Won 10-0

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Wolverhampton 1st (Conference Cup) Round 1 | Won 4-4 (7-6 on penalties)

Hockey

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Nottingham 4th  | Drew 0-0

Men's 4th | Home vs. Nottingham 3rd  | Drew 0-0

Men's 5th | Home vs. Birmingham City 1st  | Won 3-1

Men's 6th | Away vs. NTU 5th  | Won 3-2

Men's 7th | Home vs. Loughborough 6th  | Lost 3-5

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Loughborough 3rd | Drew 3-3

Women's 4th | Away vs. Warwick 1st  | Lost 0-2

Women's 5th | Home vs. Birmingham 5th  | Drew 1-1

Women's 6th | Away vs. Warwick 2nd  | Won 6-1

Lacrosse

Men's 2nd | Home vs. Warwick 1st  | Lost 6-9

Men's 3rd | Home vs. Warwick 2nd  | Won 6-0

Women's 1st | Away vs. Birmingham 1st  | Won 19-7

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Manchester 1st  | Won 17-1

Women's 3rd | Home vs. Birmingham 3rd  | Won 28-1

Netball

Women's 1st | Away vs. NTU 1st  | Lost 35-45

Women's 2nd | Home vs. De Montfort 1st (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 75-22

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Derby 1s (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won 61-27

Women's 4th | Home vs. Aston 1st (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Won W/O

Women's 5th | Away vs. Oxford 2nd (Conference Cup) Round 2 | Lost 28-33

Women's 6th | Home vs. Lincoln 3rd (Conference Trophy) Round 1 | Won 55-26

Rugby Union

Men's 1st vs. Swansea 1st | Home Fixture | Won 34-10 | 🎥 Watch the stream 

Volleyball

Men's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 1st  | Lost 2-3

Men's 4th | Away vs. Cambridge 2nd  | Won 3-1

Women's 2nd | Away vs. East Anglia 1st  | Won 3-1

Women's 3rd | Away vs. Cambridge 2nd  | Lost 0-3

Women's 4th | Away vs. Aston 1st  | Lost 1-3

Water Polo

Men's 1st | Away vs. Sheffield 1st  | Won 17-13

Women's 1st | Home vs. Durham 1st | Lost 9-18

Women's 2nd | Away vs. Loughborough 1st  | Lost 6-21

Rugby Union

Men's 3rd | Away vs. Oxford Brookes 1st  | Lost 29-48

Men's 4th | Away vs. Oxford Brookes 2nd  | Lost 5-10

Women's 1st | Home vs. Loughborough 2nd  | Lost 12-21

Women's 2nd | Home vs. Coventry 1st  | Won 55-5

Join the conversation on social media @UoNSport
groups
Hockey Headliner Graphic
Catch all of the action from the first Headliner of the year!

Re-watch or catch up on University of Nottingham Hockey's brilliant performances in our recent Headliner event with Red Bull. Both teams came out victorious against the University of Bath on a fantastic afternoon at the Nottingham Hockey Centre.

View now

#WeAreUoN // 💚💛

Our partners

Our BUCS teams are supported by numerous different partners including Technical Partner PlayerLayer, official charity CBTRC, and event partners Red Bull.

Player layer nottingham Playerlayer

Playerlayer are the Official Technial Partner of University of Nottingham Sport. Lauched in 2008, the Nottingham based company has is driven to create sustainable, durable, multifunctional sports kit.

Find out more
CBTRC Logo Children's Brain Tumour Research Centre (CBTRC)

For the past 25 years, visionary clinicians and researchers, along with generous donors, volunteers and fundraisers, have all helped to make the CBTRC into the world-leading research centre it is today. With your support, the centre can continue to strive to discover more effective and kinder treatments for currently devastating cancers.

Find out more
Red Bull logo Red Bull

We are proud to partner with global brand Red Bull on a number of projects including the Headliner series which highlights certain BUCS fixtures throughout the season.

Find out more