Department of Sport

Class timetable

Class timetable

Find a group exercise class that's right for you

We have a wide choice of fitness classes that are a great complement to any training programme. Make sure you keep an eye on the booking system to keep up to date with the latest changes!
 

 

Term 1 Timetable - Monday 10 January - Friday 8 April 2022

 

Monday

TimeClass nameLocation Facility Instructor Type 
07:00 - 07:30

Indoor Cycling

Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
07:00 - 08:00

Les Mills Body Pump™

Studio 1 David Ross Debra Wallace Tone
07:30 - 08:00

HIIT

FTR Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
07:45 - 08:00

Abs Blast

Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
08:30 - 09:00 HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
09:30 - 10:00 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
10:00 - 10:45 Aqua Fit Pool David Ross Emiko Wilson Cardio
10:15 - 11:00 Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
10:15 - 10:30 Abs Blast FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
12:15 - 13:00 Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio Sutton Bonington Paul Williams

Tone

12:15 - 13:00 Pilates Dojo David Ross Aysha Dudhia

Mind & Body

12:30 - 13:15 Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
12:30 - 13:00 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team

Cardio

13:15 - 14:00

Kettlebell Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
14:30 - 14:45 Abs Blast Studio Jubilee Gym Team Tone
15:15 - 15:45 HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
16:00 - 16:45 Zumba Studio Jubilee Chantelle Cliff Dance
16:15 - 17:00 Pilates Studio 2 David Ross Sarah Perkins Mind & Body
16;15 - 17:00 Indoor Cycling Cycling Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
16:30 - 17:30 Les Mills Body Combat™ Studio 1 David Ross Debbi Wallace Cardio
16:45 - 17:30 HIIT Step Studio Jubilee Gail Scott Cardio
17:00 - 17:45 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Penny McKay Cardio
17:15 - 18:00 Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
18:00 - 19:00 Les Mills Body Pump Studio 1 David Ross Penny Mckay

Tone 

18:30 - 19:15 Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team

Tone

18:30 - 19:00 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
19:15 - 20:15 Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio 1 David Ross  

Tone

19:15 - 19:30 Abs Blast Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
19:20 - 20:05 BBarreless Studio Sutton Bonington Sarah Perkins

Tone

20:00 - 20:30 HIIT FTR Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
20:15 - 20:45 HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team

Cardio

20:15 - 21:00

Pilates Studio Sutton Bonington Sarah Perkins Mind & Body 
20:30 - 21:15 Les Mills Body Balance™ Studio 1 David Ross   Mind & Body

Tuesday

TimeClass name Location Facility Instructor Type 
06:45 - 07:30    Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
07:00 - 08.00 Yoga-Vinyasa Flow Studio 1 David Ross Caroline Martin Mind & Body
07:30 -  08:15 Functional Circuits  FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
08:00 - 08:30 HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
08:30 - 09:00 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
10:00 - 10:30 HIIT FTR Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
10:15 - 10:45 Low Impact Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team

Tone

11:15 - 12:00 Low Impact Circuits Studio Sutton Bonington Kelly Leask

Tone

12:15 - 12:45 My Ride Cycle Studio David Ross Virtual Cardio
12:15 - 13:00 Yoga - Express Studio Jubilee   Mind & Body

12:15 - 13:00

Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio Sutton Bonington Jakki Pritchard

Tone

12:15 - 13:00 Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone

12:30 - 13:00

Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team

Cardio

12:30 - 13:15 Zumba Gold Studio 2 David Ross Chantelle Cliff Dance

12:30 - 13:30

Yoga - Hatha Dojo David Ross Sahata Williams Mind & Body

13:15 - 13:30

Abs Blast Studio Jubilee Gym Team Tone
14:00 - 14:15 Abs Blast Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
15:00 - 15:45 TRX Studio Jubilee Gym Team Tone

16:00 - 16:45

LBT Studio Jubilee Carla Marie De-Padova

Tone

16:00 - 16:45

BBarreless Studio 2 David Ross Gemma Quigley Tone
16:15 - 17:00 Les Mills Body Combat Studio 1 David Ross Debbi Wallace

Cardio

16:15 - 17:00 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
17:00 - 17:45 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
17:00 - 17:45 Zumba™ Studio Jubilee Marie Marriott Dance
17:15 - 17:45 Zumba Studio 1 David Ross Carla Marie De-Padova

Dance

17:15 - 17:30 Abs Blast Dojo David Ross Gym Team Tone
17:45 - 18:45 Body Conditioning Studio Sutton Bonington Gail Scott

Tone

18:00 - 18:45 Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio Jubilee Tyler Crofts Tone
18:15 - 19:15 Les Mills Body Pump Studio 1 David Ross Tomas Borges Tone
19:00 - 19:30 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
19:00 - 19:30 HIIT Step Studio Sutton Bonington Gail Scott

Cardio

19:15 - 19:45 Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
19:30 - 20:30 Yoga-Vinyasa Flow Studio 1 David Ross Amanda Kiani Mind & Body
19:45 - 20:30 Yoga - Hatha Studio Sutton Bonington Sahata Williams Mind & Body
19:45 - 20:00 Abs Blast Fitness Suite    David Ross Gym Team Tone

Wednesday

TimeClass name Location Facility Instructor Type 
07:00 - 07:30 HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
07:00 - 08:00 Les Mills Body Pump Studio 1 David Ross Debbi Wallace Tone
07:15 - 08:00 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
08:00 - 08:45 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Tone
08:15 - 08:30 Abs Blast FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
09:00 - 09:15 Abs Blast Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
10:00 - 10:30 Kettlebell FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
10:00 - 10:30 Aqua Fit Pool David Ross Caroline Martin

Tone

11:15 - 12:00 Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
12:00 - 12:45 Yoga-Fitness Hall Sutton Bonington Jakki Pritchard Mind & Body
12:15 - 13:00 Indoor Cycling Cycling Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
12:15 - 13:00 Yoga - Vinyasa Flow Dojo David Ross Amanda Kiani Mind & Body
12:15 - 12:45    HIIT FTR Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
13:50 - 14:20 HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
14:00 - 14:45 Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
14:00 - 14:45 Yoga - Vinyasa Flow Studio Jubilee Amanda Kiani Mind & Body
15:00 - 15:45 Body Conditioning Studio Jubilee Kammi Chapman Tone
15:15 - 16:00 Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
16:00 - 16:45 Pilates Studio Jubilee Kammi Chapman Mind & Body
17:00 - 17:45 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
17:00 - 17:45 Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio Jubilee Marta Hidalgo Tone
17:15 - 18:00 Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
17:15 - 18:00 Les Mills Body Combat Studio 1 David Ross Paul Williams

Cardio

17:30 - 18:15 HIIT Studio Sutton Bonington Gail Scott Cardio
18:15 - 19:00 Les Mills Body Pump Studio 1 David Ross Paul Williams Tone
19:15 - 19:45 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
19:15 - 19:45 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
19:15 - 20:00 Zumba Studio 1 David Ross Chantelle Cliff Dance
20:00 - 20:30 Kettlebell  Fitness Suite  David Ross Gym Team Cardio
20:00 - 21:00 Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio Sutton Bonington Paul Williams

Tone

20:00 - 20:15 Abs Blast FTR Jubilee Gym Team

Tone

 

Thursday

TimeClass name Location Facility InstructorType 
06:45 - 07:30 Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
07:15 - 07:45 HIIT FTR Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
08:30 - 09:15 Functinal Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
08:30 - 09:00 Low Impact Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
10:00 - 10:30 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
10:00 - 11:00 Yoga - Vinyasa Flow Dojo David Ross Sahata Williams Mind & Body
10:15 - 10:45 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
11:15 - 11:30 Abs Blast Studio Jubilee Gym Team  Tone
12:15 - 12:45 My Ride Cycle Studio David Ross Virtual Cardio
12:15 - 13:00 Les Mills Body Pump Studio 1 David Ross Penny McKay Tone
12:15 - 13:00 Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
12:15 - 13:00    Zumba Gold Studio Sutton Bonington Carla Marie De-Padova

Dance

13:00 - 13:30 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
14:00 - 14:15 Abs Blast Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team

Tone

14:00 - 14:30 TRX FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
15:15 - 15:45 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
16:00 - 16:45 Zumba™ Studio Jubilee Marie Marriott Dance
16:00 - 17:00 Zumba™ Studio 1 David Ross Chantelle Cliff Dance
16:30 - 17:00 HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
16:45 - 17:30 Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
17:00 - 17:45 HIIT Step Studio Jubilee Gail Scott Cardio
17:00 - 18:00 Yoga - Vinyasa Flow Studio 1 David Ross Amanda Kiani Mind & Body
18:00 - 18:30 Abs & Core Studio Jubilee Gail Scott Tone
18:15 - 19:00 Indoor Cycling Cycling Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
18:15 - 18:45 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cradio
18:15 - 19:15 Les Mills Body Balance™ Studio 1 David Ross Penny McKay Mind & Body
18:45 - 19:30 Les Mills Body Balance Studio  Jubilee Gemma Quigley Mind & Body
19:00 - 19:45 Body Conditioning Studio Sutton Bonington Laura Copley Tone
19:15 - 19:30 Abs Blast Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
19:30 - 20:00 Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
19:30 - 20:15 Les Mills Body Combat™ Studio 1 David Ross Penny McKay Cardio
20:15 - 20:45 HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team

Cardio

20:00 - 20:45 Yoga - Fitness Studio Sutton Bonington Laura Copley Mind & Body
20:30 - 20:45 Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio 1 David Ross Penny Mckay

Tone

0

Friday

TimeClass name Location Facility Instructor Type 
07:15 - 07:45 HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
07:00 - 08:00 Yoga-Hatha Studio 1 David Ross Sahata Williams Mind & Body
07:30 - 08:00 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
08:15 - 08:30 Abs Blast FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
09:00 - 09:30 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
10:00 - 10:15 Abs Blast Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
10:15 - 11:00 Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
11:15 - 12:00 Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
12:15 - 12:45 Kettlebell FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
12:30 - 13:00 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
12:15 - 13:00 Pilates Studio  Jubilee Gemma Quigley Mind & Body
12:30 - 13:00 Pilates Dojo David Ross Sarah Perkins Mind & Body
13:30 - 14:00 HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
14:00 - 14:30 HIIT FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
15:15 - 15:45 Kettlebell Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
16:00 - 17:00 Yoga-Power Flow Dojo David Ross Caroline Martin Mind & Body
16:30 - 17:00 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
16:45 - 17:30 Body Conditioning Studio  Jubilee Tyler Crofts Tone
17:00 - 17:45 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
17:00 - 17:45 Les Mills Body Combat™ Studio 1 David Ross Dan Selfe Cardio
17:15 - 18:00 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
17:15 - 18:00 Les Mills Body Balance™ Dojo David Ross Emma Layton Mind & Body
17:45 - 18:45 Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio Jubilee Tyler Crofts Tone
18:00 - 19:00 Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio 1 David Ross Dan Selfe Tone
18:00 - 18:15 Abs Blast FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
18:00 - 19:00 Yoga - Vinyasa Studio Sutton Bonington Toni Bloomhill Mind & Body
18:15 - 18:30 Abs Blast Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
19:15 - 20:00 Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone

Saturday

TimeClass name Location Facility Instructor Type 
09:00 - 09:45 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Steve Wallce Cardio
09.00 - 10.00 Yoga-Hatha Dojo David Ross Penny McKay Mind & Body
09:15 - 10:15 Les Mills Body Pump Studio Sutton Bonington Paul Williams Tone
09:30 - 10:00 HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
10:00 - 10:45 Yoga - Vinyasa Studio Jubilee Anya Vidot Mind & Body
10:15 - 11:15 Les Mills Body Pump Studio 1 David Ross Penny McKay Tone
10:30 - 11:00 Core & Flex Studio Sutton Bonington Paul Williams Tone
11:00 - 11:45 Pilates Studio Jubilee Anya Vidot Mind & Body
11:15 - 11:30 Abs Blast Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
11:30 - 12:00 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
11:30 - 12:15 Les Mills Body Combat™ Studio 1 David Ross Penny McKay Cardio
12:00 - 12:45 Functional Circuits Fitness Suite  David Ross Gym Team Tone
14:00 - 14:30 MyRide Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
14:30 - 15:00 HIIT FTR Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
16:15 - 16:45 HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
17:15 - 18:00 Functional Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
17:15 - 17:45 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
18:30 - 19:15 Functional Circuits Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio

Sunday

TimeClass name Location Facility Instructor Type 
09:00 - 09:45 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Steve Wallace Cardio
09:30 - 10:15 Functional Circuits Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
10:15 - 11:15 Les Mills Body Pump Studio 1 David Ross Gemma Quigley Tone
10:30 - 11:30 Hatha Yoga Studio Jubilee Emily White Mind & Body
11:15 - 10:00 Functinoal Circuits FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
11:30 - 12:30 Pilates Studio 1 David Ross Gemma Quigley Mind & Body
12:15 - 12:45 HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
12:45 - 13:45 Yoga - Vinyasa Studio 1 David Ross Sahata William Mind & Body
13:00 - 13:30 MyRide Cycle Studio David Ross Virtual Cycle
16:00 - 16:30 Kettlebell Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Tone
16:30 - 17:15 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio Jubilee Gym Team Cardio
17:00 - 18:00 Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio Jubilee Tyler Crofts Tone
17:30 - 17:45 Abs Blast FTR Jubilee Gym Team Tone
18:00 - 19:00 Yoga - Vinyasa Studio Sutton Bonington Toni Bloomhill Mind & Body
18:15 - 18:45 Indoor Cycling Cycle Studio David Ross Gym Team Cardio
18:30 - 19:30 Yoga-Power Flow Dojo David Ross Steven Gurdeep Mind & Body
19:15 - 20:00 Les Mills Body Pump™ Studio 1 David Ross Tomas Borges Tone
19:30 - 20:00 HIIT Fitness Suite David Ross Gym Team Cardio
20:15 - 21:00 Les Mills Body Balance™ Studio 1 David Ross Tomas Borges Tone

 
Missing your favourite class? Make sure you check out our virtual Health and Wellbeing Home for our huge bank of free on-demand workouts.

 

University of Nottingham Sport

David Ross Sports Village
University of Nottingham
University Park
Nottingham, NG7 2RD

telephone: +44 (0)115 74 87000
email: sport@nottingham.ac.uk